Tags Posts tagged with "front"

front

Students at Southern are recognized for their high academic achievement by being placed on the dean’s list of their respective schools. In order for undergraduate students to qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete 12.0 or more credits in fall or spring and earn a semester GPA of 3.5 or better. These requirements apply to all undergraduate students, regardless of their academic class (i.e., freshman, sophomore, junior, or senior.) The students who made the SCSU Dean’s List for Fall 2020 are listed below, alphabetically by college/school and first name. Congratulations to all!

College of Arts & Sciences

School of Business

College of Education

College of Health & Human Services

Undeclared

General Studies

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

A’maya Bell, East Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Aaliyah Sanchez, Ansonia, CT, Major: BIO
Aaliyah Walker, East Gwillimbury, ON, Major: IDS
Abby Hespelt, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Abby Oladapo, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSC
Abdul Osmanu, Hamden, CT, Major: PSC
Abigail Allen, Orange, CT, Major: MAT
Abigail Epstein, Crystal River, FL, Major: JRN
Abigail Hanlon, Brookfield, CT, Major: ENG
Abigail Lucas, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Abigail Marselli, Guilford, CT, Major: ART
Abigail Przybylowicz, Derby, CT, Major: SOC
Abigail Richards, Milford, CT, Major: COM
Abigail Wells, Shelton, CT, Major: MUS
Adam Bocco, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Adam Pelz, Terryville, CT, Major: HIS
Adela Nikocevic, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Adonijah Wilson, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Aidan Reilly, Orange, CT, Major: CSC
Aidan Simmons, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Alec Apuzzo, Wallingford, CT, Major: SOC
Aleksandra Koziol, Oxford, CT, Major: SOC
Alessandra Lupo, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Alex Colucci, Trumbull, CT, Major: IDS
Alex Cushman, Litchfield, CT, Major: CSC
Alex Lazar, Milford, CT, Major: SOC
Alex Mier, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Alexa Morris, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Alexa Phillips, Wolcott, CT, Major: PSY
Alexander Fritz, Norwich, CT, Major: COM
Alexander Grant, Woodbury, CT, Major: PSC
Alexander Rice, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Alexandra Kuhn, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Alexandra Nelson, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Alexia Andrews, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Alexina Cristante, North Branford, CT, Major: MUS
Alexis Light, North Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Ali Arfan, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Alia Abdulla, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Alicia Gutierrez Moreno, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Alicia Reed, Ashburn, VA, Major: MUS
Alina Tran, East Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Alison Fernand, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: MUS
Allison Bennett, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Allison Hart, North Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Allison Pito, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Allison Wang, North Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Alyssa Couture, Portland, CT, Major: COM
Alyssa Dias, West Haven, CT, Major: ART
Alyssa Guarino, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Alyssa Haskins, Enfield, CT, Major: MAT
Alyssa Kronisch, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Alyssa Paz, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Alyssa Rolls, Guilford, CT, Major: CHE
Alyssa Tresselt, Meriden, CT, Major: BIO
Alyssa Ulrich, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CSC
Amanda Dustin, Marshfield, MA, Major: SOC
Amanda Hall, Tolland, CT, Major: MAT
Amanda Meyer, Oxford, CT, Major: STAR
Amanda Pascale, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Amanda Tkacs, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Amar Suljic, Torrington, CT, Major: CSC
Amaris Topper, Hamden, CT, Major: IDS
Ambar Gómez-Atamaint, East Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Amber Tatro, East Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Amelia Raucci, North Branford, CT, Major: ENG
Amina Rustemovic, Hartford, CT, Major: COM
Amira Madineh, Wolcott, CT, Major: BIO
Amy Leal, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Ana Reyes, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Analys Torres, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Andre Sweet, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BIO
Andrea Rooney, Seymour, CT, Major: COM
Andreina Barajas Novoa, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Andrew Dempsey, Naugatuck, CT, Major: HIS
Andrew Keeton, Wolcott, Ct, CT, Major: PSY
Andrew Schmitt, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Angel Jimenez, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSY
Angelique Smith, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Angelyn Graves, Westbrook, CT, Major: BIO
Angie Sandoval, Ansonia, CT, Major: SOC
Ania Simoncek, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Anna Biewald, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Anna De Simone, Ansonia, CT, Major: JRN
Anna Jani, Milford, CT, Major: ANT
Anna Nowak, Meriden, CT, Major: PSC
Anne Widman, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Anthony Ciaburri, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Antonella Moya, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Antonio Rotondo, Trumbull, CT, Major: CSC
Aquil Crooks, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Arbian Isaku, Wolcott, CT, Major: HIS
Ardita Sulejmani, Derby, CT, Major: IDS
Aren Seeger, Naugatuck, CT, Major: MDS
Aria DeFeo, Ansonia, CT, Major: ENG
Ariana Harris, Hamden, CT, Major: CHE
Ariane Cloutier, Danbury, CT, Major: ENG
Arianna Centore, Orange, CT, Major: PSY
Aridia Dorwart, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: SOC
Ariel Leston, Millford, CT, Major: CSC
Ashley Gaydowen, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Ashley Guy, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Ashley Nicholson, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Ashley Resto, Manchester, CT, Major: PSC
Ashley Slubowski, Northford, CT, Major: ENG
Ashley Tatro, East Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Ashley Thol, Norwalk, CT, Major: IDS
Ashley Zdeb, East Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Ashley-Ann Dacosta, Danbury, CT, Major: ENG
Asia Hannah, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Asia Newton, Stamford, CT, Major: SOC
Asjha Crayton, Vernon, CT, Major: PSY
Asma Rahimyar, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSC
Auday Shlash, West Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Audrey Gryak, Shelton, CT, Major: COM
Autumn Holm, Branford, CT, Major: PSY
Ava Britton, Southbury, CT, Major: BIO
Ava Krajewski, Groton, CT, Major: ENG
Avery Simmons, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Baatinu Plair, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Bekah Burke, Preston, CT, Major: SPA
Belinda Bartley, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Ben Valigorsky, Winsted, CT, Major: COM
Benjamin Byers, Branford, CT, Major: CSC
Benjamin Curry, Milford, CT, Major: MDS
Benson Rodrigues, Woodbridge, CT, Major: PHY
Bernadotte Sufka, Waterbury, CT, Major: STAR
Bianca Leon, Miami, FL, Major: PSY
Blair Snyder, New Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Bojana Mitrovic, East Haven, CT, Major: BITC
Bonita Alisa, Stratford, CT, Major: CHE
Boyce Antrim, Stratford, CT, Major: SPA
Braeden Burke, North Branford, CT, Major: HIS
Brandon Iovene, North Branford, CT, Major: ENG
Brandon Soriano, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Breanna Fredericks, East Hartford, CT, Major: ENG
Brenda Lopez, East Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Brendan Cleary, Portland, CT, Major: COM
Brendan Estacio, Stamford, CT, Major: PSC
Brenden Chicares, Wallingford, CT, Major: SOC
Brenden Garcia, Huntington Station, NY, Major: CSC
Brett Wabno, Seymour, CT, Major: GNS
Bria Fielding, New London, CT, Major: BITC
Brian Arbachouskas, Shelton, CT, Major: CSC
Briana Smith, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Brittany Perigyi, Monroe, CT, Major: ARTH
Brittany Wade, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: SOC
Brooke Dauphinee, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Brooke Isaacson, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Bryan Bochicchio, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Caileigh Brownell, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Caitlin McLaughlin, Naugatuck, CT, Major: ESSS
Callie Hoyt, Waterbury, CT, Major: THR
Cameron Ryan, Oxford, CT, Major: BIO
Cameron Salas, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: PSY
Camila Ramos, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Camryn Arpino Brown, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Cara Conklin, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Cara Richardson, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Carina Malik, East Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Carissa Perone, Wallingford, CT, Major: ART
Carlos Huerta-Castillo, New Haven, CT, Major: PHY
Carlos Lebron, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Carly Buccitti, New Haven, CT, Major: COM
Carly Fedor, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Caroline Alzamora, West Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
Caroline Kohnert, Fairfield, CT, Major: CSC
Caroline White, Madison, CT, Major: COM
Casey Sederquest, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Cassandra Harris, East Haddam, CT, Major: SPA
Cassidy Maciel, New Milford, CT, Major: COM
Catherine Chmielewski, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Catherine Sheehan, Brookfield, CT, Major: PSY
Catherine Tyghter, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Celeste Shelton, Hamden, CT, Major: STAR
Chad Neri, Clinton, CT, Major: HIS
Chandra Moore-Shorey, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Chanpasith Phongthachit, Derby, CT, Major: PSC
Chard Felix, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Charise Irby, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Chase Walker, Madison, CT, Major: ESC
Chelsea King, Hamden, CT, Major: STAR
Cherika Urquhart, East Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
Cheta Ani, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Chiara Manna, Durham, CT, Major: SOC
Chloe Lecy, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: ENG
Chourouk Aboubakar Aboudourafiou, West Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Chris Aiudi, South Glastonbury, CT, Major: COM
Chris Bahr, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Christelle Samedi, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Christianna Peabody, Bristol, CT, Major: SOC
Christianne Accurso, Glastonbury, CT, Major: ANT
Christina Jones, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Christopher Arbelo, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CSC
Christopher Buccitti, New Haven, CT, Major: COM
Christopher Frank, Northford, CT, Major: STH
Christopher Jillson, Guilford, CT, Major: BIO
Christopher Wilson, Madison, CT, Major: COM
Clare Oliver, Cheshire, CT, Major: IDS
Clayton Simses, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Clea Biagetti, West Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Codey Borchert, East Haven, CT, Major: HIS
Cody Wilkinson, Cromwell, CT, Major: PSC
Connor Reed, Wallingford, CT, Major: HIS
Connor Skarzynski, West Hartford, CT, Major: PSC
Conor Keane, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SOC
Cornelius Monahan, Terryville, CT, Major: PSY
Cory Fullana, Manchester, CT, Major: SOC
Crosby Fox, Stamford, CT, Major: ENG
Dacie Mccloud, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSY
Dan Baronski, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Daniel Andrien, Guilford, CT, Major: ESSS
Daniel Labbadia, Berlin, CT, Major: HIS
Daniel Rapuano, Branford, CT, Major: CSC
Daniel Skelly, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Daniella Occhineri, West Haven, CT, Major: HIS
Danielle Jacovino, Oakville, CT, Major: PSY
Danielle Klaskin, Madison, CT, Major: BITC
David Difabio, Trumbull, CT, Major: THR
Dealex Vergara, Hamden, CT, Major: ART
Deanna Cleary, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Debbie Yerinides, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Declan Donnelly, Stamford, CT, Major: SOC
Dempsey Skovich, Newington, CT, Major: PSY
Derek Faulkner, Guilford, CT, Major: ESSS
Derek Melanson, Plantsville, CT, Major: PSY
Derrick Arnold, Wallingford, CT, Major: DTS
Destany Funteral-Fine, Derby, CT, Major: PSY
Destiny Fabian, Glastonbury, CT, Major: ESSS
Destiny Santoni, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Devin Pascale, West Haven, CT, Major: ANT
Devin Sangster, Groton, CT, Major: ESC
Dianiley Deslandes, Norwich, CT, Major: SOC
Diazhia Small, Waterbury, CT, Major: IDS
Dillon Alterio, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Domenic Longobardi, Brooklyn, NY, Major: ENG
Dominic D’Aurio, Middletown, CT, Major: PSC
Dominique Dickenson, Middletown, DE, Major: PSY
Donovan Banks, Unionville, CT, Major: PSY
Dylan Hegedus, Guilford, CT, Major: BITC
E. Eric Kropiwnicki, New Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Eboni Traverso, Meriden, CT, Major: BIO
Edele Theodore, East Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Edilson Godinez Garcia, New Haven, CT, Major: MUS
Edward Harrison, Higganum, CT, Major: SOC
Edwin Perez, New Haven, CT, Major: PHI
Elana Craft, Hamden, CT, Major: ART
Elena Lofgren, New Fairfield, CT, Major: SOC
Eleni Manesiotis, Trumbull, CT, Major: ESC
Eliana Tolentino, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Elias Papadimitriou, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Elisabeth Warren, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Elisabetta Pellino, Hamden, CT, Major: IDS
Elizabeth Getts, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Elizabeth Kita, Broad Brook, CT, Major: SPA
Elizabeth Mercado, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Elizabeth Saddig, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSY
Elliot Brock, Boston, MA, Major: MAT
Ellis Mcginley, Ashford, CT, Major: ENG
Emalie Peters, Bridgeport, CT, Major: COM
Emelia Arroyo, Berlin, CT, Major: PSY
Emely Rodriguez, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Emily Beck, Killingworth, CT, Major: IDS
Emily Bigl, Willington, CT, Major: ESSS
Emily Carroll, Derby, CT, Major: PSC
Emily Davis, Clinton, CT, Major: PHY
Emily Lynch, Seymour, CT, Major: CHE
Emily Sosnovich, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: ENG
Emily Stack, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Emily Thomas, Seymour, CT, Major: ENG
Emma Gallagher, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Emma Jamieson, Branford, CT, Major: CSC
Emma Sweeney, Stratford, CT, Major: ESSS
Endea Smith, Gainesville, GA, Major: BIO
Enrico Dunmore, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Eric Regan, Fairfield, CT, Major: ESC
Erik Russo, Wallingford, CT, Major: ENG
Erika Dandonoli, Watertown, CT, Major: PSY
Erika Ventura, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Erin Barrett, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Erin Murray, Wallingford, CT, Major: ESSS
Erin Reemsnyder, New London, CT, Major: ART
Erin Schofield, Naugatuck, CT, Major: SOC
Esiana Frank, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Ethan West, Deep River, CT, Major: SPA
Evan Adamowicz, Meriden, CT, Major: COM
Evan Bocchino, Trumbull, CT, Major: IDS
Evan Faline, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Evan Murray, Monroe, CT, Major: PSC
Everett Rende, Trumbull, CT, Major: ANT
Fabian Plummer, Stratford, CT, Major: CSC
Faith Kim, New Haven, CT, Major: GEO
Faith Littleton, Jackson, MO, Major: PSY
Feezan Mazhar, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Fernanda Mahr, Westport, CT, Major: COM
Francisco Ramos, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Gabriella Fico, Northford, CT, Major: PSY
Gabrielle DeRusha, Clinton, CT, Major: PSY
Gabrielle Tunucci, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Genevieve Jaser, Milford, CT, Major: IDS
Georgi Savov, Milford, CT, Major: CHE
Gia Mentillo, Orange, CT, Major: GEO
Gianna Ciarleglio, Branford, CT, Major: PSY
Gianna Massaro, West Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Gianna Sia, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Gianna Ziniak, Shelton, CT, Major: CSC
Gillian Hotchkiss, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: SOC
Gillian Mattern, Gales Ferry, CT, Major: COM
Gillian Ofori-Ntiamoah, West Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Giselle Ramos, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Hailey Buinauskas, Oxford, CT, Major: STAR
Hanaa Hussein, North Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Hanna Birenbaum, Milford, CT, Major: COM
Hannah Jones, Bristol, CT, Major: PSC
Hannah Kloster, Fairfield, CT, Major: SOC
Hannah LeMire, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: ESSS
Hannah Pokornowski, Milford, CT, Major: SOC
Hannah Rosario, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Hannah Smith, Ledyard, CT, Major: PSY
Hannah West, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Heather Cushing, Clinton, CT, Major: GEO
Heather Reilly, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Heather Savoyski, Northford, CT, Major: PSY
Hugo Castaneda, Meriden, CT, Major: SPA
Hunter Nadeau, Groton, CT, Major: BIO
Ian Bergemann, Branford, CT, Major: ESSS
Ian Gilbert, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Inanca Blake, Waterbury, CT, Major: IDS
Irene Machia, Brookfield, CT, Major: PSC
Isabella Colangelo, Stamford, CT, Major: BITC
Isabella Corradi, Cheshire, CT, Major: ENG
Isabella Hodson, Trumbull, CT, Major: ART
Isabella Manzo, Oxford, CT, Major: HIS
Isabella Sandoval, Seymour, CT, Major: COM
Isabelle Seward, Ridgefield, CT, Major: STAR
Isael Jimenez, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Ivey Collins, New Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Jaci Adams, Rockfall, CT, Major: PSY
Jack Storm, Plantsville, CT, Major: BITC
Jacklyn Ramos-Arvelo, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Jacob Bojnowski, Middletown, CT, Major: PSY
Jacob Collette, Terryville, CT, Major: PSC
Jacob Tellier, Terryville, CT, Major: PSC
Jacque Jurewicz, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Jacqueline Penarrieta, Hamden, CT, Major: CHE
Jade Clary, Danbury, CT, Major: PSY
Jahnesha Lewis, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Jaime Roy, Meriden, CT, Major: STAR
Jake Filippone, Wolcott, CT, Major: HIS
Jalisse Vazquez, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Jalitza Mathews, East Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
James Ferstler, Canton, MA, Major: SOC
James Standish, New Haven, CT, Major: BITC
Janel Harrison, Stamford, CT, Major: IDS
Janelle Ward, Kitchener, ON, Major: SOC
Janyra Whitmore, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Jared Sales, Fairfield, CT, Major: PSY
Jasmine Estinfil, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Jasmine Portugal, Norwalk, CT, Major: PSY
Jason Aceto, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CHE
Jason Edwards, Ansonia, CT, Major: JRN
Jaycen Munro, Branford, CT, Major: ESC
Jazmyn Martinez, Middletown, NY, Major: PSY
Jedidiah Alziphat, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Jedrek Wittenberger, Monroe, CT, Major: PHY
Jelise Nimmons, Massapequa, NY, Major: PSY
Jenica Sweeney, Windsor, CT, Major: BIO
Jenna Curl, Branford, CT, Major: IDS
Jenna Krechko, Tolland, CT, Major: CHE
Jenna Mahmoud, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Jennifer Moses, New Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Jennifer Way, Watertown, CT, Major: PSY
Jenoi South, Stratford, CT, Major: ECO
Jeremy Deluca, Stamford, CT, Major: HIS
Jessenia Fuentes, Guilford, CT, Major: COM
Jessica Guerrucci, Stratford, CT, Major: JRN
Jessica Mcmahon, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Jessica Pireaux, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Jesus Burgos, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CSC
Jill Cooke, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Jillian Martins, Trumbull, CT, Major: ENG
Jillian Valeta, West Haven, CT, Major: MUS
Joaquina Travia, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Jocelyn Boursiquot, Bridgeport, CT, Major: COM
Jonah Gosnay, Danbury, CT, Major: ANT
Jonah Santiana, Monroe, CT, Major: HIS
Jonathan Hiebert, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Jordyn McBride, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Jorge Cruz, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Joseph Cortez, Ansonia, CT, Major: MAT
Joseph Delgado, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Joseph Genua, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Joseph Vigliotti, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Joseph Vincenzi, Cromwell, CT, Major: ENG
Joseph Williams, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Josh Weizel, Milford, CT, Major: PSC
Joshua Ayala, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Joshua Dublin, Hamden, CT, Major: IDS
Joshua Mason, Hamden, CT, Major: ESC
Joshua Schumacher, Wolcott, CT, Major: HIS
Jovonnie Hines, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Juan Gutierrez, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Julia Antunes, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Julia Caruso, Prospect, CT, Major: PSY
Julia Galuppo, Wolcott, CT, Major: IDS
Julia Glenn, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Julia Mansfield, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Juliet Hryniszyn, Portland, CT, Major: IDS
Justin Glennon, Milford, CT, Major: ANT
Justin Hirshfield, Trumbull, CT, Major: SOC
Justin Lazarus, Guilford, CT, Major: CHE
Justin Veilleux, Branford, CT, Major: HIS
Justyn Wongwiwat, Hamden, CT, Major: MUS
Kady Pedersen, Terryville, CT, Major: ENG
Kaitlin Poznick, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Kaitlyn Gerckens, Derby, CT, Major: STAR
Kaitlyn Johnson, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Kaleb Boudreaux, West Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Kaleb Roman, Wolcott, CT, Major: PHY
Kaleigh Albert, Killingworth, CT, Major: ANT
Kaliegh Garris, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: COM
Kalin Mcquade, Haddam, CT, Major: PSY
Karina Coros, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Karina Granados, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Karlos Mate, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Kat Schoberle, East Haddam, CT, Major: IDS
Kate Schulten, Middlefield, CT, Major: ENG
Katelin Donnelly, Prospect, CT, Major: PSY
Katelyn Fillion, Northford, CT, Major: HIS
Katherine Harding, New Haven, CT, Major: ANT
Katherine Kiernan, Milford, CT, Major: DTS
Katherine Ventresca, Trumbull, CT, Major: ITA
Kathryn Danyluk, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Kathryn Duffner, Middletown, CT, Major: THR
Kathryn Pollard, Clinton, CT, Major: MUS
Kathryn Sweeney-Amidon, New Haven, CT, Major: ARTH
Katie Kost, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: ESSS
Katya Furda, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Kayla Brown, Stratford, CT, Major: ENG
Kayla Corey, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Kayla Kendall, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Kayla Krenicki, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Kayla Otero, Enfield, CT, Major: CHE
Kayla Shea, North Haven, CT, Major: MUS
Kaylee Savvaides, Trumbull, CT, Major: COM
Kaylin Williams, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Kayloni Hall, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Kaytlyn Caban, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Keara Loughlin, Lowell, MA, Major: MAT
Keegan Smith, Plantsville, CT, Major: PSY
Kelly Mjos, Tolland, CT, Major: ESSS
Kelly Redmond, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BIO
Kelsey Poronteau, Branford, CT, Major: PSY
Kelsey Tonge, Wallingford, CT, Major: COM
Kelsey White, Middletown, CT, Major: PSY
Kenneth Baah, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Kenya Dixon, East Hartford, CT, Major: SOC
Kessiah-Ali Powell-Keyton, New London, CT, Major: PSY
Kevin Castillo, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Kevin Stapleton, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Keyri Barrera Aquino, Stamford, CT, Major: STAR
Khavita Becker, Deep River, CT, Major: PSY
Kiara Smith, Milford, CT, Major: JRN
Kiersten Conner, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Kira Fitch, Monroe, CT, Major: CHE
Kori Ligon, West Haven, CT, Major: THR
Krista Jones, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: PSC
Krista Skerpan, Milford, CT, Major: PSC
Kristina Qubick, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Kristopher Jackson, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Krystal Mara, Pelham, NH, Major: IDS
Kyle Mashia-Thaxton, Groton, CT, Major: HIS
Kyle Russell, Branford, CT, Major: CSC
Lakaelin Burbage, New Britain, CT, Major: SOC
Larissa Anderson, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Larissa Topalis, Ledyard, CT, Major: STAR
Lauren Conner, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Lauren Hoerner, Manchester, CT, Major: THR
Lauryn Gause, Brookfield, CT, Major: ENG
Lauryn Giuliano, Orange, CT, Major: PSY
Leah Coleman, East Hartford, CT, Major: COM
Leah Hushion, Newtown, CT, Major: PSY
Leah Sause, Wallingford, CT, Major: HIS
Leana Mauricette, East Hartford, CT, Major: ESSS
Leila Kabbani, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSY
Leily Ayala, Trumbull, CT, Major: LBS
Lekiyah Fraser, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Leslie Baca, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Liang Lin, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSC
Lily Barragan, East Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Linda Nguyen, Stratford, CT, Major: CSC
Lindsay Leblanc, Avon, CT, Major: SOC
Lishana Daniel, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Liza Frassinelli, Willington, CT, Major: GEO
Loanis Cabrera, Bridgeport, CT, Major: COM
London Mueller, Omaha, NE, Major: IDS
Lorette Feivelson, Bristol, CT, Major: HIS
Luci Kanios, Meriden, CT, Major: BIO
Lukas Szymecki, Wethersfield, CT, Major: COM
Luz Vargas, East Hartford, CT, Major: BITC
Lydia Masala, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Lyndsey Robinson, Oakdale, CT, Major: IDS
Mackenzie Montesi, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Maddi Rybak, Salem, CT, Major: ANT
Madeline Scharf, Guilford, CT, Major: ENG
Madelyn Dean, LAWRENCE, KS, Major: PSC
Madison Brenning, Seymour, CT, Major: PSY
Madison Cacciato, Oakville, CT, Major: SOC
Madison Fries, North Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Madison Goodson, Bridgeport, CT, Major: ENG
Madison Johnson, Manchester, CT, Major: PSC
Madison Ramsby, Branford, CT, Major: SPA
Maeve Pierce, New London, CT, Major: STAR
Maeve Rourke, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Maeve Salamida, Cromwell, CT, Major: ENG
Mahagany Rawls, New Haven, CT, Major: THR
Makayla Chambers, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Makenna Perry, Groton, CT, Major: ESSS
Makenna Wollmann, Burlington, CT, Major: COM
Mandy Vizziello, Guilford, CT, Major: ENG
Manjot Kailey, Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Maria Barrios, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Maria Colandrea, Meriden, CT, Major: SOC
Maria Diamantidis, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Maria Nunez Bonilla, Danbury, CT, Major: GNS
Maria Tomas, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Marisa DeCiucis, Shelton, CT, Major: BITC
Marissa Fiori, Trumbull, CT, Major: GNS
Marissa Salazar, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Mark Hickman, Ellington, CT, Major: SOC
Mark Nowak, Meriden, CT, Major: BITC
Martine Senecal, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Mary Pelkey, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: HIS
Mathew Soto, Stratford, CT, Major: ENG
Matthew Banks, Old Greenwich, CT, Major: SOC
Matthew Giaquinto, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: COM
Matthew Lingenfelter, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Matthew Rooney, Trumbull, CT, Major: SOC
Maxwell Gaulin, Bethany, CT, Major: ECO
Mayah Brown, New London, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Cote, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Daly, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Eldridge, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Ferreira, Shelton, CT, Major: HIS
Megan Latte, Newtown, CT, Major: PSY
Meghan Anderson, Hamden, CT, Major: PHI
Mekhi Reeves, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Melanie Burgos, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Melanie Dejesus, New Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Melinda Knopf, Berlin, CT, Major: BIO
Melissa Garcia-Kiehnle, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Mia Tomasello, Branford, CT, Major: PSY
Mia Varney, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Micahl Derosa, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Alisa, Stratford, CT, Major: CHE
Michael Anderson, East Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Michael Burden, Shelton, CT, Major: HIS
Michael Catalano, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Michael Duguay, Wolcott, CT, Major: STAR
Michael Jacobs, Trumbull, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Macesker, Waterford, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Sendra, Oxford, CT, Major: SPA
Michael Shashaty, Washington, CT, Major: HIS
Michael Smith, Shelton, CT, Major: MAT
Michele Furnaros, Stamford, CT, Major: ENG
Michelle Castelan, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Michelle Coughlin, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSY
Michelle Lundstrom, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Michelle Morales, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSC
Michelle Morocho, Greenwich, CT, Major: CSC
Miles Goritski, Hamden, CT, Major: HIS
Miles Meade, Shelton, CT, Major: CSC
Minahil Gilani, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Miranda Holland, Hamden, CT, Major: ESSS
Miranda Kross, North Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Mirza Martinez Pinto, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Mitchell Santiago, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: CSC
Mo Togbah, West Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Mollie Craig, Hamden, CT, Major: PSC
Mollie Roman, Norwalk, CT, Major: ENG
Molly Major, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Molly Whittington, Meriden, CT, Major: ART
Morgan Gatewood, Dry Ridge, KY, Major: BIO
Morgan Hines, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Morgan Lambert, West Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Mustafa Kangal, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSC
Mychelle Barnes, East Hartford, CT, Major: ENG
Nadine Hilkert, Bretzfeld, , Major: PSY
Nancy Kelly, New Haven, CT, Major: MUS
Naszier Torrence-Robinson, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Natalie Hinton, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Natalie Jones, Clinton, CT, Major: PSC
Natalie Stoffel, New Fairfield, CT, Major: ENG
Natalie Wright, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Nathaniel Gerrish, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PHY
Nayeli Delgado Santiago, Tariffville, CT, Major: SPA
Neil Merola, East Haven, CT, Major: ESC
Ney Valdez, Milford, CT, Major: IDS
Nicholas Bradley, Clinton, CT, Major: CHE
Nicholas Dimaggio, Northford, CT, Major: PSY
Nicholas Post, West Haven, CT, Major: STH
Nicholas Soucy, Naugatuck, CT, Major: COM
Nick Isabella, Monroe, CT, Major: BIO
Nicole Santiago, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Nicole Thomas, Waterbury, CT, Major: THR
Nicoletta Blevins, Derby, CT, Major: PSC
Nikeila Thompson, New London, CT, Major: SOC
Nikola Tili, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Nina Henriques, Newtown, CT, Major: BIO
Noah Farnham, Baltimore, MD, Major: COM
Noelle King, Bridgeport, CT, Major: ESSS
Noelle Stepensky, Southington, CT, Major: SOC
Nolan Greene, North Branford, CT, Major: PSC
Nora Skoczen, Fairfield, CT, Major: PSC
Norman Whitney, Bristol, CT, Major: PSC
Noureen Nassra, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Nurilys Cintron, New Haven, CT, Major: COM
Olivia Daniello, East Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Olivia Delisle, Portland, CT, Major: COM
Olivia Liebler, Guilford, CT, Major: CSC
Olivia Pocock, Guilford, CT, Major: ANT
Olivia Strelevitz, Gales Ferry, CT, Major: ENG
Pablo Bastida Ruiz, Hamden, CT, Major: PSC
Palak Patel, Danbury, CT, Major: PSC
Patricia Castle, Milford, CT, Major: MUS
Patrick Ballard, Belford, NJ, Major: COM
Patrick Kearney, Durham, CT, Major: ENG
Paul Broughton, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Paul Duncanson, Stratford, CT, Major: HIS
Paul Mckee, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Paulina Smaga, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Pennie Bellios, Trumbull, CT, Major: HIS
Peyton King, TRUMBULL, CT, Major: CSC
Philip Trudel, Ivoryton, CT, Major: ENG
Rachel Bouffard, Oakville, CT, Major: PSY
Rachel Garcia, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSY
Rachel Martins, Southington, CT, Major: HIS
Rachel Miller, Waterford, CT, Major: MAT
Rachel Stark, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Rachel Zumbo, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Radeka Parchment, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Rajay Robinson, East Hartford, CT, Major: SOC
Rakim Grant, Middletown, CT, Major: COM
Raphaela James, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Raymond Boucher, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Rebecca Bergman, New Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Rebecca Foster, Windsor Locks, CT, Major: PSY
Rebecca Lubbert, Guilford, CT, Major: MAT
Rebecca Sabetta, Northford, CT, Major: BIO
Rebecca Shamp, Clinton, CT, Major: ESC
Rebecca Stanton, Berlin, CT, Major: ESSS
Regina Misercola, Trumbull, CT, Major: ENG
Reinaldo Martinez, East Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Reinyl Neri, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Renee Robles, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Rigby Conyers, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Rijad Brkic, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Riley Dunican, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: PSY
Robert Hahn, Niantic, CT, Major: COM
Robert Ramos, West Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Robert Trau, Monroe, CT, Major: BIO
Robert Valeri, Shelton, CT, Major: HIS
Robert Ziaks, Branford, CT, Major: CSC
Roberto Sostre, Binghamton, NY, Major: GNS
Roma Bartolomeo, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Rosana Duarte, New Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Ross Hakala, Milford, CT, Major: PHY
Royan Anoh, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Ryan Doko, Oakville, CT, Major: ENG
Ryan Gemme, North Granby, CT, Major: HIS
Ryan Harvey, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Ryan Kelems, Shelton, CT, Major: COM
Ryan Mays, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Ryan Pastor, Meriden, CT, Major: ESC
Ryan Pollard, Madison, CT, Major: MAT
Ryann Giuliani, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: PSY
Ryleigh Rivas, Milford, CT, Major: THR
Sabrina Kosky, East Haven, CT, Major: SPA
Sam Uhelsky, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSY
Samantha Atencio-Roos, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BIO
Samantha Egan, Fairfield, CT, Major: ENG
Samantha Glander, Stamford, CT, Major: ENG
Samantha Kaplan, Trumbull, CT, Major: COM
Samantha McCarthy, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Samantha Melendez, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Samantha Ricciardi, Oakville, CT, Major: PSY
Samantha Saengsuwan, New Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Samantha Salisbury, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Samantha Scott, Windsor, CT, Major: ART
Samuel Hilliman, East Windsor, CT, Major: BIO
Samuel Tapper, Suffield, CT, Major: JRN
Samuel Trumbley, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: CSC
Sara Csefai, Suffield, CT, Major: PSY
Sara Gerckens, Derby, CT, Major: ESSS
Sara Lareau, Guilford, CT, Major: ART
Sarah Blodgett, Wallingford, CT, Major: SOC
Sarah Chard, Old Lyme, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah Gossman, Trumbull, CT, Major: HIS
Sarah Houde, Wallingford, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah Lemere, Durham, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah Shelton, Oakville, CT, Major: JRN
Sarah Vedder, East Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah Zuiewski, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Sarai Genua, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Sarena Salmeri, Plantsville, CT, Major: ANT
Sarina Maynard, Oakville, CT, Major: PSY
Saul Pujols, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CSC
Savannah Cruz, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Scarlett Naples, Gaylordsville, CT, Major: BIO
Scott Brossman, Branford, CT, Major: CHE
Sebastian Moraga, West Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Sejmir Basuljevic, Derby, CT, Major: CSC
Shamir Hughes, Ansonia, CT, Major: STAR
Shannon Winters, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Shanti Madison, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Shaoshi Huang, Cheshire, CT, Major: HIS
Shawn Gokey, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSC
Shayla Peterson, Baltic, CT, Major: ESSS
Sheikh Sameera, Fairfield, CT, Major: BIO
Shlomit Weiss Grullon, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Siddhi Suresh, Southington, CT, Major: CSC
Sidney Levine, Westbrook, CT, Major: CSC
Skyler Puckett, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Sophia Al-Meshrefawi, North Grosvenordale, CT, Major: BITC
Sophia George, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Sophia Lonardo, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Sophia Oneto, Prospect, CT, Major: ENG
Spencer Rogers, Guilford, CT, Major: ANT
Spencer Tesch, Middlebury, CT, Major: PSY
Stache Jones, West Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Stephen Fengler, Wallingford, CT, Major: ESC
Steven Butler, Orange, CT, Major: GNS
Summer Sylvestre, Plainfield, CT, Major: MAT
Sunni Lakhaisy, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Susannah Goeters, Clinton, CT, Major: ANT
Sutherland Lamond, Litchfield, CT, Major: ESSS
Sydney Carter, Derby, CT, Major: COM
Sydney King, Milford, CT, Major: ANT
Sydney Manzo, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Sydney Peacock, Deep River, CT, Major: ESSS
Sydney Rossi, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
T’Aja Henry, New Britian, CT, Major: PSY
Taijzeeaunna Kelley- Anderson, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Talia Gaudio, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSY
Talia Lent, New Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Talicia Martins, Hamden, CT, Major: ENG
Tamara Febus, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSY
Tamarko Oakes, West Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Tammy Michel, Woodbridge, CT, Major: HIS
Tanner Bryant, Guilford, CT, Major: COM
Tanyra Myers, West Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Tasnia Hossain, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Tatiania Bond-Elahi, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Tavonne Williams, New Haven, CT, Major: THR
Taylor Garlock, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Taylor Gudzinski, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Taylor Hayes, MANCHESTER, CT, Major: HIS
Taylor Lubin, Vernon, CT, Major: STAR
Taylor Thomas, Yonkers, NY, Major: STAR
Tessiny Colon, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Thalia Troche-O’farrill, Meriden, CT, Major: SOC
Thien Dang, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CHE
Thomas Blotney, West Haven, CT, Major: THR
Thomas Healy, West Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Thomas Pelletier, Bristol, CT, Major: PSC
Thomas Wylie, Hamden, CT, Major: HIS
Tierra Garner, Hamden, CT, Major: BIO
Tim O’Shea, Southington, CT, Major: COM
Timothy Levesque, Avon, CT, Major: PSY
Timothy Mccrae, Trumbull, CT, Major: ESSS
Tomas Stisi, Shelton, CT, Major: HIS
Tommi Bonomo, Marlborough, CT, Major: STAR
Travis Thomson, Stratford, CT, Major: HIS
Trent Kaisen, Guilford, CT, Major: PHI
Tucker Doyle, Oakdale, CT, Major: CSC
Tyeanna Hunter, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Tyler Auger, Trumbull, CT, Major: CSC
Tyler Carey, Ridgefield, CT, Major: ESC
Tyler Cusano, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Tyler Holloway, Orange, CT, Major: CSC
Tyler Niles, Wallingford, CT, Major: SOC
Tyler Santiago-Gamble, Cromwell, CT, Major: ESC
Tyler Verissimo, bridgeport, CT, Major: ECO
Tyrone Moore, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Valencia Joseph-Duncan, Norwalk, CT, Major: PSY
Valeria Sotomayor, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Valerie Neyra, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Vanessa Adamski, Derby, CT, Major: PHY
Vanessa Heigel, Plantsville, CT, Major: ESSS
Vanessa Phommahaxay, Danbury, CT, Major: PSY
Vanessa Riccardi, Sherman, CT, Major: BIO
Varsha Jorawar, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSC
Vicky Hu, Clinton, CT, Major: BIO
Victor Corona Galan, Fairfield, CT, Major: CSC
Victoria Cortes, Wallingford, CT, Major: PHI
Victoria Gould, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Victoria Ingram, Hamden, CT, Major: STAR
Vittoria Cristante, North Branford, CT, Major: MAT
Will Broome, Norwalk, CT, Major: PSY
William Michaud, West Haven, CT, Major: ART
William Perkin, New Fairfield, CT, Major: CSC
Willian Silva, Waterford, CT, Major: HIS
Xavier Swilling, Bridgeport, CT, Major: COM
Xhuana Hyska, Ansonia, CT, Major: SOC
Yadinitza Torres, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Yesenia Hernandez, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Yolanda Grajalez, Derby, CT, Major: SOC
Zachary Brocklehurst, Woodbridge, CT, Major: ART
Zainab Seyal, Fairfield, CT, Major: BIO
Zane Bendici, Shelton, CT, Major: THR
Zariah Council, bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Ze Wei Weng, Orange, CT, Major: PSC
Zein Dib, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CHE
Zia Gardner, new haven, CT, Major: ANT
Zina Mcbride, Milford, CT, Major: STAR
Zoe Pringle, Milford, CT, Major: PSY

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Aaron White, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Aidan Holroyd, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Ajay Timaul, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Alaina Pierce, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Alexa Bedini, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: BUS
Alexander Fetherston, Madison, CT, Major: BUS
Alexander Prial, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandra Bucci, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandra Cerrone, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandra Leso, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandria Grenier, Durham, CT, Major: BUS
Alexi Giantomidis, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Alexis Rodriguez, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Alfred Mascola, East Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Alisia Hart, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Allyssa Cassella, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Alyssa Guerreri, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Ana Caka, Wolcott, CT, Major: BUS
Andrae Banks, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Andres Arango, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Andrew Lucas, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Andrew Seibert, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Angel McCall, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Anthony Romanelli, West Simsbury, CT, Major: BUS
Arda Yilmaz, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Barry Belardinelli, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Bayleigh Takacs, Sparta, NJ, Major: BUS
Belaid Zusi, Woodbridge, CT, Major: BUS
Ben Wunder, Easton, CT, Major: BUS
Benjamin Pierce, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Berlove Lelain, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BUS
Bianca Souza, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Brandon Blanco, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Brianna Ferraiolo, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Brittney Barbato, Old Lyme, CT, Major: BUS
Brittny Adebowale, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Brooke Armistead, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Bryan Firmender, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Bryce Castellone, South Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Bryce Koloseus, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Calvert Hendershot, Woodbury, CT, Major: BUS
Carlie Freiler, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Carly Champagne, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Christian Clark, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Christian Flores, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Christian Minaya, Brooklyn, NY, Major: BUS
Christian Rubio, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher Gonzalez, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher LeBeau, Bristol, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher Meshack, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher Roewer, Danbury, CT, Major: BUS
Cody Conlon, Bethlehem, CT, Major: BUS
Cody Recanati, Guilford, CT, Major: BUS
Collin Doyle, Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Daequan Nicholson, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Dan Torres, Hamden, CT, Major: ACC
Daniel Barrera, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Daniella Chasse, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Danielle Elliott, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Dardan Dedushaj, Essex, CT, Major: BUS
Derek Difronzo, Manchester, CT, Major: BUS
Derrick Jagello, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BUS
Diana Alcazar, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Dominic Papiro, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Donovan Harris, Rocky Point, NY, Major: BUS
Dylan Batlle, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Eden Foley, Vernon, CT, Major: BUS
Edgar Valencia, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Elizabeth Gibson, South Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Elizabeth Terry, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Emily Rossini, West Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Emine Elezi, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Emma Gorham, Ellington, CT, Major: BUS
Eric Lopes, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Eric Ross, Uncasville, CT, Major: BUS
Erick Pasqualone, White Plains, NY, Major: BUS
Ethan Cross, Westport, CT, Major: BUS
Evan Dunn, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Evan Gutowski, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Farith Vilchez-Morales, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Fatima Garcia-Ramirez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Francisco Roldan, Malaga, , Major: BUS
Gabe Durante, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Gabriela Oviedo, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Gavin Scully, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
George Mott, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Gianfranco Alvarez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Gianna D’Angelo, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Giovanni Tirollo, North Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Giuliana Gaudio, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Grace Conselyea, Milford, PA, Major: BUS
Greg Wyckoff, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Gregory Travis, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BUS
Guillermo Malpartida, Bridgeport, CT, Major: ACT
Gulizar Er, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Gwen Teixeira, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Hanna Natalino, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Heather Nolan, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Herlinda Rodriguez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Ian Brown, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Ignasi Perez Cererols, Sant Cugat del Valles, , Major: BUS
Isabella Pitarra, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Isabella Presutto, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Isabelle Stowik, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Jacob Comeau, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Jacob Lessne, West Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Jalen Coleman, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
James Reilly, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Jamiy Burey, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Jared Dobkowski, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Jared Propis, West Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Jared Valdes, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Jarod Teixeira, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Jasmin Cortes, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Jasmine Diglio, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Jasmine Griswold, Haddam, CT, Major: BUS
Jay Donlan, Westbrook, CT, Major: BUS
Jayne Maranda, Mystic, CT, Major: BUS
Jayson DeFrance, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Jenna Remaly, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: BUS
Jesse Nelson, Rockfall, CT, Major: BUS
Jessica Baka, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Jillian Martin, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
John Bucci, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
John Migliazza, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
John Santos, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Jonathan Foster, Wappingers Falls, NY, Major: BUS
Jordan Pennatto, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Jordan Silbert, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Bottino, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Gaudet, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Nemchek, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Russell, Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Joshua Moro, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Juan Sandoval, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Justin Abe, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Justin Loomer, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Kaitlyn Paradis, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Kaleen Barbieri, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
KARL-MARX Delphonse, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Kassandra Espinoza, Avon, CT, Major: BUS
Kat Wojcik, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Katherine Cappetta, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Katherine Fuentes, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Katherine Giangrande, Westbrook, CT, Major: BUS
Kathleen Crawford-Hawkins, New Haven, CT, Major: ACC
Katrina Roy, Bristol, CT, Major: BUS
Kevin Salguero, Startford, CT, Major: BUS
Kevin Vazquez, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Kevin Joergen van der Pol, Drammen, , Major: BUS
Khizer Ali, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Krista Haray, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Kyhanna Burgess, East Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Kyle Apicelli, Oakdale, CT, Major: BUS
Kyle Barth, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Kyle Handy, Durham, CT, Major: BUS
Lauren Silvia, Higganum, CT, Major: BUS
Lauren Spino, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Lauryn Benoit, Oakdale, CT, Major: BUS
Lillian Olson, Savage, MN, Major: BUS
Lily Mccarthy, East Granby, CT, Major: BUS
Lukas Garcia, Suffield, CT, Major: BUS
Madeline Siegel, Malvern, PA, Major: BUS
Madelyn Sekscenski, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Madison Nastri, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: BUS
Madison Trask, Southington, CT, Major: BUS
Maisam Khan, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Marcel Miller, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Marcelo Giantomidis, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Marckendy Jean-Baptiste, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Maria Lujan, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Maria Sofia Lequerica, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Mariam Noorzad, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Mary Foley, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Desrosiers, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Kubel, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Maignan, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Milano, New Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Peterson, Northford, CT, Major: BUS
Max Paolillo, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Megan Bari, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BUS
Megan Houston, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Meghan Kane, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Melany Henriquez-Schmutz, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Metin Tandogan, Mystic, CT, Major: BUS
Micahlyn Vaichus, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Cardone, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Pernel, East Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Rayo, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Szturma, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: BUS
Michelle Oravec, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Mikayla Hartman-Brown, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Milagritos Del Pilar Izaguirre, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Minellys Dejesus, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Morgan Tuscano, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Nailah Franklin, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Nia Atwood, waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Nicholas Braga, Chester, CT, Major: BUS
Nicholas Nesdale, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Nicholas Picheco, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Nicolas Ruiz Colodrero, Zaragoza, , Major: BUS
Nicole Abbati, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Nicole Kopek, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Nielsen Felipe, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Niko Mao, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Nini Yangga, Waterford, CT, Major: BUS
Noah Campbell, Uncasville, CT, Major: BUS
Noah Falcioni, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Noah Foster, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Patrick Martin, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Peter Cappetta, Guilford, CT, Major: BUS
Phoebe Corey, Higganum, CT, Major: BUS
Preston Baldovin, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Quentin Askew, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Rachel Papa, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Ramesh Reid, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Ramon Pons, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Raxena Husain, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Raymond Cervone, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Riley Bjornberg, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Romi Patel, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Ronan Goncalves, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Ronnie Pinkard, South Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Ross Roberts, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Ryan Celini, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Sachin Manning, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Samir Murga, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Sarah Beverage, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Sarah Ewert, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Sarah Howley, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: BUS
Sarah Santini, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Scott Bohannon, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Shahnawaz Sherwani, Avon, CT, Major: BUS
Shanikqua Thompson, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Sharmila Nishi, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Shay Murphy, Thomaston, CT, Major: BUS
Sheleice Fair, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Shivam Patel, Killington, VT, Major: BUS
Sienna Santiago, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Stephanie De Oliveira, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Stephanie Soto, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Steven Romano, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Susan Minkowski, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Talia Ranocchia, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Tanner Correia, Waterford, CT, Major: BUS
Tapiwa Musandu, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Tea Hima, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Thomas Faller, Jupiter, FL, Major: BUS
Thomas Mccarthy, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Tingting Xia, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Tony Zambito, Ridgewood, NJ, Major: BUS
Trevor Boczer, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Tristan Garcia, Suffield, CT, Major: BUS
Tyler Martin, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Valentina Rrapi, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
Victor Colorado, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Walter Martinez, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Zachary Bedryczuk, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: BUS
Zachary Burleigh, Southington, CT, Major: BUS
Zari Williams, Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Ziyi Gao, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Abby Hogan, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Abigail Mcmenemy, Bristol, CT, Major: ECH
Alexandra Guido, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Alexia Dottori, East Haven, CT, Major: SED
Alexia Petremont, Derby, CT, Major: SED
Alexis Lee, Wallingford, CT, Major: EME
Alexis Luft, Tolland, CT, Major: EME
Alexis Peck, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Alexis Tucker, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: EDU
Allison Vanderlyn, Watertown, CT, Major: EDU
Ally Petrella, Willington, CT, Major: SED
Alyssa Bartlett, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Alyssa Charlton, Trumbull, CT, Major: ECH
Alyssa-Marie Proto, New Haven, CT, Major: SED
Alysse Buzzeo, Trumbull, CT, Major: ECH
Alyvia Frobel, West Haven, CT, Major: EME
Amanda Hendrick, Bethany, CT, Major: EME
Amanda Marquis, Wallingford, CT, Major: EME
Amanda O’shea, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Amber Bowker, Old Lyme, CT, Major: SED
Amber Elusma, West Haven, CT, Major: SED
Amber Vane, Patterson, NY, Major: EDU
Andrea Palencia, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Angela Duro, Orange, CT, Major: EME
Anna Marvin, Westbrook, CT, Major: EME
Annmarie Dinicola, East Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Anthony Deponte, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Anthony Pelaccia, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Anthony Saglimbeni, Chester, CT, Major: SCE
Antonae Mcpherson, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Areli Rojas, Cromwell, CT, Major: EME
Ariana Cotto, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Arielle Eighmy, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Ashley Ayers, Derby, CT, Major: EDU
Ashley Maebry, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Ashley Walker, west Haven, CT, Major: SED
Billy Allen, Bristol, CT, Major: SED
Breanne Carbone, Monroe, CT, Major: EDU
Britny Gildersleeve, N BRANFORD, CT, Major: SED
Brittainie Mooney, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Brittany Ursini, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Brooke Kuryan, Madison, CT, Major: SED
Caitlin Thompson, Southbury, CT, Major: SED
Carissa O’meara, Trumbull, CT, Major: SED
Carley Bergamini, Somers, CT, Major: SED
Carly Holding, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Carly Martinson, Middletown, CT, Major: SED
Caroline Adams, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Cassidy Cappannelli, New Haven, CT, Major: SED
Cassidy Marchitto, Woodbridge, CT, Major: EME
Catherine Allen, Trumbull, CT, Major: SED
Catrina Aszklar, Southington, CT, Major: EDU
Christina Gubetta, Winsted, CT, Major: SED
Christina Zaino, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Claudia Stavidlo, Southington, CT, Major: EDU
Cora Welsh, Shelton, CT, Major: EME
Cortnee Darga, East Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Courtney Jorde, Katonah, NY, Major: EDU
Courtney Sandora, Waterford, CT, Major: SED
Crystal Garcia, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Danaisa Rivera, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Daniela Lara Quintana, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Danielle Fletcher, Cheshire, CT, Major: EDU
Danielle Socci, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
David Casole, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Debra Hutchinson, East Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Delaney Connors, West Hartford, CT, Major: SED
Derrick D’amato, Cheshire, CT, Major: EDU
Diana Garcia, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Elizabeth Larsen, Stratford, CT, Major: EDU
Elizabeth Simo, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Ellen Stansfield, Monroe, CT, Major: SED
Elyse Mccarthy, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Emily Lange, Monroe, CT, Major: EME
Emily Sosik, Stratford, CT, Major: EDU
Emily Tucker, Seymour, CT, Major: SED
Emma Ng, Branford, CT, Major: EME
Emma Stein, Weston, CT, Major: SED
Erin Foley, Plymouth, MA, Major: IMS
Francesca Lupo, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Gabriella D’Elia, Prospect, CT, Major: EDU
Gabriella Piscitelli, Branford, CT, Major: SED
Gabrielle Klementon, Wethersfield, CT, Major: EDU
Georgia Teixeira, Bristol, RI, Major: SED
Gezime Spahiu, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Giana Cardonita, Guilford, CT, Major: SED
Giavanna Nicefaro, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Gillian Murray, West Haven, CT, Major: ECH
Gina Barron, North Haven, CT, Major: SED
Gladys Pauta Lafebre, Danbury, CT, Major: ECH
Grace Godeski, Norwalk, CT, Major: SED
Grace Mclean, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Grace Parker, Prospect, CT, Major: EME
Hailey Coleman, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Haley Grammatico, Derby, CT, Major: EDU
Haley Smith, Clinton, CT, Major: SED
Hanna Forsten, Brooklyn, CT, Major: SED
Hannah Clark, Sherman, CT, Major: SED
Hannah Hogan, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Hannah Marcano, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Hannah Milles, Branford, CT, Major: EDU
Hannah Schmidt, Norwich, CT, Major: ECH
Heather Uphold, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: EDU
Idarmis Rodriguez Osorio, Waterbury, CT, Major: EME
Indiana Whiteman, Fairfield, CT, Major: IMS
Isabel Marchevsky, New Haven, CT, Major: IMS
Isabella Alogna, North Haven, CT, Major: EME
Isabella Martinez, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Jackie Bennett Pyrek-Bennett, Monroe, CT, Major: SED
Jacquelinne Marroquin, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Jada Stewart, Trumbull, CT, Major: ECH
Jason Vinisko, Torrington, CT, Major: SED
Jay Dacosta, Hamden, CT, Major: ECH
Jayde Eggert, Bethel, CT, Major: SED
Jenna Barcello, Easton, CT, Major: EDU
Jennifer Lemus-Amaya, Bridgeport, CT, Major: ECH
Jessica Gilbert, New Canaan, CT, Major: SED
Jessica Koproski, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Jessica Maier, Enfield, CT, Major: SED
Johanna Zhunio, New Milford, CT, Major: EME
Jordan Paine, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Josephine Kendrick, Wethersfield, CT, Major: ECH
Judy Emery, West Haven, CT, Major: ECH
Julia Burns, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Julia Raucci, West Haven, CT, Major: SED
Julia Sevell, Oxford, CT, Major: EME
Julia Sitaro, Avon, CT, Major: SED
Juliana Zaccagnino, Trumbull, CT, Major: SED
Julie Antonini, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Justine Winiarski, Cromwell, CT, Major: SED
Kaitlyn Redente, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Kameron DeMartin, North Haven, CT, Major: SED
Karlene Welles, Newington, CT, Major: SED
Katelyn Quinn, Stratford, CT, Major: EME
Katelyn Suarez, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Katelynn Brody, Prospect, CT, Major: SED
Katherine Gilmore, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Kathryn Cullen, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Kathy Tran, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Katie Williamson, Dublin 15, , Major: EME
Kayla Metzger, North Branford, CT, Major: EDU
Kaylie Broadhurst, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Kee Jung Carlson, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Kelly Maduri, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Kelsey Improta, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Kelsey Murzak, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Kendra Kochol, Southington, CT, Major: SED
Kennedy Ballard, Brookfield, CT, Major: SED
Keyaira Louis-Fin, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Kiersten Ignatowski, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Kira Hartnett, Cromwell, CT, Major: SED
Kirstin Colwell, Parkland, FL, Major: EDU
Krishna Soni, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Kristen Castro, Danbury, CT, Major: EME
Kristen Robertson, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Kristina Fiallos, Ansonia, CT, Major: EDU
Kristina Long, Stamford, CT, Major: EME
Kylee Gustafson, Orange, CT, Major: ECH
Kylie Swatt, Shelton, CT, Major: SED
Kyoko Yoshida, Stratford, CT, Major: ECH
Lamesha Randolph, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Lauren Dooley, Hamden, CT, Major: EME
Lauren Marini, Trumbull, CT, Major: EME
Lex Lee, Watertown, CT, Major: EDU
Liliana Cremonini, New Fairfield, CT, Major: EME
Lily Deloma, Trumbull, CT, Major: EME
Macey Paradis, Terryville, CT, Major: EDU
Maddie Westcott, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Madeline Carter, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Madison Barron, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Madison Longobardi, East Haven, CT, Major: SED
Madison Patkoske, Wethersfield, CT, Major: EDU
Maeve Mcadams, Southport, CT, Major: EDU
Maia Strong, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Makayla Teixeira, Naugatuck, CT, Major: SED
Makedonusa Konstandinidis, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Marisa D’amico, North Branford, CT, Major: SED
Marissa Alfield, Gales Ferry, CT, Major: ECH
Marissa Mazzetta, Manchester, CT, Major: EDU
Marly Ahearn, Wolcott, CT, Major: SED
Mary Durso-Smith, Guilford, CT, Major: EDU
Mary Luz Heidtmann, West Haven, CT, Major: SED
Matthew Mainieri, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Matthew Osora, Middletown, CT, Major: SED
McKenzie Mcdermott, Orange, CT, Major: SED
Meaghan Reilly, Sherman, CT, Major: SED
Megan Nelson, Berlin, CT, Major: EDU
Megan Robertson, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Megan Sterpka, New Hartford, CT, Major: SED
Melanie Vieira, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Melia Wilcox, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: SED
Melissa Grenier, Durham, CT, Major: SED
Mengwen Ren, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: EDU
Mercedes Valentin, Meriden, CT, Major: EDU
Merci-Grace Jenkins, Northfield, CT, Major: ECH
Mia Mazzola, Madison, CT, Major: SED
Michael Delgado, Fairfield, CT, Major: SED
Michela Rutigliano, East Norwich, NY, Major: SED
Mike Ferrett, Hamden, CT, Major: SED
Miranda Anderson, Old Greenwich, CT, Major: SED
Miranda Corbin, Meriden, CT, Major: EDU
Mirna Marji, Newtown, CT, Major: EDU
Molly Smalley, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Morgan Armstrong, Woodbridge, CT, Major: EDU
Morgan Kane, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Morgan Williams, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Natalie Ferris, Shelton, CT, Major: SED
Natasha James, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SED
Neissa Celik, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Nelsy Rivas, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Nicolas Salvatore, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Nicole Petit, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Noelle Couture, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Nora Raccio, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Capobianco, Waterbury, CT, Major: SED
Olivia Coppola, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Destefani, Wethersfield, CT, Major: ECH
Olivia Jameson, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia O’connor, North Haven, CT, Major: SED
Olivia Santoro, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Stella, Wilton, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Zembruski, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Paige Roosa, Cheshire, CT, Major: EDU
Pamela Karabeinikoff, Meriden, CT, Major: EDU
Rachael Radwill, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Rachel Rowland, Shelton, CT, Major: EME
Rachel Schaffer, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Rossano Digiacomo, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SED
Ryan Lopez, Shelton, CT, Major: SED
Sage Dutton, Glastonbury, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Hanrath, Coventry, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Koproski, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Weinreb, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Samira Zuniga, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Samuel Martin, Woodbridge, CT, Major: SED
Sandra Taylor, Meriden, CT, Major: EDU
Sara O’shea, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Sarah Genn, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Sarah Houston, North Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Sarah Inglese, North Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Sawyer Hanlon, Guilford, CT, Major: IMS
Selena Pacheco, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Shania Blake, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Shanice Rhodes, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Shannon Downer, Milford, CT, Major: ECH
Shelliana Richard, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Sierra Andrews, Monroe, CT, Major: EME
Simone Sheats, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Sonia Teixeira, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Stephanie Mazo, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Sydney Caccamo, Farmington, CT, Major: SED
Sydney Gigliotti, Wolcott, CT, Major: SED
Synthia Saulnier, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Tamesha Carr, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Tania Jimenez, Waterbury, CT, Major: EDU
Tania Johnson, East Hartford, CT, Major: EDU
Taylor Bova, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Tehya Sweeney, Ridgefield, CT, Major: EDU
Timothy Kanaley, Sayville, NY, Major: EDU
Valerie Vasquez, Waterbury, CT, Major: EDU
Viktoria Notholt, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
William Steinbrick, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Zehra Guven, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Zoie Rinaldi, Morris, CT, Major: SED

COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Aaliyah Anthony, New Britain, CT, Major: NUR
Aaliyah Heyward-Scott, Branford, CT, Major: SWK
Aaron Kaszas, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Abigail Ashbey, Waterford, CT, Major: CMD
Abigail Karabeinikoff, Meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Abigail Kellerman, Fairfield, CT, Major: HLS
Adrian Haughton, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Aidoneé Blackstock, New Britain, CT, Major: HLS
Ailis Wargin, New Fairfield, CT, Major: NUR
Aleksandra Sandomierz, Stamford, CT, Major: CMD
Alex Cooke, Danbury, CT, Major: SMT
Alexa Catania, Durham, CT, Major: NUR
Alexa Corsa, Milford, CT, Major: HLS
Alexa Farkash, Northford, CT, Major: SWK
Alexa Kellner, Stamford, CT, Major: EXS
Alexander Bohen, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Alexandra Hidalgo, East Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Alexia Alexander, Walden, NY, Major: HLS
Alexis Lopez, Monroe, CT, Major: HLS
Alexis Scott, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: ATH
Alexis Trovarelli, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Aleysia Watson, New Haven, CT, Major: REC
Alisa Boutsady, East Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Alisa Delaney, Stratford, CT, Major: REC
Allie Warinsky, Mansfield Center, CT, Major: HLS
Allison Dube, Middletown, CT, Major: NUR
Allison Essig, Ellington, CT, Major: HLS
Allison Perrault, New Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Alycia Calabrese, Plymouth, CT, Major: NUR
Alyson Wentzell, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Alyssa Barletta, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Alyssa Caldarella, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Alyssa Lukeski, Prospect, CT, Major: CMD
Alyssa Marin, Bristol, CT, Major: PCH
Amanda Bernardo, Prospect, CT, Major: SWK
Amanda Cusumano, Trumbull, CT, Major: NUR
Amanda Dejlitko, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Amanda Lacroix, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Amanda Potvin, Durham, CT, Major: CMD
Amanda Wallace, Seymour, CT, Major: CMD
Amaya Faust, East Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Amber Deluca, Ivoryton, CT, Major: NUR
Amber Drobnak, East Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Amber Lucatino, Southbury, CT, Major: NUR
Amoy Austin, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Ana Torres Cervantes, Meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Andrea Barzola, Newington, CT, Major: NUR
Andrea Grzedzinski, East Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Andrea Mastroianni, North Branford, CT, Major: ESP
Andrew Horobin, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Andrew Huston, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Andriy Grynyk, Newington, CT, Major: NUR
Ang Herrera, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Angela Broadway, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Angela Corsino, Bristol, CT, Major: PCH
Angela Urena, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Angelica Herrera, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Angie Louis, West Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Anjali Rampersaud, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Anna Cenzalli, East Falmouth, MA, Major: REC
Anna Hunter, Waterford, CT, Major: NUR
Annie Ricupero, Uncasville, CT, Major: PCH
Anson Wang, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Anthony Esposito, Wallingford, CT, Major: EXS
Anthony Ligi, Wolcott, CT, Major: EXS
Antione Connor, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Antoinette Higgins, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Anuj Khadka, Branford, CT, Major: HLS
Anya Celmer, West Haven, CT, Major: SMT
April Hackenson, Upton, MA, Major: REC
Areina Ransom, East Hartford, CT, Major: ESP
Ari Rivera, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Ariana Oeung, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Arielle Segal-Gould, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Aschlyn Dawson, Terryville, CT, Major: NUR
Ashleigh Fusco, torrington, CT, Major: SWK
Ashley Barry, Southington, CT, Major: CMD
Ashley Burkell, Wethersfield, CT, Major: PCH
Ashley Cisneros, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Ashley Coleman, Farmington, CT, Major: HLS
Ashley Landry, Bristol, CT, Major: SWK
Ashley Munoz, Southington, CT, Major: HLS
Ashley Sloan, Maywood, NJ, Major: SMT
Ashley Vogt, Deep River, CT, Major: HLS
Audra Etes, Guilford, CT, Major: SWK
Autumn Cipriano, Wolcott, CT, Major: CMD
Autumn Thomas, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Ava Blashke, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Ava Calabrese, Watertown, CT, Major: CMD
Ava Fernand, New Fairfield, CT, Major: CMD
Basima Karzoun, Milford, CT, Major: PCH
Begotty Laroche, Manchester, CT, Major: EXS
Bella Lanata, Glastonbury, CT, Major: EXS
Ben Jesulaitis, Ansonia, CT, Major: CMD
Benjamin Eichman, Merrimack, NH, Major: PCH
Benjamin Godlewski, Unionville, CT, Major: PCH
Berrit Ilunga, Naugatuck, CT, Major: HLS
Beverly Rodriguez, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Blake Greer, Kittery, ME, Major: HLS
Bobby Turner, East Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Breanna Rinaldi, Wolcott, CT, Major: HLS
Bria Cave, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Brian Kennedy, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Briana Corbin, Bristol, CT, Major: EXS
Briana Grecco, Thomaston, CT, Major: NUR
Briana Salemme, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Brianna Caffrey, Danielson, CT, Major: HLS
Brianna Lenotti, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Brianna Shaw, Branford, CT, Major: REC
Brianna Vallejo, Prospect, CT, Major: EXS
Brianna Whitlock, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Brithney Abad, North Haven, CT, Major: HSC
Brittney Hernandez, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Brittney Lamar, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Brooke Smith, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CMD
Bryce Murad, STORRS MANSFIELD, CT, Major: SMT
Caitlin Curran, Harwinton, CT, Major: HLS
Caitlin Foothorap, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Cameron Wong, Wethersfield, CT, Major: HLS
Camille Deguzman, Norwalk, CT, Major: SWK
Cara Baker, Torrington, CT, Major: NUR
Caraline Mee, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Carla Alexander, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Carlos Vargas, Branford, CT, Major: HLS
Carly Douglas, Ansonia, CT, Major: HLS
Carmen Felo, Groton, CT, Major: NUR
Carmen Jacobson, New London, CT, Major: SWK
Carol Peckham, Wethersfield, CT, Major: NUR
Carrie Werning, Wilton, CT, Major: ESP
Cassidy Girolamo, Newington, CT, Major: EXS
Catherine Pietrafesa, Burlington, CT, Major: NUR
Cawidminda Felix, Norwich, CT, Major: HLS
Cecilia Rivas, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Chad Fedeli, Monroe, CT, Major: ESP
Chanel Bonsu, East Hartford, CT, Major: PCH
Chelsea DellaRocca, North Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Chelsea Morin, Broad Brook, CT, Major: NUR
Cherise Trout, Windsor, CT, Major: HSC
Chloe Stancuna, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Christian Silvernale, New Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Christianne Delda, Woodbridge, CT, Major: NUR
Ciara Fradette, stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Ciera Youmell, Hinsdale, NH, Major: SWK
Claudia Marin, Trumbull, CT, Major: SWK
Clayton Roberts, Meriden, CA, Major: SWK
Codi Sealund, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Cole Kabel, Monroe, CT, Major: EXS
Corinne Sadinsky, Woodbridge, CT, Major: ATH
Daisy Green, Milford, CT, Major: HLS
Daniela Labrador, Stamford, CT, Major: NUR
Danielle Alves, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Danielle Gonzalez, Meriden, CT, Major: PCH
Danielle Ocasio, Trumbull, CT, Major: HLS
Danielle Ott, Guilford, CT, Major: CMD
Danika Wagener, Bethel, CT, Major: NUR
David Hernandez, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Dayana Lituma-Solis, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Daylichelle Rivera, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Delaney Fields, Denver, CO, Major: ESP
Delaney Franzen, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Destine Samedy, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Destini Montgomery, Waterbury, CT, Major: REC
Destiny Ortiz, Manchester, CT, Major: SWK
Diana Garcia, Meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Diana Meneses, Durham, CT, Major: SWK
Dina Tunon, West Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Doishellys Rodriguez, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Donnie Higgins, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Dorian Kruczek, New Hartford, CT, Major: NUR
Drew Dossias, Bristol, CT, Major: HLS
Drew Rousseau, Glastonbury, CT, Major: SMT
Dylan Riedl, Oakville, CT, Major: EXS
Eirenie Athanasoulis, Newtown, CT, Major: NUR
Eleanor Casner, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Eleanor Duva, West Hartford, CT, Major: CMD
Eleni Totonis, Glastonbury, CT, Major: HLS
Elizabeth Dipiero, Enfield, CT, Major: NUR
Elizabeth Villano, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Elizabeth Zeilik, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Ella White, Gurnee, IL, Major: EXS
Emani Stewart, Bristol, CT, Major: HLS
Emily Aguirre, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Emily Balasco, Seekonk, MA, Major: EXS
Emily Cole, Northford, CT, Major: HLS
Emily Gibbs, North Haven, CT, Major: REC
Emily Letourneau, Guilford, CT, Major: REC
Emily Morey, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Emily Nadile, Southington, CT, Major: CMD
Emily Ocasio, Trumbull, CT, Major: NUR
Emily Sasseville, Vernon Rockville, CT, Major: REC
Emily Thompson, New Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Emily Wisniewski, Waterbury, CT, Major: EXS
Emily Ziemba, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Emily Rose Ryan, Bristol, CT, Major: CMD
Emma Fain, Ledyard, CT, Major: SWK
Emma Korman, Stamford, CT, Major: CMD
Emma Lockwood, Southington, CT, Major: SWK
Emma Mcmurray, Middletown, CT, Major: ESP
Emma Piatek, Rockfall, CT, Major: PCH
Emma Riebe, Newtown, CT, Major: SWK
Emmanuel Forson, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Envy Solis, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Eric Figueiredo Garcia, New Fairfield, CT, Major: SMT
Erin Hourihan, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: NUR
Erin McManus, Bristol, CT, Major: SWK
Eunice Kim, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Evauna Matejek, Bethany, CT, Major: HLS
Evelin Gonzalez, Norwalk, CT, Major: HLS
Faith Mancarella, Durham, CT, Major: NUR
Fatou Muteba, Bridgeport, CT, Major: NUR
Fausto Rivadeneira, Westbrook, CT, Major: HLS
Felicia Laguerre, Attleboro, MA, Major: NUR
Gabriella Caruso, Orange, CT, Major: PED
Gabriella Gaytan, Norwalk, CT, Major: HLS
Gabrielle Giaquinto, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Gemma Sherman, Waterford, CT, Major: HLS
Georgia Gray, Ellington, CT, Major: HLS
Gianna Rapuano, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Gianna Spino, Hamden, CT, Major: SMT
Gifty Asante, Manchester, CT, Major: PCH
Glorybel Soto, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Gozde Citlak, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Grace Beckley, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Grace Gilbert, Old Lyme, CT, Major: HLS
Gracie Marsh, Greenwood, IN, Major: NUR
Greta Brunello, Norwalk, CT, Major: EXS
Gulbahar Erkmen, West Haven, CT, Major: HSC
Gunnar Poulimas, Orange, CT, Major: EXS
Hailey Smith, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Haille Cash, Thomaston, CT, Major: NUR
Haley Doll, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: CMD
Haley Manning, Lebanon, CT, Major: HLS
Hallie Granoth, Cheshire, CT, Major: SWK
Hanane Lagrane, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Aforismo, Newington, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Augur, Northford, CT, Major: HLS
Hannah Bowen, Enfield, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Coppola, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Ives, Brooklyn, CT, Major: NUR
Hannah Melendez, Hamden, CT, Major: EXS
Hazel Kurak, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Heather Edwards, East Hampton, CT, Major: HLS
Heylee Purcell, Monroe, CT, Major: SWK
Hunter Race, East Lyme, CT, Major: HSC
Ian Puebla, Fairfield, CT, Major: SMT
Imaan Jabarkhail, Madison, CT, Major: NUR
Isabel Cortez, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Isabel Lopez, Norwalk, CT, Major: HLS
Isabella Garvey, Southington, CT, Major: HLS
Isabella Scandura, Wethersfield, CT, Major: NUR
Ishara Mufungizi, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Izabella Mott, Northford, CT, Major: HLS
Izadorha Cayo, Weston, CT, Major: SWK
Jacia Oquendo, Manchester, CT, Major: HLS
Jack Drewry, Wolcott, CT, Major: HLS
Jack Oltran, Newtown, CT, Major: HLS
Jackson Ostrowsky, Mount Pleasant, MI, Major: SMT
Jacob Gran, Southbury, CT, Major: SMT
Jacqueline Salgado, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Jacqulynn Espinet, Torrington, CT, Major: PCH
Jada Jeffrey, Oakville, CT, Major: CMD
Jade Longo, Bristol, CT, Major: CMD
Jafiah Edwards, Ann Arbor, MI, Major: PCH
Jake Rivera, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
James Barra, North Haven, CT, Major: PCH
James Falvey, West Hartford, CT, Major: ATH
James Heuschkel, New Hartford, CT, Major: NUR
James Magson, Hamden, CT, Major: ESP
James Manzo, North Haven, CT, Major: EXS
James Michaud, Wallingford, CT, Major: REC
James Sirot, North Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jamie Allen, Hartford, MI, Major: SMT
Jamie Shipman, Killingworth, CT, Major: SWK
Jamie Slubowski, Northford, CT, Major: HLS
Janaya Edwards, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Jane Marlor, Bethany, CT, Major: CMD
Jane Sherman, Mystic, CT, Major: EXS
Jared Signore, North Haven, CT, Major: SMT
Jared Smith, Orange, CT, Major: EXS
Jason Sawicki, West Haven, CT, Major: ESP
Jay Boynton, Bethany, CT, Major: NUR
Jeanie Dunleavy, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Jeffery Glazier, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Jeffrey Varesio, Prospect, CT, Major: NUR
Jen Ng, Fairfield, CT, Major: HLS
Jenna Deraborne, North Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jenna Papallo, Meriden, CT, Major: NUR
Jenna Papandrea, Colchester, CT, Major: NUR
Jenna Swort, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Jennifer Adorno, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Jennifer Brubacher, North Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jennifer Chernin, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Jennifer Laneville, Bethlehem, CT, Major: ESP
Jennifer Martinez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CMD
Jennyfer Jarrin, New Haven, CT, Major: HSC
Jeremiah Smith, Milford, CT, Major: HLS
Jesmar Suarez, Stamford, CT, Major: SWK
Jesseca Simpson, White Plains, NY, Major: PCH
Jessica Cunningham, Suffield, CT, Major: PCH
Jessica Garbinski, Clinton, CT, Major: HLS
Jessica Komacki, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CMD
Jessica Laverty, Burlington, CT, Major: NUR
Jessica Lopes, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Jessica Perley, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Jessica Perucki, West Milford, NJ, Major: EXS
Jewell Quashie, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Jhoan Palacio, Norwalk, CT, Major: ESP
Jillian Elliott, North Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jing Wang, Orange, CT, Major: NUR
JJ Gargano, North Branford, CT, Major: SMT
Jocelyn Benitez, Seymour, CT, Major: HLS
Jodi Steeves, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Johmayrys Aular, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
John Guaraca Llivicura, West Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Johnna Coleman, Windsor, CT, Major: HLS
Jonathan Curtin, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: HLS
Joneal Scott, Waterbury, CT, Major: HSC
Jordan Parsons, Fairfield, CT, Major: NUR
Jordan Peloquin, Greenville, RI, Major: EXS
Jordan Welch, East Hampton, CT, Major: EXS
Jordyn Franco, Guilford, CT, Major: EXS
Josegardine Beaucejour, Wallingford, CT, Major: HLS
Joseph Tang, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Joseph Veselak, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Joshua Ackerler, Lake Grove, NY, Major: PED
Joshua Chandler, West Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Joshua Huebner, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Joshua Wettemann, Guilford, CT, Major: ESP
Joslyn DePina, Trumbull, CT, Major: EXS
Juan Zeceña, Stamford, CT, Major: EXS
Juli Torres-Parra, Brigeport, CT, Major: NUR
Julia Conti, Greenwich, CT, Major: NUR
Julia Jenkins, Chester, CT, Major: CMD
Julia Schaff, Groton, MA, Major: CMD
Julian Mangual, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Juliana Pinto, New Haven, CT, Major: HSC
Julie Golebiewski, Old Lyme, CT, Major: PCH
Juwan Torres, Meriden, CT, Major: HLS
Kadian Morgan, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Kaitlyn D’amico, Middletown, CT, Major: HLS
Kaitlynn Cooke, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Karen Cortezano-Garcia, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Karla Pena, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Kat Kowal, Granby, CT, Major: SWK
Katarina Viniczay, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Katharine Hunsberger, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Katherine Heer, East Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Katherine Rodriguez, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Kathleen Attolino, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Katie Gaccione, North Stonington, CT, Major: NUR
Katie Pelletier, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Katrina Corbeil, Groton, CT, Major: HLS
Kayla Benjamin, Springfield, MA, Major: SWK
Kayla Britton, Woodbridge, CT, Major: HLS
Kayla Gambardella, Wallingford, CT, Major: HLS
Kayla Jurzyk, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Kaylianna Bryant, Wallingford, CT, Major: PCH
Keith Murphy, Stratford, CT, Major: EXS
Kelli Krofssik, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Kelly Hurd, Shelton, CT, Major: PED
Kendra Bucci, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: ESP
Kenisha Villanueva, New Britain, CT, Major: CMD
Kenneth Corichi-Irizarry, East Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Keriany Otero, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Kevin Reilly, Southbury, CT, Major: NUR
Kiara Matias, New Britain, CT, Major: HLS
Kiefer Rodriguez, Woodbridge, CT, Major: SWK
Kieyshona Taylor, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Kim Fontanilla, Greenwich, CT, Major: EXS
Korinn Chelednik, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Kourtney Costello, Dedham, MA, Major: REC
Krista Powell, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Kristen Marcano, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Krystin Brady, North Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Kyla Farrell, Litchfield, CT, Major: HLS
Kyla Houston, Wallingford, CT, Major: PCH
Kyle Menta, Prospect, CT, Major: EXS
Kylie Carino, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Laura Bellemare, Bristol, CT, Major: NUR
Laura Cruz, Meriden, CT, Major: HLS
Laura Moncada, Meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Lauren Borsavage, New Milford, CT, Major: ATH
Lauren Pfannenbecker, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Podany, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Ross, Uncasville, CT, Major: EXS
Lauren Stearns, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Lauren Young, Farmington, CT, Major: HLS
Leah Burby, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Leah Karaban, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Leah Olmstead, Wolcott, CT, Major: HLS
Leonard Gabriel, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lexi Macdonald, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Lianne Iassogna, Trumbull, CT, Major: EXS
Lilian Homann, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lilly Macfadyen, newington, CT, Major: HLS
Lily Ferranti, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Lily Heidgerd, Southington, CT, Major: REC
Linda Chen, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lindsay Carloni, Orange, CT, Major: HLS
Lindsay Mclean, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Lindsay Roman, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CMD
Lindsey D’Andrea, Litchfield, CT, Major: EXS
Lisa Cormier, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Lisbeth Barboto Alvarado, Stratford, CT, Major: NUR
Liz Derosa, Hudson, NH, Major: EXS
Logan Flanigan, Derby, CT, Major: HLS
Louis Cavaliere, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lucas Perez, Cos Cob, CT, Major: ESP
Luis Alvarez, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Luis Vazquez, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Lydia Cooper, Orange, CT, Major: CMD
Lyron Bennett, Roslindale, MA, Major: SMT
Macey Dicarlo, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Mackenzie Hays, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Mackenzie Melvin, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Madeline Baldwick, New Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Madeline Nazario, Branford, CT, Major: CMD
Madeline Sweeney, Cherry Hill, NJ, Major: HLS
Madison Gregory, Danbury, CT, Major: SMT
Madison Jura, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Madison Lawley, Bristol, CT, Major: SWK
Madison Miceli, Colchester, CT, Major: CMD
Madison Sosa, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Madison Whalen, Wallingford, CT, Major: ATH
Maelan Dziedzic, Siloam Springs, AR, Major: HLS
Maeve Kennelly, Prospect, CT, Major: SWK
Maggie Mahoney, Clinton, CT, Major: HLS
Maggie Yeh, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Makaila Vasquez-Steele, West Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Makana Michaud, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Malisa Khamphouy, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Malisa Phaykoo, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Marcel Walker, Piscataway, NJ, Major: SMT
Marcella Hundt, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Marcin Rozanski, Chicopee, MA, Major: NUR
Marcos Torres, Torrington, CT, Major: HSC
Mariah Mcbride, Enfield, CT, Major: SMT
Marian Chelsea Barcial, Oakville, CT, Major: NUR
Marina Callahan, Milford, CT, Major: HLS
Marisa Fahy, Berlin, CT, Major: NUR
Marisa Howard, Ledyard, CT, Major: NUR
Marissa Mastroianni, Southington, CT, Major: SWK
Marissa Qualich, Uncasville, CT, Major: CMD
Marwa Abdelati, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Marwa Sarwari, Ansonia, CT, Major: PCH
Mary Beames, Guilford, CT, Major: EXS
Mary Charlebois, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Mary Mccormack, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Marybeth Nwagboli, Branford, CT, Major: HLS
Mason Capozza, Derby, CT, Major: REC
Mathew Kolashuk, Oakdale, CT, Major: EXS
Matilda Odozi, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Matthew Brevard, Danbury, CT, Major: EXS
Matthew Diurno, Norwalk, CT, Major: SMT
Matthew Haley, East Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Matthew Hampton, Woodbury, CT, Major: EXS
Matthew Zelanin, Shelton, CT, Major: EXS
Max Naranjo, Bristol, CT, Major: NUR
Mckenna Cronin, Prospect, CT, Major: HLS
McLaine Rutan, Deep River, CT, Major: CMD
Meagan Giwoyna, Groton, CT, Major: HLS
Medina Duracak, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Meg Christoforo, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Megan Dombrowski, Lynchburg, VA, Major: ATH
Megan Koscinski, Meriden, CT, Major: NUR
Megan Mercer, Danbury, CT, Major: CMD
Megan Perreault, Wolcott, CT, Major: HLS
Megan Tallberg, Derby, CT, Major: NUR
Megan Yale, Middlefield, CT, Major: SWK
Melissa Fernandez-Castillo, Meriden, CT, Major: HLS
Melquicedex Hernandez, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Michael Keating, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Michael Morena, Massapequa, NY, Major: REC
Michael Mozzicato, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SMT
Michele Lorraine, Glastonbury, CT, Major: CMD
Michelle Jobes, South Windsor, CT, Major: CMD
Michelle Pomeroy, Guilford, CT, Major: CMD
Mikayla Bruton, Deep River, CT, Major: HLS
Mikenzy Golebiewski, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Miranda Juan, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Molly Wright, Plantsville, CT, Major: NUR
Monique Cloutier, East Hampton, CT, Major: SWK
Monique Szabo, Southington, CT, Major: EXS
Morgan Duling, Southington, CT, Major: CMD
Morgan Fernald, Guilford, CT, Major: NUR
Morgan Frenette, Bristol, CT, Major: CMD
Mouna Kafel, Branford, CT, Major: HLS
Nacham Miranda, Cromwell, CT, Major: CMD
Nadia-Maria Roshenets, Fairfield, CT, Major: CMD
Naissie Dumarsais, Stamford, CT, Major: HLS
Najow Alomran, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Natalee Giacondino, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Natalia Adamczyk, Southington, CT, Major: HLS
Natalie Arneson, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Natalie Vetto, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Natassija Sinclair, Windsor, CT, Major: CMD
Neka Nwagboli, Branford, CT, Major: PCH
Nevan Burke, Greenwich, CT, Major: HLS
Nicholas Foell, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Nicholas Kraszewski, East Haven, CT, Major: HSC
Nicholas Vollero, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Nicholle Denault, West Hartford, CT, Major: CMD
Nicole Alvarez, Brookfield, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Baral, Bristol, CT, Major: REC
Nicole Dunn, Fairfield, CT, Major: EXS
Nicole Fawell, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Nicole Galindo, Niantic, CT, Major: PCH
Nicole Lara, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Richards, Stratford, CT, Major: EXS
Nicole Rizzo, Derby, CT, Major: CMD
Nicole Sablian, New Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Nicoya Benham-Marin, Wethersfield, CT, Major: NUR
Nina Santella, Fairfield, CT, Major: HLS
Noah Luby, Manchester, CT, Major: NUR
Noel Diaz, Danbury, CT, Major: SMT
Noely Macias, Fitchburg, MA, Major: EXS
Nolan Scott, Branford, CT, Major: ATH
Noor Khalid, Orange, CT, Major: REC
Nytoni Jones, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Olivia Collins, Monroe, CT, Major: HLS
Olivia Courtemanche, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Olivia Czachor, Ansonia, CT, Major: SWK
Olivia Osterberg, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Olivia Pineau, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Paige Bullock, Orange, CT, Major: PCH
Paige Tetro, Enfield, CT, Major: REC
Patricia Conroy, Staten Island, NY, Major: CMD
Patricia Sawicki, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Patrick Wakefield, Amston, CT, Major: SMT
Paula Marte, Groton, CT, Major: SWK
Paulina Ferraro, Guilford, CT, Major: HLS
Paulina Serafin, Bristol, CT, Major: CMD
Pauline Dianne Makinano, Derby, CT, Major: NUR
Pee-Bessa Ekpede, East Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Peter Grant, Trumbull, CT, Major: PCH
Peter Olson, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Princess Frimpong, East Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Qristopher Johnson, New Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Quintee Garrett, Bloomfield, CT, Major: SWK
Rachael Iverson, Ellington, CT, Major: CMD
Rachael Pollier, Charlton, MA, Major: NUR
Rachel Fleischer, Oxford, CT, Major: EXS
Rachel Nagy, Trumbull, CT, Major: SWK
Rachel Wojtkiewicz, North Franklin, CT, Major: SWK
Raffaele Vescio, Norwalk, CT, Major: PED
Raquel Robinson, Ridgefield, CT, Major: HLS
Rashawna Brown, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Rassica Bakane, Milford, CT, Major: HLS
Rebecca Barrett, Easton, CT, Major: CMD
Rebekah Heiland, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Reem Abdel-Hack, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Rehema Mtawali, Manchester, CT, Major: HLS
Reynaliz Vargas, East Hartford, CT, Major: NUR
Robert Noel, Stratford, CT, Major: REC
Robert Nunez, Valley Stream, NY, Major: ESP
Robert Wehmhoff, Westport, CT, Major: REC
Roberto Balado, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Rocco Samoker, Derby, CT, Major: EXS
Rocio Martinez, Derby, CT, Major: SWK
Rodnesha Patterson, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Rohit Thapa, Branford, CT, Major: PCH
Rossella Graniero, Wappingers Falls, NY, Major: EXS
Ruth Louis, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Ryan Lajoie, Norwalk, CT, Major: EXS
Ryan Slesinski, Plantsville, CT, Major: HLS
Sabrina Mone, Northford, CT, Major: SWK
Sam Gontarz, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Samantha Bryant, Wasilla, AK, Major: ESP
Samantha Falango, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Samantha Kaufman, Oxford, CT, Major: NUR
Samantha Klapproth, Stafford Springs, CT, Major: HLS
Samantha Plasky, Prospect, CT, Major: HLS
Samantha Widomski, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Sammi Huang, Uncasville, CT, Major: HLS
Sara Bernal-Garcia, Madison, CT, Major: HLS
Sarafinah Kolaski, Barrington, RI, Major: REC
Sarah Brown, Seymour, CT, Major: HLS
Sarah Garvan, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Sarah Gutman, Hamden, CT, Major: EXS
Sarah Salvati, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Sarah Velez, branford, CT, Major: CMD
Satori Mcdermott, Cromwell, CT, Major: HLS
Sawyer Mcewen, Cheshire, CT, Major: ESP
Sean Selander, Wallingford, CT, Major: HLS
Selah Casey, Preston, CT, Major: CMD
Serena Arduini, Woodbridge, CT, Major: NUR
Serena Jagernauth, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Sergey Castelot, Oxford, CT, Major: EXS
Seth Papay, Weston, CT, Major: HLS
Shanica Rochester, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Shannon Farrell, Chipping Norton, NSW, , Major: ESP
Shelby Segala, Fairfield, CT, Major: REC
Sheyenne Sinicrope, Meriden, CT, Major: NUR
Shua Kim, Woodbridge, CT, Major: PCH
Sierra Penner, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Sofia Brindisi, North Branford, CT, Major: SWK
Sophia Kaiser, Norwich, CT, Major: HSC
Sophia Tuozzoli, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Sophie Kurtz, Cheshire, CT, Major: HSC
Sophie Marcella, Windsor Locks, CT, Major: HLS
Stacy Foster, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Stefania Pena Pineda, Waterbury, CT, Major: REC
Steffan Calderon-Mayette, Southington, CT, Major: SMT
Stephanie Marquez, East Hartford, CT, Major: SMT
Stephanie Poulin, Terryville, CT, Major: NUR
Stephanie Seymour, North Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Suhanee Patel, Berlin, CT, Major: NUR
Sydney Benoit, Thomaston, CT, Major: HLS
Sydney French, oxford, CT, Major: HLS
Tabatha Novoa, Cromwell, CT, Major: NUR
Talya Eriksen, Middletown, CT, Major: CMD
Tami Stanford, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Tanya Emmerich, Old Lyme, CT, Major: SWK
Tatiana Gonzalez, Meriden, CT, Major: EXS
Tatiana Polanco, Meriden, CT, Major: CMD
Taylor Bowie, Bloomfield, CT, Major: HLS
Taylor Burkle, Guilford, CT, Major: CMD
Taylor Wyatt, Clinton, CT, Major: HLS
Theresa Anifori, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Theresa Jarrett, Westport, CT, Major: SWK
Tia-Maria Pascarelli, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Tiajah Coles, Bridgeport, CT, Major: ESP
Tiara Mitchell, East Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Tiffany Delia, Monroe, CT, Major: NUR
Tiffany McCormick, meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Tiffany Mendez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CMD
Timera Hawthorne, Waterford, CT, Major: HLS
Tommy Co, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Tracy Nham, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Tyeesha Williams, East Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Uruj Khan, Trumbull, CT, Major: PCH
Valentina Hines, Ledyard, CT, Major: SWK
Valeria Rugerio, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Vanessa Lopez, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Vanessa Mangiafico, Litchfield, NH, Major: NUR
Vanessa Misurale, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Victoria Acampora, Woodbridge, CT, Major: EXS
Victoria Deluca, Killingworth, CT, Major: HLS
Victoria Denegre, North Branford, CT, Major: CMD
Victoria Major, Norwalk, CT, Major: HLS
Victoria Marino, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Vinnie Campagnuolo, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Vonsai Keth, East Haven, CT, Major: EXS
William Heilshorn, Wallingford, CT, Major: EXS
William Sullivan, Valley Cottage, NY, Major: SMT
William Von Brauchitsch, Fairfield, CT, Major: SMT
Wula Cham, Somers, CT, Major: HLS
Ximena Vega, Norwalk, CT, Major: SWK
Yarixa Santiago, Waterbury, CT, Major: PCH
Yezmin Crespo-Adorno, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Ying Lin, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Yolanda Gibson-Holland, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Yusra Shaban, Meriden, CT, Major: HSC
Yvonne Malone, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Zachary Alicea, Newington, CT, Major: HSC
Zachary Bukowski, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Zachary Caruso, Cos Cob, CT, Major: SMT
Zachary Healy, Enfield, CT, Major: NUR
Zachary Horobin, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Zack Penn, New Hartford, CT, Major: SMT
Zainab Malik, Bristol, CT, Major: HLS
Zoe Morris, Rockfall, CT, Major: NUR

GENERAL STUDIES

Amber Earl-Bracey, Bridgeport, CT, Major: GNS
Cassandra Bonilla, Bristol, CT, Major: GNS
Evelyn Folson-Bertrand, East Haven, CT, Major: GNS

UNDECLARED

Amanda Sherman, Shelton, CT
Anya Boyd, New London, CT
Ava Pulisciano, Cheshire, CT
Biance Troche, Waterbury, CT
Breanna Arce, Waterbury, CT
Brianna Serrano, Bridgeport, CT
Cassidy Silvernail, Trumbull, CT
Crispin Carr, Bridgeport, CT
Daniela Sevilla, Meriden, CT
Emily Cummings, West Haven, CT
Ernest Marsan, Milford, CT
Francis Lembo, Stratford, CT
Garrett Yocher, Orange, CT
Grace Andrade, Stratford, CT
Isabella Newbury, Moosup, CT
Jhobani Garcia, New Haven, CT
Joe Youn, Branford, CT
Jonathan Williams, Milford, CT
Jordan Davey, Norwalk, CT
Kevin Spencer, North Haven, CT
Lauren Merly, Bethany, CT
Marissa Fusco, Branford, CT
Mayra Ortiz Lopez, Waterbury, CT
Nicole Mcfarlane, Wethersfield, CT
Osaretin Osagie, Norwich, CT
Peter Gjuraj, Derby, CT
Ryan Soules, Mount Vernon, NY
Tarcy Castro, Fairfield, CT
Tyler Simeon, Norwalk, CT
Victoria Shimmield, Wallingford, CT

Asma Rahimyar
Asma Rahimyar

Asma Rahimyar – a senior pursuing a double baccalaureate degree in political science and philosophy at Southern – will become the first Rhodes Scholar in the university’s history.

Rahimyar, a Trumbull resident and daughter of Afghan refugees, was among 32 Americans chosen for the prestigious award from an applicant pool exceeding 2,300, according to Elliot F. Gerson, American secretary of the Rhodes Trust.

The award is considered one of the most prestigious academic honors in the world. Applicants are chosen based on several criteria with academic excellence being the foremost. “We seek outstanding young people of intellect, character, leadership and commitment to service,” Gerson said.

Rahimyar said she is proud to represent her family, community and Southern.

“It’s exciting, overwhelming, and also very humbling,” she said. “I had no expectations of making it to this point.

“Southern has taught me how to keep my feet on the ground and reach for the stars,” Rahimyar continued. “So many of our students have life struggles outside of the classroom and it’s difficult for them to pursue their studies. They should know the sky’s the limit; there’s no limit to the extent of their aspirations.”

SCSU President Joe Bertolino said the award is a source of great pride for SCSU and all those who have supported Rahimyar throughout her “journey of great accomplishment,” noting that Rhodes Scholars are typically recipients from Yale, Harvard and other leading colleges and universities across the nation.

“Being named a Rhodes Scholar is a tribute to her outstanding qualities as a student and her passion for human rights,” he said. “And it is also testimony to the mission of empowerment and opportunity that we pursue at Southern, through a deep and enduring commitment to social justice.”

Rahimyar plans to pursue masters’ degrees in global governance and diplomacy, and in refugee and forced migration studies. She eventually hopes to obtain a doctoral degree and empower women in Afghanistan, while helping to rebuild that country through stable government.

Earlier this year, she was selected as a recipient of the Harry S. Truman Scholarship for outstanding potential for leadership, commitment to public service and academic excellence. She also has earned various other awards and serves as president of the Muslim Student Association. In addition, she has participated in a United Nations Conference on Cultural Diplomacy.

Patricia Olney, professor of political science and Rahimyar’s academic advisor who recommended her for the Rhodes Scholarship, pointed out that she also had won a competitive SCSU summer research grant of $3,000 to reconstruct the history of two Afghan villages suffering the ravages of wartime abuses during the Soviet Union’s invasion of Afghanistan in the late 1970s.

“It was these horrors her parents fled from to seek refuge in the United States and why she developed a passion for human rights, as well as refugee and immigrant rights,” Olney wrote in her letter of recommendation.

Olney said Rahimyar has compiled a remarkable 4.0 GPA, while also being very active in other activities.

“The flurry of extracurricular activity I see her so devoted to has always confounded me as she spends a minimum of six hours daily in the library and seems entirely devoted to her studies,” she continued. “Yet to Asma, academic and service activities are twin passions — neither of which can be compromised, including her many acts of kindness outside of her formal activities.”

Rahimyar will be among more than 100 students representing 60 countries who will attend Oxford University starting next October. The Rhodes Trust will pay for all of her college and university fees; provide a stipend for necessary expenses while at Oxford; and cover transportation costs to and from England.

Of the more than 2,300 applicants, 953 were endorsed by their college or university. Selection committees in each of 16 U.S. districts then invited the strongest applicants to appear before them virtually for an interview.

Two students were chosen in each of the 16 geographic districts, based on a student’s home address. Rahimyar joins a student from New Jersey attending the U.S. Naval Academy to represent District 2.

 

A dedicated scholar of the poetry and art of William Blake and a researcher studying medieval cartography will be presented with the 2019-20 SCSU Faculty Scholar awards at a Virtual Celebration of Excellence that will premiere on Nov. 5 at noon on Facebook Live. Anthony Rosso and Camille Serchuk, respectively, were chosen for their academic and creative work of exceptional merit and will each receive a cash prize of $2,500.

Anthony Rosso, professor of English, teaches courses in the British Eighteenth Century, the Romantic Era, the English Epic, the English Novel to 1900, Literature of the Hebrew Bible and New Testament, a Seminar in William Blake, an Introduction to British Literature 1800-Present, and all levels of Composition. An avid scholar of Blake, Rosso has published numerous lectures and conference papers, reviews, and essays, as well as three books, Blake’s Prophetic Workshop: A Study of ‘The Four Zoas’ (1993); Blake, Politics, and History, co-edited with Christopher Z. Hobson and Jackie DiSalvo (1998); and The Religion of Empire: Political Theology in Blake’s Prophetic Symbolism (2016).

Rosso’s newest book, The Religion of Empire, specifically was recognized by the Faculty Scholar Award committee for its “precision of writing,” “thorough and comprehensive quality of research,” and “important contribution the book makes to the study of Blake’s later works.” The book, which is the first monograph in the history of Blake criticism to analyze three major poems in one study, has been enthusiastically received within and beyond Rosso’s field of Blake studies. Aimed at reaching audiences in contemporary biblical, gender, and empire/post-colonial studies, the book draws on Rosso’s writings about Blake published over the last 30 years, in essence, a culmination of a lifetime of research.

In Sibylle Erle’s review in the British Association of Romantic Studies, she noted that Rosso has achieved a “beautifully written, very confident and accessible book.” Other reviewers called the book “an unparalleled ability to communicate complex readings and meanings lucidly” and “a significant, indeed landmark, contribution to Blake studies in particular and the evolution of political theology.”

Camille Serchuk, professor of Art History and assistant director of the Honors College at Southern Connecticut State University, teaches courses that focus on the art of the Middle Ages, gender and Art, and the methodology and historiography of art history. Her exhibition/catalogue “Quand les artistes dessinaient les cartes: vues et figures de l’espace français, Moyen Âge et Renaissance” was recognized by the Faculty Scholar Award committee for its interdisciplinary nature, academic merit, and public impact. Serchuk further was lauded for the project’s “colossal effort” and “prestigious setting.” Even more, the language in the exhibition texts was “evocative yet precise” and “very fun to read.”

Serchuk is the recipient of fellowships from the National Endowment of the Humanities, the National Humanities Center and the Newberry and Huntington Libraries. In addition to being an impassioned researcher of art and cartography in France, 1400-1600, Serchuk has published several journal articles, book chapters and reviews; she’s also been the recipient or more than a dozen scholarly grants.

Additional awardees who will be recognized at the Virtual Celebration of Excellence are:

· Joan Finn Jr. Faculty Research Fellowship: Steven Bray (Biology), Rachel Furey (English)

· Mid-Level Faculty Research Fellowship: Kelly Stiver (Psychology)

· Senior-Level Faculty Research Fellowship: Armen Marsoobian (Philosophy)

· Robert Jirsa Service Award: Susan Cusato (Environment, Geography and Marine Sciences)

· Outstanding Faculty Adviser Award: Carrie Michalski (Nursing)

· J. Philip Smith Award for Outstanding Teaching (F/T): Elliott Horch (Physics)

· J. Philip Smith Award for Outstanding Teaching (P/T): Carolyn Thompson (Environment, Geography and Marine Sciences)

· BOR Teaching Award: Thomas Radice (History)

· BOR Adjunct Faculty Teaching Award: Shelley Stoehr-McCarthy (English)

· BOR Research Award: Steven Brady (Biology)

· Million Dollar Club: Kathleen De Oliveira (Academic Success Center)

· Undergraduate Research Assistants – Faculty Award Grant: Amy Smoyer (Social Work)

· Mensa – Distinguished Teaching Award: Kenneth Walters (Psychology)

· CSU Professor: Elliott Horch (Physics)

SCSU 2020 Teachers of the Year
Carrie Michalski, Carolyn Thompson, and Elliott Horch

Elliott Horch, (right), an astrophysicist who was recently named as a CSUS Professor, and Carolyn Thompson, (center), who teaches geography as an adjunct faculty member, have been selected for the university’s J. Philip Smith Outstanding Teaching Award.

The award is given annually to a full-time faculty member, as well as a part-time faculty member, who have excelled in the classroom.

It is named after the former interim president and longtime vice president for academic affairs. Smith previously served in various capacities at Southern, including as dean of the School of Arts and Sciences, as well as professor of mathematics and the first director of the Honors College. He continues to serve as an adjunct faculty member.

In addition, Carrie Michalski, (left), a professor of nursing, has been chosen as the Academic Advisor Award.

During his career, Horch has developed a super-powered device for telescopes called a Differential Speckle Survey Instrument that he once described as being like “putting eyeglasses on a telescope.” It enabled astronomers to snap photos of celestial objects many times clearer than had ever been taken. He also was tapped by NASA to assist with the Kepler Mission – a project to find potential “new Earths” in the Milky Way Galaxy.

But Horch, who earned the CSU System Research Award in 2011 and the SCSU Faculty Scholar Award in 2012, also has enjoyed a stellar teaching record and demonstrated a strong commitment to student success since he began teaching at Southern in 2007.

“The direct feedback from students and comments on course evaluations indicate that he is effective at connecting with students and getting them interested in the topic,” writes Matthew Enjalran, chairman of the Physics Department.

“Elliott’s ability to motivate students to do better derives from his enthusiasm for physics, particularly astronomy, and a genuine concern for his students and the quality of their learning experience.”

Justin Rupert, a student of Horch, underscores that sentiment.

“In the classroom, Dr. Horch was always animated about the topic of discussion, a quality I’ve not come across very often in a lecturer,” Rupert wrote. “(He) never seemed to tire of teaching, even some of the more basic principles of optics and astronomy. As a student sitting in these multi-hour lectures, it was easy to be engaged and to want to learn more.”

Thompson began teaching in the fall of 2013, according to Patrick Heidkamp, chairman of the Environment, Geography and Marine Sciences Department. “She is an innovative teacher, thoughtful scholar and terrific human being,” Heidkamp said.

“Student comments were very positive and ranged from extremely knowledgeable of the subject matter and maintaining high academic standards, to extremely helpful and compassionate….I believe Dr. Thompson is more than deserving of this award.”

Lauren Thelen, a senior nursing student, agreed.

“She has provided me with immense amount of knowledge, wisdom, and support,” Thelen wrote. “During our advisement meetings, she went above and beyond the simple task of handing me a registration pin number. She would always ask me about how I was doing in my academic life and about how I was coping with the stress of nursing.”

Meanwhile, Michalski has demonstrated a strong commitment to her students and the department, according to Chelsea Ortiz, information and admissions coordinator for the Nursing Department.

“She not only makes herself available to her assigned advisees, but also devotes time for other students seeking support in our programs,” Ortiz said. “She is a great representation of who we are as educators and nurses both on and off-campus.”

 

Southern’s state-of-the-art Master of Library and Information Science (MLIS) degree program earned full accreditation this spring by the American Library Association (ALA), earning it notoriety as the only accredited program of its kind in Connecticut and one of just three in New England. With an emphasis on technology, the program is designed not only to prepare professionals to implement and manage library and information services, but with COVID-19 shaping the way people interact with physical spaces, like libraries, it also will help future librarians steer the changing landscape.

“This is a significant achievement for Southern following seven years of hard work, planning, and new decisions,” Stephen J. Hegedus, dean of Southern’s College of Education said. “The work and planning are aligned with our commitment to social justice and meeting the needs of our regional and state partners through an affordable and accessible degree program. This is the product of a shared commitment and dedication to the library communities and our students by the faculty and senior administration at Southern.”

Southern’s former Master of Library Science (MLS) program was accredited for 45 years, from 1970 to 2015. True to its name, the new online MLIS program, which launched in fall 2016, builds upon the expertise of the former program but features a curriculum that teaches students to “embrace, utilize and critically assess both current and emerging information technologies.” It consists of six core courses, including a field-based internship, five courses focused on specializations of a student’s choice, and one concluding capstone experience, which enables students to showcase and apply their knowledge and skills.

“This accreditation is very important,” Hak Joon Kim, chairperson of the Department of Information and Library Science, said. “All librarian jobs in the United States and Canada require an ALA-accredited degree to even apply. Southern’s program truly is unique.”

Kim noted that while the program has been a success so far, the journey was not without its obstacles — most notably building a program from the ground up and attaining accreditation during a pandemic.

“It takes years to even develop a new course — and we developed 20 of them to launch this program,” Kim said.

The department had prepared for an on-site visit from ALA this spring to conclude the accreditation process but quickly switched gears because of the pandemic.

“We had prepared everything for their visit,” Kim said. “ALA had never had to deal with this — Corona — and so we had to prepare for a virtual 3-day site visit instead. Everyone needed to meet online — faculty, administrators — and we shot videos instead. For the first time ever, ALA did a virtual, onsite visit, even lunch. We were caught in the middle of the pandemic, but they accommodated us and vice versa. ALA believed in us, and we had 45 years of history with them.”

In addition to its status as one of a kind in Connecticut, Kim said the MLIS program is set apart by the fact that it “closes the loop” — meaning it continually improves as the department compares learning outcomes with data sets, each semester.

“And we always ask faculty, ‘How can the program can be better?’” Kim said.

Students’ opinions also factor in. MLIS student Tanner Mroz, ‘20, sat on the Department Curriculum Committee (DCC) and has served as a graduate assistant; as such, he’s contributed student input and curriculum feedback.

“I did my undergrad at Southern,” Mroz said. “I worked at Wallingford Public Library and knew people who went to Southern, and they said [the MLIS program] was a great experience.”

An avid lifelong reader, Mroz’s ultimate goal is to work in a public library, but acknowledges that at least for now, in light of COVID-19, libraries must move away from “brick and mortar and just books.” The digital component of Southern’s MLIS program, which offers courses such as Digital Librarianship, the study of and practice in designing, constructing and evaluating digital libraries for today’s digital media curation, can help future librarians guide libraries in this process.

“At the end of the Digital Librarianship course, we picked something we were passionate about,” Mroz said. “I picked music, because I have a lot of cassettes, and then I chose to create an inserts library for the cassettes. We were developing a virtual library experience, which is especially relevant because of COVID. I think there’s a lot of creative opportunity now to help brick and mortar libraries so we can supplement them, not replace them.”

Hegedus concurred: “Libraries play a critical role in our society both in the academic communities and at the municipal level. Their identities continue to evolve with the needs of society. We are proud to offer a new library science accredited master’s program — the only one in Connecticut — that will benefit all library organizations.”

The Department would like to express its sincere thanks for the support of the University President, the Provost, the Dean of the College of Education, the ILS Advisory Board, and the Connecticut Library Community.  ILS looks forward to the future growth of the program and its continuous updating in line with the needs of the profession.

#SouthernStrong graphic with photo collage of SCSU students, faculty, staff, and alumni
As the university prepares to reopen, here’s a look at how the Southern community responded to the early phases of the COVID-19 pandemic — and upheld its commitment to education.

First, the good news. Southern’s physical campus is slated to reopen for fall 2020, with classes beginning on Aug. 26, following a staggered move-in for residence hall students. Courses will be offered in a HyFlex model, a combination of on-ground and online courses. Public health guidelines will be followed (face coverings, class size, etc.) and, if the need arises, the university is prepared to pivot to an all online schedule. The goal is to complete the entire fall semester as scheduled, with one caveat – on-ground classes will end at the Thanksgiving break. After Thanksgiving, all remaining classes and final exams will be held online and all student services will be offered remotely.

The plan is a promising return to normalcy for the campus community.

The first campus-wide warning came in January: an email with tips for fighting seasonal influenza included a sentence about the outbreak of a respiratory illness caused by a novel coronavirus identified in Wuhan, China. The news became increasingly dire in the following weeks, and, on Feb. 26, U.S. officials reported the first non-travel-related case of the illness now officially known as COVID-19.

On campus, the disease’s rapid-fire spread came to light on March 10, after a Southern student attended an event where another participant later tested positive for the virus. Southern’s physical campus was closed (initially for five days) for a deep cleaning, a process that included licensed professionals in HAZMAT suits.Southern’s campus has remained shuttered through spring and summer to date, following the Office of the Governor’s directives for statewide closures and the decision of the Connecticut State Universities and Colleges system.

At the macro-level, the effect of the COVID-19 pandemic is unprecedented: in early June when the university magazine in which this article first appeared went to press, there were more than 1,800,000 cases and 106,000 deaths in the U.S., according to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention — figures that have been tragically surpassed today. Like the nation and, indeed, much of the world, Southern is mourning profound losses. Students, university employees, and alumni have become ill from the virus, some seriously. While impossible to track all cases, Southern graduates have died from COVID-19.  No student has died from the virus as of June 24. The university is also navigating a new world order, driven by an overarching directive: ensuring the health and welfare of the Southern community and the community-at-large.

To be clear, the university was never closed. Instead, over a 10-day period that corresponded with students’ spring break, faculty prepared to adopt remote/online learning for the remainder of the spring 2020 semester. On March 23, all Southern courses began being offered remotely /online, with summer sessions soon following suit. With fall’s campus opening in sight, here’s a look at some of Southern’s initial responses to the early phases of the pandemic.

More at:  go.SouthernCT.edu/strong    inside.SouthernCT.edu/coronavirus

Demographic of SCSU students, Grad assistants/interns/faculty/staff, with collage images
The People:

Piloting Southern through the COVID-19 pandemic is complex. The university is a home-away-from-home for 11,072 people — more residents than 44 percent of cities/towns in Connecticut. In spring 2020, the Southern community included 9,212 students (1), a figure that comprises 7,456 undergraduates and 1,756 graduate students, both full- and part-time. There are also 2,050 faculty and staff, including some 190 students working as graduate assistants/interns.

FEMA setting up cots in response to Covid-19 at SCSU Moore Fieldhouse
Changing Places:

On March 31, 2020, the National Guard began assembling a 300-bed “Connecticut Medical Station” inside Southern’s Moore Fieldhouse [above]. (2) Designed as “overflow” space for Yale New Haven-Hospital in anticipation of a surge of COVID-10 patients, the facility fortunately had not been needed as of early June. The university also made available 2,500 rooms in nine residence halls, which were used minimally to house some National Guard staff.

A New Way of Working:

Following the governor’s mandate for statewide closures, about 1,662 faculty and staff began working remotely. They are responsible for most university operations — from admissions and teaching to information technology and health services. Those designated essential employees — 34 unsung heroes as of press time — continue to regularly report to campus. Among them: the police chief and officers, and the facilities team, including grounds crew, custodians, receiving staff, mailroom workers, supervisors, dispatchers, and building tradesmen.  An additional 116 employees are on-campus on an interim basis.

Chart showing pre- and post-Covid remote learning accounts, participants, and sessions

Teaching Remotely:

Between mid-March and the end of the month, the Office of Online Learning held more than 70 webinars — including individual and group support sessions. The focus was on teaching/learning through the use of several platforms: WebEx (web conferencing), Teams (an online communication and collaboration platform), Kaltura (video), and Blackboard (educational technology). In April, the office also held a three-day online Teaching Academy, with all sessions filled to capacity. In addition to the staff from the Office of Online Learning, faculty volunteers have helped with training.

SCSU Academic Success Center has Coach Team Meeting online

Academic Support:

The Academic Success Center is working virtually to help students succeed. The center’s hours have stayed the same and its tutors, 100 PALS (Peer Academic Leaders who focus on gateway and foundational courses), Academic Success Coaches, and more than 200 student workers all mobilized online through Microsoft Teams. “The short answer is we’re here,” says Kathleen De Oliveira, director of the ASC. “We want them to succeed. Just like before, all they have to do is come and ask.”

Buley Library:

The building is closed, but the library is open for business, with 100 percent of staff working remotely. They’re a busy group. Between the shutdown and mid-May, they redesigned their web page to promote online resources and services (100,000 visitors), answered 180 questions from students, hosted numerous online events (including an online exhibit for National Poetry Month), and even used 3D printing to create mask components for health care workers at UConn Health. Since the shutdown, they’ve also activated 3,500-plus online resources, including thousands of ebooks and streaming videos.

A Global Issue:

The pandemic has been particularly challenging for students who were far from home. There were 13 Southern students studying abroad during the spring 2020 semester: 10 returned home in mid-March and three signed waivers after deciding to remain in their host countries. International students studying at Southern — both exchange students and those who are matriculated at SCSU — were helped by the Office of International Studies (OIS) and, when needed, Residence Life. (They coordinated flights and airport shuttles, ensured access to food and housing, and much more.) The 26 international exchange students studying at Southern this spring returned home by early April. But many of the 65 matriculated international students remained in the U.S., staying with extended family or in campus-sponsored accommodations at an extended stay hotel with other students.
Looking forward, Southern is holding strong to its long-term commitment to international education. Intercultural engagement and global diversity in the classroom “are the antidote to the isolationism and nationalism that the pandemic has fueled in some parts of the world,” says Erin Heidkamp, director of the Office of International Education.

SCSU student and Army National Guard member Renee Villarreal with baby
Renee Villarreal — parent, student, Army National Guard member
The Ties that Bind:

“The current situation is hard for students,” says Sal Rizza, director of New and Sophomore Programs, reflecting on the spring 2020 semester. “We’re trying to bring a little life and enjoyment. There are a ton of activities happening.” Among them: SCSU Music Trivia, The Dan Baronski Hour (peer mentor and orientation ambassador Baronski talks fashion and music), Cooking with Kyra, Coffee Chat with Student Involvement, and more.

Campus Recreation and Fitness held programs to get students moving, including a live-stream workout with President Joe Bertolino and his trainer, Hunter Fluegel, that drew about 300 viewers. Similarly, more than 200 students and 100 faculty and staff signed up for A Southern Strong Step Challenge. Many student clubs also met online, with Daphney Alston assistant director of Student Involvement, noting that the university is “really proud of how clubs and organizations have tried to figure out this new normal.”

SCSU President Joe Bertolino and volunteers deliver lawn signs to 2020 future graduates

Celebration:

With large gatherings prohibited, Southern is holding a virtual commencement ceremony for undergraduate and graduate students on Aug. 15 — and also found ways to immediately honor students safely. More than 1,000 celebratory yard signs were delivered to graduates; an emotional virtual pinning ceremony was held for graduating nursing majors; and seniors submitted photos and memories for a virtual yearbook and social media spotlights.

Helping Hands:

When the Southern campus closed suddenly in mid-March, Chartwells was left with an abundance of food. That’s when an existing food recovery program run by Southern’s Office of Sustainability and Chartwells sprang into action. Several students and Chartwells staff packaged more than 300 pounds of food for delivery to St. Anne’s Soup Kitchen in Hamden, Park Ridge Tower Affordable Senior Living in New Haven, and Monterey Place Senior Living in New Haven.
There were countless other outreach efforts. Southern police collected equipment from university labs/clinics to assist in relieving the PPE shortage, numerous community members made and donated face coverings, Buley Library staff 3D printed components for face masks, and more.

You helped, too:

Responding to students’ heightened need, more than 1,000 donors contributed over $500,000 during Southern’s Day of Caring, held on April 22.

SCSU Alumni collage during Covid-19 pandemic

Alumni Pride:

Thoughts are also with our alumni, many of whom are in the frontlines of fighting the pandemic. Among them are more than 11,000 graduates of the College of Health and Human Services. Similarly, as the largest educator of teachers and educational administrators in the state, Southern salutes its graduates of the College of Education — who have turned to technology to educate their young charges.

Through it all, our 93,500-plus alumni have remained a source of pride, strength, and optimism. Consider Fairfield, Conn., couple Maureen and Dan Rosa (3), both graduates of the Class of 2010, who met as Southern students in 2006. Tragically, Maureen’s father Gary Mazzone was among those killed in the crash of a World War II-era B-17 bomber plane on Oct. 2, 2019, at Bradley International Airport in Windsor Locks, Conn. A year later, the couple faced the fear of welcoming their first child during the epicenter of the pandemic. And, yet, they persevered and triumphed — and the media heralded their joy on April 2 when they welcomed their new daughter: Cecilia Hope Rosa.

Cover of SCSU Southern Alumni Magazine Summer 2020Read more stories in the Summer ’20 issue of Southern Alumni Magazine.

Students at Southern are recognized for their high academic achievement by being placed on the dean’s list of their respective schools. In order for undergraduate students to qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete 12.0 or more credits in fall or spring and earn a semester GPA of 3.5 or better. These requirements apply to all undergraduate students, regardless of their academic class (i.e., freshman, sophomore, junior, or senior.) The students who made the SCSU Dean’s List for Spring 2020 are listed below, alphabetically by college/school and first name. Congratulations to all!

College of Arts & Sciences

School of Business

College of Education

College of Health & Human Services

Undeclared

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

Abaigheal Cassella, West Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Abby Hespelt, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Abdul Osmanu, Hamden, CT, Major: PSC
Abigail Allen, Orange, CT, Major: MAT
Abigail Dew, Milford, CT, Major: MAT
Abigail Epstein, Crystal River, FL, Major: JRN
Abigail Hanlon, Brookfield, CT, Major: ENG
Abigail Lucas, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Abigail Wells, Shelton, CT, Major: MUS
Adam Bocco, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Adam Pelz, Terryville, CT, Major: HIS
Adela Nikocevic, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Adil Ali, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Adrian Nordgren, Stratford, CT, Major: ENG
Adriana Schull, Killingworth, CT, Major: PSY
Aidan Cobb, Wallingford, CT, Major: ENG
Aidan Reilly, Orange, CT, Major: CSC
Aidan Simmons, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Alan Bensen, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Alana Cotton, Northford, CT, Major: IDS
Alec Apuzzo, Wallingford, CT, Major: SOC
Aleesa Martins, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Aleksandra Koziol, Oxford, CT, Major: SOC
Alenka Mora, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Alessandra Lupo, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Alexa McIntosh, East Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Alexa Phillips, Wolcott, CT, Major: PSY
Alexander Cushman, New Hartford, CT, Major: CSC
Alexander Grant, Woodbury, CT, Major: PSC
Alexander Lenarchyk, Avon, CT, Major: HIS
Alexander Rice, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Alexandra Adams, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Alexandra Berry, Wethersfield, CT, Major: PSY
Alexandra Vickowski, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Alexandria Depaul, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Alexandria Heredia, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Alexia Perez, Wallingford, CT, Major: IDS
Alexina Cristante, North Branford, CT, Major: MUS
Alexis Delacruz, Winsted, CT, Major: PSY
Alexis Green, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Alexis Lacanilao, Hamden, CT, Major: IDS
Alexis Perry, Seymour, CT, Major: PSY
Ali Arfan, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Aliaksei Adamik, Orange, CT, Major: CSC
Alizabeth Sullivan, Waterbury, CT, Major: IDS
Allison Hart, North Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Allison Pito, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Alona Scott, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Alyson Gontarski, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: IDS
Alyssa Ajodhi, Wethersfield, CT, Major: ENG
Alyssa Couture, Portland, CT, Major: COM
Alyssa Haskins, Enfield, CT, Major: MAT
Alyssa Kronisch, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Alyssa Paz, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Alyssa Rolls, Guilford, CT, Major: CHE
Alyssa Ulrich, Naugatuck, CT, Major: COM
Amanda Brinkmann, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: PSY
Amanda Dustin, Marshfield, MA, Major: SOC
Amanda Meyer, Oxford, CT, Major: STAR
Amanda Pascale, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Amanda Tkacs, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Amar Suljic, Torrington, CT, Major: CSC
Amber Recine, Seymour, CT, Major: ENG
Amber Tatro, East Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Amira Madineh, Wolcott, CT, Major: CSC
Ana De Sousa, Fairfield, CT, Major: ESSS
Anakin Fredericks, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Anders Martinez, New Haven, CT, Major: MAT
Andrew Keeton, Bethel, CT, Major: PSY
Angel Condeza, Uncasville, CT, Major: PSY
Angel Rodriguez, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Angela Casner, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Angelyn Graves, Westbrook, CT, Major: BIO
Anna Biewald, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Anna De Simone, Ansonia, CT, Major: JRN
Anna Sullivan, Colchester, CT, Major: PSY
Anne Widman, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Annie Beckett, New Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Anthony Martorano, Derby, CT, Major: COM
Antoney Holmes, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Aquil Crooks, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Arayana Bracken, Newington, CT, Major: PSY
Ardita Sulejmani, Derby, CT, Major: IDS
Ariana Campano, East Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Ariana Harris, Hamden, CT, Major: CHE
Ariana Nguyen, West Haven, CT, Major: PHY
Arianna Baldwin, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Arianna Centore, Orange, CT, Major: PSY
Aridia Dorwart, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: SOC
Ashley Carlson, Stratford, CT, Major: SOC
Ashley Nicholson, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Ashley Nunez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Ashley Perez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CHE
Ashley Tatro, East Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Ashley Womack, Hamden, CT, Major: CHE
Asia Newton, Stamford, CT, Major: SOC
Asjha Crayton, Vernon Rockville, CT, Major: PSY
Asma Rahimyar, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSC
Auday Shlash, West Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Augustine Marino, Ansonia, CT, Major: PSY
Autumn Holm, Branford, CT, Major: PSY
Avery Fornaciari, Plymouth, MA, Major: PSY
Avery Hazelwood, Hamden, CT, Major: BIO
Avery Simmons, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Baatinu Plair, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Bailey Windischman, Prospect, CT, Major: BIO
Bekah Burke, Preston, CT, Major: SPA
Belinda Bartley, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Ben Kubie, Norwalk, CT, Major: IDS
Ben Muniz, Waterbury, CT, Major: CSC
Ben Valigorsky, Winsted, CT, Major: COM
Benjamin Curry, Milford, CT, Major: MDS
Benjamin Johnson, Wallingford, CT, Major: HIS
Benjamin Palmieri, Cheshire, CT, Major: COM
Benson Rodrigues, Woodbridge, CT, Major: PHY
Bianca Chernowsky, Waterbury, CT, Major: CHE
Bianca Hanania, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Bianca Romano Sanchez, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Bonita Alisa, Stratford, CT, Major: CHE
Boyce Antrim, Stratford, CT, Major: SPA
Brandi Hernandez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Brandon Romano, Waterbury, CT, Major: IDS
Brandon Rua, Shelton, CT, Major: COM
Brandon Soriano, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Brandon Wilson, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Brandon Wong, Trumbull, CT, Major: ESSS
Breanna Pelosi, Prospect, CT, Major: IDS
Brendon Riggott, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Bria Fielding, New London, CT, Major: BIO
Brian Arbachouskas, Shelton, CT, Major: CSC
Brian Harvey, Greenwich, CT, Major: IDS
Brian Kerr, Mystic, CT, Major: GEO
Briana Alvelo, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Brianna Baldwin, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Brianna Jones, Waterford, CT, Major: PSY
Brianna Muscio, Wolcott, CT, Major: BIO
Brittany Wade, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: SOC
Brooke Thompson, Wallingford, CT, Major: GNS
Brooks Blauser, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Bruna Silva, Torrington, CT, Major: PSY
Bryanna Perez, Norwalk, CT, Major: ENG
Caitlin Cardenas, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Caitlin McLaughlin, Naugatuck, CT, Major: ESSS
Caitlin Willis, New Haven, CT, Major: HIS
Callie Hoyt, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Calvert Hendershot, Woodbury, CT, Major: MAT
Cameron Marro, Shelton, CT, Major: COM
Camila Ramos, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CHE
Camryn Arpino Brown, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Candace Ben-elohim, New Haven, CT, Major: ANT
Candace Naudé, Trumbull, CT, Major: MUS
Cara Richardson, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Carina Andrea, Naugatuck, CT, Major: ESC
Carina Malik, East Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Carissa Perone, Wallingford, CT, Major: ART
Carlie Tammaro, West Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Carlos Umana, Stratford, CT, Major: CHE
Caroline White, Madison, CT, Major: COM
Carter Antaya, Meriden, CT, Major: SOC
Cassidy Barkis, Waterford, CT, Major: IDS
Cassidy Maciel, New Milford, CT, Major: COM
Cat Weed, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Catherine Delorenzo, Easton, CT, Major: CSC
Cayla Paoletti, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSY
Caylea Landrie, Danbury, CT, Major: SOC
Celeste Shelton, Hamden, CT, Major: STAR
Celine Hall-Campbell, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Chanell Mundell, Manchester, CT, Major: IDS
Chanpasith Phongthachit, Derby, CT, Major: PSC
Charise Irby, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Cherika Urquhart, East Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
Cheta Ani, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Chiara Manna, Durham, CT, Major: SOC
Chloe Lecy, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: ENG
Christianna Peabody, Bristol, CT, Major: SOC
Christianne Accurso, Glastonbury, CT, Major: ANT
Christie Teixeira, Watertown, CT, Major: SOC
Christopher Arbelo, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CSC
Christopher Buccitti, New Haven, CT, Major: COM
Christopher Parkin, Stratford, CT, Major: HIS
Christopher Varanko, Watertown, CT, Major: THR
Christopher Wilson, Madison, CT, Major: COM
Chrysoula Vlamis, Trumbull, CT, Major: IDS
Ciera Cariati, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Claire Mora, Monroe, CT, Major: IDS
Clare Oliver, Cheshire, CT, Major: IDS
Clarissa Mahan, Waterbury, CT, Major: IDS
Clayton Simses, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Clea Biagetti, West Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Cody Wilkinson, Cromwell, CT, Major: PSC
Cole Staples, Burlington, CT, Major: PSY
Connor Redahan, Greenwich, CT, Major: SOC
Connor Reed, Wallingford, CT, Major: HIS
Conor Keane, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SOC
Cordel Ginger, New Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Crosby Fox, Stamford, CT, Major: ENG
Dainashly Lassalle, Waterbury, CT, Major: SPA
Dana Cote, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Dani Rosenberg, Seymour, CT, Major: MAT
Daniel Lopez, Norwalk, CT, Major: CSC
Daniel Miller, Ansonia, CT, Major: PSC
Daniel Skelly, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Danielle Allerdyce, Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
Danielle Jacovino, Oakville, CT, Major: PSY
Danielle Klaskin, Madison, CT, Major: BITC
David Difabio, Trumbull, CT, Major: THR
Dawa Lama, North Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Dempsey Skovich, Newington, CT, Major: PSY
Dennis Ballester, Ansonia, CT, Major: PHY
Derek Faulkner, Guilford, CT, Major: ESSS
Destany Williams, Meriden, CT, Major: COM
Destiny Santoni, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Devin Lyon, Groton, CT, Major: PSY
Devin Pascale, West Haven, CT, Major: ANT
Devin Sangster, Groton, CT, Major: ESC
Diana Herrera, Stamford, CT, Major: BIO
Dianiley Deslandes, Norwich, CT, Major: SOC
Divyeshkumar Patel, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Domenic Demasi, Stamford, CT, Major: SOC
Dominique Dickenson, Middletown, DE, Major: PSY
Donte Brooks, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
E. Eric Kropiwnicki, New Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Edgar Gonzalez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Edilson Godinez Garcia, New Haven, CT, Major: MUS
Edisa Morina, Deep River, CT, Major: PSY
Edith Plancarte-Solorio, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Edward Cordero, Hamden, CT, Major: HIS
Eileen Reynolds, Guilford, CT, Major: GNS
Ekaterina Kazachkova, Ansonia, CT, Major: SOC
Elaina Disalvo, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Elaine Maxelix, Norwalk, CT, Major: SOC
Elena Lofgren, New Fairfield, CT, Major: SOC
Elias Papadimitriou, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Elisabeth Heikkinen, Waterford, CT, Major: ESSS
Elisabeth Warren, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Elizabeth Demaio, Orange, CT, Major: PSY
Elizabeth Endri, Norwalk, CT, Major: CSC
Elizabeth Mercado, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Ella White, Gurnee, IL, Major: COM
Elroie Fiseha, Ledyard, CT, Major: BIO
Emanuela Elezi, Waterbury, CT, Major: BITC
Emely Rodriguez, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Emilly Souza, Danbury, CT, Major: PSY
Emily Aquilino, Bridgeport, CT, Major: ENG
Emily Beck, Killingworth, CT, Major: IDS
Emily Bigl, Willington, CT, Major: PSC
Emily Davis, Clinton, CT, Major: PHY
Emily Eckstrom, Bristol, CT, Major: SOC
Emily Keyes, Branford, CT, Major: CHE
Emily Lynch, Seymour, CT, Major: CHE
Emily McElfresh, Oxford, CT, Major: PSY
Emily Sosnovich, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: ENG
Emily Stack, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Emily Whittaker, Easton, CT, Major: SOC
Emma Clini, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Emma Sweeney, Stratford, CT, Major: ESSS
Emma Vansteenbergen, Guilford, CT, Major: PSY
Endea Smith, Gainesville, GA, Major: BIO
Enrico Dunmore, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Eric Regan, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Erik Russo, Wallingford, CT, Major: ENG
Erin Dillman, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Erin Fitzgerald, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Erin Maloney, Seymour, CT, Major: ENG
Erin Reemsnyder, New London, CT, Major: ART
Esiana Frank, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Eternity Crnkovic, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Ethan West, Deep River, CT, Major: SPA
Evan Adamowicz, Meriden, CT, Major: COM
Evan Collier, Kenilworth, NJ, Major: PSC
Evan Faline, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Evan Murray, Monroe, CT, Major: PSC
Fabiana Chavez-Castro, Norwalk, CT, Major: BIO
Faith Jano, Ledyard, CT, Major: BIO
Faith Littleton, Jackson, MO, Major: PSY
Faruk Senturk, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Feezan Mazhar, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Francisco Orengo, Bridgeport, CT, Major: STAR
Franco Flores, Old Greenwich, CT, Major: COM
Fred Kaesmann, Stratford, CT, Major: MAT
Gabriela Cuapio, New Haven, CT, Major: JRN
Gabriela Vazquez, Meriden, DE, Major: SPA
Gabriella Fico, Northford, CT, Major: PSY
Gabrielle DeRusha, Clinton, CT, Major: PSY
Gabrielle Salgado, West Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Gabrielle Tunucci, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Gavin Woodward, New Hartford, CT, Major: IDS
Genevieve Jaser, Milford, CT, Major: IDS
George Brown, New Haven, CT, Major: COM
George Chamberlain, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Gerai Evans, Hamden, CT, Major: BIO
Gerakios Sam, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Gia Mentillo, Orange, CT, Major: GEO
Giana David, Whitestone, NY, Major: PSY
Gianna Mendes, Middlefield, CT, Major: PSY
Gianna Sia, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Gillian Hotchkiss, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: SOC
Gillian Mattern, Gales Ferry, CT, Major: COM
Gissel Rodriguez, Meriden, CT, Major: CSC
Giuliana Gaudio, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSY
Gleeson Edwards, Guilford, CT, Major: MUS
Gregory Jones, Richmond, VA, Major: SOC
Guy Guery, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CSC
Habbiegale Brown, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Haljit Basuljevic, Seymour, CT, Major: JRN
Hanaa Hussein, North Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Hanna Birenbaum, Milford, CT, Major: COM
Hannah Jones, Bristol, CT, Major: PSC
Hannah Kloster, Fairfield, CT, Major: SOC
Hannah Lebeau, East Lyme, CT, Major: SOC
Hannah LeMire, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: ESSS
Hannah Rosario, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Hannah Smith, Ledyard, CT, Major: PSY
Hannah West, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Hazel Rosario, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Heather Cushing, Clinton, CT, Major: GEO
Heidi Schulte, Shelton, CT, Major: MDS
Heidi Senft, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Henry Kryzanski, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSY
Hugo Castaneda, Meriden, CT, Major: SPA
Hunter Komm, Wallingford, CT, Major: GEO
Ian Bergemann, Branford, CT, Major: ESSS
Iesha Brown, Bridgeport, CT, Major: COM
Irene Machia, Brookfield, CT, Major: PSC
Isabella Corradi, Cheshire, CT, Major: ENG
Isabella Manzo, Oxford, CT, Major: IDS
Isabella Sandoval, Seymour, CT, Major: COM
Isabelle Louime, Shelton, CT, Major: COM
Isabelle Lucarelli, Oxford, CT, Major: BITC
Isabelle Reina, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: ART
Isabelle Seward, Ridgefield, CT, Major: STAR
Isael Jimenez, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Isaiah Torres, Shelton, CT, Major: CSC
Isam Elmaiss, Washington, DC, Major: BITC
Ivana Holloway, Manchester, CT, Major: PSY
J’Mari Hughes, North Haven, CT, Major: JRN
Jack Tiernan, Branford, CT, Major: COM
Jacob Bojnowski, Middletown, CT, Major: PSY
Jacob Davila, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Jacqueline Penarrieta, Hamden, CT, Major: CHE
Jacqueline Tapia, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CSC
Jada Henry, waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Jade Clary, Danbury, CT, Major: PSY
Jahi Locke, Southbury, CT, Major: GNS
Jahnesha Lewis, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Jailene Garzon-Romero, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Jaime Roy, Meriden, CT, Major: ART
Jake Nuland, Trumbull, CT, Major: PHY
Jalisse Vazquez, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Jalitza Mathews, East Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
James Clary, Danbury, CT, Major: ECO
James Ferstler, Canton, MA, Major: SOC
James Standish, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Jamie Lewis, Shelton, CT, Major: STAR
Jamie Longobardi, Derby, CT, Major: IDS
Janee Johnson, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Janel Harrison, Stamford, CT, Major: IDS
Janelle Ward, Kitchener, ON, Major: SOC
Janine Walters-Desrosiers, West Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Janivelys Gutierrez, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Jared Dennehy, Cheshire, CT, Major: HIS
Jared Sales, Fairfield, CT, Major: CHE
Jared Simpson, Milford, CT, Major: CSC
Jared Smith, Orange, CT, Major: COM
Jasmine Benavides, Ansonia, CT, Major: BIO
Jasmine Kehm, Rockville Centre, NY, Major: GEO
Jason Aceto, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CHE
Jason Carubia, Branford, CT, Major: COM
Jason DeAndressi, Monroe, CT, Major: BIO
Jason Edwards, Ansonia, CT, Major: JRN
Jay Cohen, Branford, CT, Major: ENG
Jaycen Munro, Branford, CT, Major: ESC
Jaylynn Ellerbe-Cundiff, Brockton, MA, Major: STAR
Jayson Blake, Madison, CT, Major: CHE
Jazmin Jimenez, Hamden, CT, Major: BIO
Je’suca Maurice, Windsor, CT, Major: PSY
Jedidiah Alziphat, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Jelisa Gonzalez, Fairfield, CT, Major: PSY
Jelise Nimmons, Massapequa, NY, Major: PSY
Jenaisha Green, Stratford, CT, Major: IDS
Jenna Dower, North Haven, CT, Major: MDS
Jenna Krechko, Tolland, CT, Major: CHE
Jenna Mahmoud, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Jenna Palermo, Shelton, CT, Major: STAR
Jenna Reeser, Oakville, CT, Major: STAR
Jennifer Reynoso, Middletown, CT, Major: PSY
Jennifer Salisbury, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Jeremy Collette, Watertown, CT, Major: PSY
Jeremy Noel, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Jeshanah Berkeley, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Jessenia Fuentes, Guilford, CT, Major: COM
Jessica Guerrucci, Stratford, CT, Major: JRN
Jessica Hunt, Seymour, CT, Major: IDS
Jessica Mcmahon, Madison, CT, Major: PSY
Jessica Peterman, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Jessica Petry, Hamden, CT, Major: HIS
Jessica Riley, Meriden, CT, Major: ESC
Jessica Robbin, Fairfield, CT, Major: BIO
Jessica Schreiber, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Jessica Sheehy, Shelton, CT, Major: COM
Jesus Burgos, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CSC
Jillian Mcelligott, Milford, CT, Major: ANT
Joaquin Selmeski, East Lyme, CT, Major: PSY
Joaquina Travia, Milford, CT, Major: PSY
Jobin Valiyaveettil, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Joey Weng, Orange, CT, Major: PSC
Johanna Wahlen, Karlsruhe, GER, Major: PSY
John Carluccio, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
John Migliazza, Monroe, CT, Major: COM
Johnathan Moore, West Haven, CT, Major: MUS
Jonah Gosnay, Danbury, CT, Major: ANT
Jonas Shivers, Hamden, CT, Major: COM
Jonathan Hiebert, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Jonathan Meyers, Cheshire, CT, Major: COM
Jonell Bailey, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Jordan Dean, Waterbury, CT, Major: CHE
Jordan Thompson, Wurtsboro, NY, Major: PSY
Jordan Voss, Hamden, CT, Major: STAR
Jose Vega, New Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Joseph Genua, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Joseph Lynn, Milford, CT, Major: COM
Joseph McClean, Stratford, CT, Major: HIS
Joseph Neumann, Woodbridge, CT, Major: PHY
Joseph Sarango, New Haven, CT, Major: PHY
Joseph Vigliotti, Milford, CT, Major: HIS
Josephine Lynch, West Hartford, CT, Major: GEO
Josh Cornell, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CHE
Josh Prouty, Ellington, CT, Major: SOC
Joshua Ayala, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Joshua Diglio, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Joshua Fitzpatrick, Naugatuck, CT, Major: STAR
Joshua Gilardi, Norwalk, CT, Major: STAR
Joshua Mason, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Josue Bonilla, Bridgeport, CT, Major: STAR
Julia Caruso, Prospect, CT, Major: PSY
Julia Delguidice, East Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Julia Galuppo, Wolcott, CT, Major: IDS
Julia Hall, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSC
Julia Maclennan, Litchfield, CT, Major: PSY
Julia Mansfield, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Julia Silva, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Julia Wargo, Milford, CT, Major: STAR
Julian Saria, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Juliana Vrekaj, East Haven, CT, Major: MAT
Julianna Santiago, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Julissa Melendez, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Justin Hirshfield, Trumbull, CT, Major: SOC
Justin Lazarus, Guilford, CT, Major: CHE
Justin Veilleux, Branford, CT, Major: HIS
Justyn Wongwiwat, Hamden, CT, Major: MUS
Kaan Senocak, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Kai Torre, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Kaitlyn Johnson, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Kaitlyn Regan, Middletown, CT, Major: JRN
Kaleb Roman, Wolcott, CT, Major: PHY
Kaleigh Albert, Killingworth, CT, Major: ANT
Kali Pliego, Plantsville, CT, Major: MAT
Kaliegh Garris, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: COM
Kara Catapano, Shelton, CT, Major: STAR
Karen Cortezano-Garcia, Wallingford, CT, Major: SPA
Karina Pena, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Karl Grannan, Canaan, CT, Major: ECO
Karlos Mate, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Karlyn Jackson, Hamden, CT, Major: ENG
Karthik Gomathinayagam, Cheshire, CT, Major: CSC
Kate Chamberland, Southington, CT, Major: ESSS
Kate Schulten, Middlefield, CT, Major: ENG
Katelyn Fillion, Northford, CT, Major: HIS
Katelyn Miller, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Katelyn Ross, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Katharine Himpel, Stratford, CT, Major: IDS
Katherine Farnham, Monroe, CT, Major: COM
Katherine Harding, New Haven, CT, Major: ANT
Katherine Ventresca, Trumbull, CT, Major: ITA
Kathryn Duffner, Middletown, CT, Major: THR
Kathryn Pollard, Clinton, CT, Major: MUS
Katia Bagwell, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Katie Kost, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: ESSS
Kayla Balbachan, New Britain, CT, Major: CHE
Kayla Corey, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Kayla Krenicki, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Kayla Murphy, Carver, MA, Major: PSY
Kayla Musante, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Kayla Otero, Enfield, CT, Major: CHE
Kaylah Howard, Mystic, CT, Major: COM
Kaylee Savvaides, Trumbull, CT, Major: COM
Kaylie Mavricz, Oxford, CT, Major: IDS
Kayloni Hall, west haven, CT, Major: SOC
Keara Loughlin, Lowell, MA, Major: MAT
Keegan Lewis, West Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Keegan Smith, Plantsville, CT, Major: PSY
Kelli Krofssik, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Kelly Mjos, Tolland, CT, Major: ESSS
Kelly Redmond, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BIO
Kelly Sullivan, West Haven, CT, Major: ANT
Kelsey Tonge, Wallingford, CT, Major: COM
Kelvin Mintah, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Kennan Martin, South Glastonbury, CT, Major: COM
Kenndra Espinoza, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Kenneth Jimenez, New Haven, CT, Major: PHY
Kevin Brown, Waterbury, CT, Major: COM
Kevin Chesler, Meriden, CT, Major: ANT
Kevin Lam, Stamford, CT, Major: IDS
Kevin Reed, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Keylea Brothers, Lexington, KY, Major: PHY
Khaliyah Muhammad, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Khavita Becker, Deep River, CT, Major: PSY
Khushbu Patel, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Kiana Michel, Norwalk, CT, Major: COM
Kiara Coello, Fairfield, CT, Major: ANT
Kiara Smith, Milford, CT, Major: JRN
Kiersten Conner, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Kimberley Goulbourne, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Kori Ligon, West Haven, CT, Major: THR
Krista Jones, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: PSC
Krista Lencovich, Shelton, CT, Major: ENG
Kristen Amarone, Wallingford, CT, Major: SOC
Kristina Ercolani, Wethersfield, CT, Major: IDS
Kun Lee, Stamford, CT, Major: MAT
Kylie Cacace, Guilford, CT, Major: PSY
Kyra Jayne Catubig, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Kyriaki Marinos, Trumbull, CT, Major: PHY
Ladasia Daughtry, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Laleh Sohrab, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Larissa Anderson, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Larissa Topalis, Ledyard, CT, Major: STAR
Latasha Neal, Middletown, CT, Major: PSY
Laura Freiss, Branford, CT, Major: IDS
Laura Lopez, Norwalk, CT, Major: IDS
Laura Ramos, Derby, CT, Major: MUS
Lauren Brideau, Shelton, CT, Major: ESSS
Lauren Conner, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Lauren DeNomme, Trumbull, CT, Major: HIS
Lauren Hoerner, Manchester, CT, Major: THR
Lauren Oken, West Hartford, CT, Major: ESSS
Lauryn Giuliano, Orange, CT, Major: PSY
Leah Mastroianni, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Leah Sause, Wallingford, CT, Major: HIS
Leana Mauricette, East Hartford, CT, Major: ESSS
Leily Ayala, Trumbull, CT, Major: LBS
Lekiyah Fraser, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Leo Sweeney, Norwalk, CT, Major: IDS
Leslie Baca, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Lexie Demarco, East Haven, CT, Major: PHY
Lia Davido, Middletown, NJ, Major: STAR
Liam Welsh, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: COM
Liang Lin, Cheshire, CT, Major: PSC
Liberty Corbett, Norwalk, CT, Major: SOC
Lilian Matute, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Lillian Patterson, Shelton, CT, Major: CSC
Lily Barragan, East Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Lishana Daniel, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Liza Frassinelli, Willington, CT, Major: GEO
Loanis Cabrera, Bridgeport, CT, Major: COM
Lorenzo Burgos, Wethersfield, CT, Major: PSY
Louis Mark, Milford, CT, Major: GNS
Luke Hansted, North Haven, CT, Major: COM
Luke Marren, Fairfield, CT, Major: COM
Luke Sampson, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Lupita Barajas, Stratford, CT, Major: ENG
Luz Vargas, East Hartford, CT, Major: BITC
Luzadriana Cante, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Lydia Masala, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Maddi Rybak, Salem, CT, Major: ANT
Madeleine Bergeron, Westbrook, CT, Major: ANT
Madelyn Vinsel, Guilford, CT, Major: ENG
Madison Brenning, Seymour, CT, Major: PSY
Madison Brink, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSY
Madison Cacciato, Oakville, CT, Major: SOC
Madison Fries, North Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Madison Lazaro, Stratford, CT, Major: CSC
Maeve Cunningham, Branford, CT, Major: THR
Maeve Rourke, Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Maeve Salamida, Cromwell, CT, Major: ENG
Maggie Giles, Madison, CT, Major: MAT
Mahima Patel, Norwalk, CT, Major: BIO
Makayla Henley, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Makenna Perry, Groton, CT, Major: ESSS
Mallory Leite, Bethany, CT, Major: ENG
Manjot Kailey, Branford, CT, Major: BIO
Mariajose Valdez, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Mariana Fontinele Dias da Silva, Stratford, CT, Major: PSY
Marisa DeCiucis, Shelton, CT, Major: BITC
Marisa Donarumo, Wallingford, CT, Major: BIO
Marissa Burgos, Trumbull, CT, Major: BIO
Marissa Salazar, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Marissa Siemiatkoski, Thomaston, CT, Major: IDS
Mark Nowak, Meriden, CT, Major: BITC
Mark Schriever, Norwich, CT, Major: CSC
Marlisa Shaw, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Marvin Romero, Stamford, CT, Major: CHE
Mary Gay, Waltham, MA, Major: PSC
MaryColleen Whitney, Branford, CT, Major: IDS
Matt Melia, Darien, CT, Major: HIS
Matthew Lingenfelter, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Matthew Linnhoff, Plainville, CT, Major: SOC
Matthew Polek, Naugatuck, CT, Major: JRN
Matthew Rooney, Monroe, CT, Major: SOC
Matthew Zarra, Cheshire, CT, Major: HIS
Max Suits, Guilford, CT, Major: COM
Max Vadakin, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Max Warner, Branford, CT, Major: MAT
Maxwell Gaulin, Bethany, CT, Major: ECO
Maya Obeid, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSC
Megan Cote, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Eldridge, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Ferreira, Shelton, CT, Major: HIS
Megan Latte, Newtown, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Mendell, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Megan Poulin, New Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Meghan LeRose, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Meghan Miller, Hamden, CT, Major: IDS
Melanie Kazlauskas, Shelton, CT, Major: SOC
Melissa Betancourt, New Britain, CT, Major: SOC
Melissa Garcia-Kiehnle, Shelton, CT, Major: BIO
Meredith Jessey, Branford, CT, Major: PSC
Mia Bonadies, Hamden, CT, Major: JRN
Micahl Derosa, North Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Fonda, Stratford, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Healey, Madison, CT, Major: HIS
Michael Jacobs, Trumbull, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Macesker, Waterford, CT, Major: CSC
Michael Sendra, Oxford, CT, Major: SPA
Michael Shashaty, Washington, CT, Major: HIS
Michael Smith, Shelton, CT, Major: MAT
Michaela Tiani, North Branford, CT, Major: IDS
Michele Furnaros, Stamford, CT, Major: ENG
Michelle Morales, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSC
Michelle Negron, New Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Michelle Raccio, West Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Mike Sanger, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Milena Szarwacki, Shelton, CT, Major: IDS
Millicent Gilhool, New York, NY, Major: PSY
Milton Ward, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Minahil Gilani, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BIO
Miranda Kross, North Haven, CT, Major: ENG
Mirza Martinez Pinto, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Moazzam Ashraf, Ansonia, CT, Major: PSY
Moises Valencia, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Molly Major, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Monica Collette, Waterbury, CT, Major: CHE
Morgan Chase, Windsor, CT, Major: PSY
Morgan Douglas, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: JRN
Morgan Hines, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Morgan Lambert, West Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Morgan Lussier, South Windsor, CT, Major: PSY
Morgan McClain, Monroe, CT, Major: SOC
Moshema Hull, New Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Mychelle Barnes, East Hartford, CT, Major: ENG
Nadine Hilkert, Bretzfeld, GER, Major: PSY
Natalia Amos, Milford, CT, Major: SOC
Natalia Cruz, Waterbury, CT, Major: CHE
Natalie Colon, Derby, CT, Major: COM
Natalie Hinton, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Natalie Rogers, Wallingford, CT, Major: ENG
Natalie Stoffel, New Fairfield, CT, Major: ENG
Natasha Tarbell, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: PSY
Nathaniel Gerrish, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PHY
Nicholas Alexiades, Woodbridge, CT, Major: PSC
Nicholas Bertone, Wayne, NJ, Major: COM
Nicholas Demet, Old Lyme, CT, Major: CHE
Nick Isabella, Monroe, CT, Major: BIO
Nickailla Mclean, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Nicole Gigas, Ansonia, CT, Major: GEO
Nicole Healy, Naugatuck, CT, Major: HIS
Nicole Huntsman, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Nicole Thomas, Waterbury, CT, Major: THR
Nikola Tili, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Nilay Durdu, Derby, CT, Major: PSY
Nina Henriques, Newtown, CT, Major: BIO
Noel Womack, Hamden, CT, Major: CHE
Noelle Stepensky, Southington, CT, Major: SOC
Nolan Greene, North Branford, CT, Major: PSC
Norman Whitney, Bristol, CT, Major: PSC
Noureen Nassra, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Nurilys Cintron, New Haven, CT, Major: COM
Olivia Delisle, Portland, CT, Major: COM
Olivia Liebler, Guilford, CT, Major: CSC
Olivia Mason, Bristol, CT, Major: PSY
Olivia Moreno, Trumbull, CT, Major: IDS
Omar Khatib, Fairfield, CT, Major: BIO
Onyx Rivera, Carolina, PR, Major: COM
Pablo Bastida Ruiz, Hamden, CT, Major: PSC
Paige Darcy, Southington, CT, Major: PSY
Paige Gorry, Wallingford, CT, Major: ENG
Paige Hansen, Kings Park, NY, Major: SOC
Paisley Tucker, Bristol, CT, Major: BIO
Paris Robberstad, New Haven, CT, Major: GEO
Patricia Castle, Milford, CT, Major: MUS
Patrick Ballard, Belford, NJ, Major: COM
Patrick Kearney, Durham, CT, Major: ENG
Patrick Korwek, Hamden, CT, Major: GEO
Patrick Moore, Fayetteville, NC, Major: HIS
Patrick Templeton, Ledyard, CT, Major: COM
Paul Broughton, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Paul DeMaio, East Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Paul Osorio, Norwalk, CT, Major: CSC
Paul Rosenberg, Branford, CT, Major: DSC
Perry Hoye, Norwalk, CT, Major: COM
Phil Dinh, Milford, CT, Major: COM
Philopater Abdelsied, Wallingford, CT, Major: IDS
Qamar Al-salihi, East Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Quandaysha Shumpert, New Britain, CT, Major: IDS
Quiara Outing, New Haven, CT, Major: IDS
Rachel Garcia, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSY
Rachel Kelsall, West Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Rachel Silver, Vernon Rockville, CT, Major: PSY
Rachel Stark, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Rafaela Martinez, New Haven, CT, Major: JRN
Raianna Grant, Waterbury, CT, Major: SOC
Rakim Grant, Middletown, CT, Major: SOC
Ray Tian, Orange, CT, Major: MAT
Rayleen Paret, New Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Raymond Boucher, Hamden, CT, Major: MDS
Raymond Suarez, Waterbury, CT, Major: CSC
Reaunna Bartell, Bristol, CT, Major: IDS
Rebecca Hilton, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Rebecca Lubbert, Guilford, CT, Major: MAT
Rebecca Mangs, Branford, CT, Major: PSY
Rebecca Sabetta, Northford, CT, Major: BIO
Rebecca Shamp, Clinton, CT, Major: ESC
Regina Misercola, Trumbull, CT, Major: ENG
Reinyl Neri, Hamden, CT, Major: CSC
Renea Dacosta, East Hartford, CT, Major: PSY
Rhoda Osei, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Rian Tucci, Ridgefield, CT, Major: PHY
Rianna Albert, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Richard Christie, Howell, NJ, Major: SOC
Richard Rosa, Hamden, CT, Major: ECO
Richard Szeligowski, Guilford, CT, Major: PHY
Rijad Brkic, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Riley Kloeckner, Macomb, MI, Major: HIS
Risper Githinji, Waterbury, CT, Major: CHE
RJ Buonaiuto, Trumbull, CT, Major: HIS
Robby Tierstein, Milford, CT, Major: JRN
Robert Gonzalez, Manchester, CT, Major: STAR
Roberto Sostre, Binghamton, NY, Major: GNS
Roma Bartolomeo, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Romeo Rivera, Waterbury, CT, Major: PHI
Roni Levit, Bethany, CT, Major: COM
Rosana Duarte, New Haven, CT, Major: PSC
Ryan Doko, Oakville, CT, Major: ENG
Ryan Higgins, Bridgeport, CT, Major: MAT
Ryan Pastor, New Haven, CT, Major: ESC
Ryan Pollard, Madison, CT, Major: MAT
Sabrina Kosky, East Haven, CT, Major: SPA
Samantha Alves, Naugatuck, CT, Major: PSY
Samantha Glander, Stamford, CT, Major: ENG
Samantha Kaplan, Trumbull, CT, Major: COM
Samantha Salisbury, Stratford, CT, Major: BIO
Sammy Collier, Fairfield, CT, Major: ESSS
Samuel Fix, Guilford, CT, Major: STAR
Samuel Tapper, Suffield, CT, Major: JRN
Sandra Theoharatos, Milford, CT, Major: STAR
Sandy Nguyen, East Haven, CT, Major: ART
Sara Gerckens, Derby, CT, Major: ESSS
Sarah Chard, Old Lyme, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah Gossman, Trumbull, CT, Major: HIS
Sarah Houde, Wallingford, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah Lemere, Durham, CT, Major: IDS
Sarah McLaughlin, North Stonington, CT, Major: PSY
Sarah O’Connor, Norwalk, CT, Major: PSC
Sarah Odabashian, Madison, CT, Major: BIO
Sarah Shelton, Oakville, CT, Major: JRN
Sarai Genua, Waterbury, CT, Major: ENG
Sarina Maynard, Oakville, CT, Major: PSY
Scarlett Naples, Gaylordsville, CT, Major: BIO
Scott Brossman, Branford, CT, Major: CHE
Scott McCall, Burlington, CT, Major: PSY
Sean Kaufman, Oxford, CT, Major: CSC
Sean Rivera, Port Chester, NY, Major: COM
Sebastian Moraga, West Haven, CT, Major: CHE
Sejmir Basuljevic, Derby, CT, Major: CSC
Shane Da Silva-Novotny, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSC
Shane Smith, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: ESC
Shanitique Gaston, New London, CT, Major: PSC
Shannon Barrett, Gales Ferry, CT, Major: BIO
Shannon Halloran, Branford, CT, Major: ESC
Shannon Ryan, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSY
Shannon Winters, Milford, CT, Major: ENG
Shantelle Diaz, Watertown, CT, Major: PSY
Shanti Madison, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Shaoshi Huang, Cheshire, CT, Major: HIS
Shauna Goldman, Norwalk, CT, Major: PSY
Shawn Luzzi, New Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Shawn Odei-Ntiri, New Haven, CT, Major: ESSS
Shayla Hill, Waterbury, CT, Major: CSC
Siddhi Suresh, Southington, CT, Major: CSC
Sierra Ransom, New Haven, CT, Major: GNS
Simon Tamayo, Guilford, CT, Major: STAR
Skyla Ross, North Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Skyler Puckett, Wallingford, CT, Major: PSY
Sophia George, West Haven, CT, Major: STAR
Sophia Lonardo, Monroe, CT, Major: PSY
Sophia Oneto, Prospect, CT, Major: ENG
Spencer Tesch, Middlebury, CT, Major: PSY
Stache Jones, West Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Stephanie Gable, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Stephanie Melanson, Orange, CT, Major: ENG
Stephanie Preising, Stamford, CT, Major: BIO
Stephanie Richard, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BIO
Stephanie Sirois, Wallingford, CT, Major: ENG
Stephano Luzzi, New Haven, CT, Major: HIS
Stephen Fengler, Wallingford, CT, Major: ESC
Steven Parravano, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Storm Corrow, Stamford, CT, Major: PSY
Summer Sylvestre, Plainfield, CT, Major: MAT
Susannah Goeters, Clinton, CT, Major: ANT
Sydney Camacho, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Sydney French, Oxford, CT, Major: PSY
Sydney Grillo, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: ART
Sydney King, Milford, CT, Major: ANT
Sydney Manzo, Oxford, CT, Major: COM
Sydney Peacock, Deep River, CT, Major: ESSS
Sydney Rossi, Milford, CT, Major: BIO
Syed Rizvi Rizvi, Meriden, CT, Major: SOC
T’Aja Henry, New Britian, CT, Major: PSY
Tabitha Genovese, Naugatuck, CT, Major: STAR
Talia Lent, New Milford, CT, Major: ESSS
Talicia Martins, Hamden, CT, Major: ENG
Tamara Febus, Trumbull, CT, Major: PSY
Tammy Michel, Woodbridge, CT, Major: HIS
Tanner Berton, Hamden, CT, Major: PSY
Tanner Bryant, Guilford, CT, Major: COM
Tarren Hartley, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PSY
Tashaney Johnson, Windsor, CT, Major: IDS
Tatiania Bond-Elahi, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Tatyana Andre, Norwalk, CT, Major: SOC
Tavia Quinones, New Haven, CT, Major: BIO
Taya Campbell, Hamden, CT, Major: SOC
Taylor Daniels, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Taylor Goffredo, Wolcott, CT, Major: PSY
Taylor Gudzinski, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Taylor Havrilla, Guilford, CT, Major: ENG
Taylor Lubin, Vernon, CT, Major: STAR
Taylor Mangino, Madison, CT, Major: STAR
Taylor Muraca, Middletown, CT, Major: PSY
Taylor Thomas, Yonkers, NY, Major: STAR
Tea Carter, Modesto, CA, Major: PSC
Tea Pozzi, Guilford, CT, Major: PSY
Tess Buschmann, East Haddam, CT, Major: COM
Tess Peters, Oxford, CT, Major: ENG
Therese Ziaks, Branford, CT, Major: CHE
Thomas Armstrong, Sharon, CT, Major: BIO
Thomas Pelletier, Bristol, CT, Major: PSC
Thompson Hoang, East Hartford, CT, Major: COM
Tiana Johnson, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SOC
Tierra Garner, Hamden, CT, Major: BIO
Tiffany Turnbull, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Timothy Levesque, Avon, CT, Major: PSY
Timothy Ross, Ellington, CT, Major: CSC
Tomas Stisi, Shelton, CT, Major: HIS
Tommi Crowley, Bristol, CT, Major: IDS
Trent Kaisen, Guilford, CT, Major: PHI
Tyler Auger, Trumbull, CT, Major: CSC
Tyler Evans, New Haven, CT, Major: SOC
Tyler Holloway, Orange, CT, Major: CSC
Tyra Hultgren, Rockfall, CT, Major: PSY
Uladzislava Kerus, St. Augustine, FL, Major: CSC
Valerie Neyra, Stamford, CT, Major: COM
Vanessa Phommahaxay, Danbury, CT, Major: PSY
Vanessa Riccardi, Sherman, CT, Major: BIO
Vanessa Ricchetti, Fairfield, CT, Major: IDS
Varsha Jorawar, Waterbury, CT, Major: PSC
Venetia N’Dabian, Bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Vesilenur Yildiz, West Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Victor Corona Galan, Fairfield, CT, Major: CSC
Victoria Aremu, Stamford, CT, Major: CSC
Victoria Blake, Trumbull, CT, Major: HIS
Victoria Gould, Shelton, CT, Major: PSY
Victoria Ingram, Hamden, CT, Major: STAR
Vittoria Cristante, North Branford, CT, Major: THR
Waiyat Hamdani, Greenwich, CT, Major: CSC
Wanda Caraballo Quiles, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
William Aliou, Easton, CT, Major: IDS
William Dacey, Guilford, CT, Major: HIS
William Doheny, Hamden, CT, Major: MAT
William Michaud, West Haven, CT, Major: ART
William Velazquez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: STAR
William Von Brauchitsch, Fairfield, CT, Major: ESSS
Xhuana Hyska, Ansonia, CT, Major: SOC
Yacine Bouziane, West Haven, CT, Major: CSC
Yadinitza Torres, Waterbury, CT, Major: BIO
Yara Hosny, East Haven, CT, Major: PSY
Yesenia Hernandez, Meriden, CT, Major: PSY
Yolanda Grajalez, Derby, CT, Major: SOC
Yusuf Sindi, Hamden, CT, Major: ANT
Zachary Adams, Wolcott, CT, Major: ENG
Zainab Seyal, Fairfield, CT, Major: BIO
Zane Bendici, Shelton, CT, Major: THR
Zariah Council, bridgeport, CT, Major: IDS
Zina Mcbride, Milford, CT, Major: STAR

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Aaron White, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Abdulhadi Almatiet, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Adelino Gomes, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Ajay Timaul, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Akeem Douglas, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Albert Maio, East Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Alessandro Ward, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Alexander DeMeis, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Alexander Fetherston, Madison, CT, Major: BUS
Alexander Prial, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandra Bucci, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandra Cerrone, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Alexandria Grenier, Durham, CT, Major: BUS
Alexi McNair, Quaker Hill, CT, Major: BUS
Alexis Bickham, Ledyard, CT, Major: BUS
Alexis Rodriguez, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Alexis Young, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Alyssa Guerreri, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Alyssa Kreuzer, Torrington, CT, Major: BUS
Alyssa Mccann, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Alyssa Weisberger, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Ana Alvarez-Ovalle, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Ana Caka, Wolcott, CT, Major: BUS
Andrea Scarfi, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Andreina Torres, Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Andrew Buehler, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Andrew Seibert, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Andrey Bastos De Carvalho, Aluminio, Brazil, Major: BUS
Angel McCall, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Angelika Kozdra, Shelton, CT, Major: ACT
Annie Pan, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Anthony Gazsi, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Anthony Lancia, Branford, CT, Major: ACT
Antonio Barecchia, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Arda Yilmaz, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Ashley Rossi, Ledyard, CT, Major: BUS
Ashley Zdeb, East Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Asia Yantorno, Warren, CT, Major: BUS
Aurelija Danyte, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Avneet Benipal, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Azaria Porter, West Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Ben Wunder, Easton, CT, Major: BUS
Bianca Souza, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Branden Laneuville, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Brandon Lirio, Newington, CT, Major: BUS
Brianna Ferraiolo, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Bridget Wilkinson, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Brittny Adebowale, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Bryan Firmender, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Bryce Castellone, South Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Carlos Flores, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Carly Champagne, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Carol Held, Orange, CT, Major: ACT
Carter Cox, Guilford, CT, Major: BUS
Charlotte McMillan, Brookfield, CT, Major: BUS
Chris Georgoulis, New Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Christian Minaya, Brooklyn, NY, Major: BUS
Christian Rubio, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Christian Vickowski, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher Heinig, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher LeBeau, Bristol, CT, Major: BUS
Christopher Light, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Cindy Velez, East Hampton, CT, Major: BUS
Claudia Lopez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Cleon Huie, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Cody Conlon, Bethlehem, CT, Major: BUS
Cody Rogers, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Cullan Contos, Windham, CT, Major: BUS
Daequan Nicholson, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Dan Torres, Hamden, CT, Major: ACC
Daniel Borkowski, Plantsville, CT, Major: BUS
Daniel Goa Utgaard, Kristiansand, Norway, Major: BUS
Danielle Caselli, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Danielle Elliott, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Danny Castro, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
David Chuhta, Trumbull, CT, Major: ACT
Derek Difronzo, Manchester, CT, Major: BUS
Donovan Harris, Rocky Point, NY, Major: BUS
Durado Bailey, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Dylan Batlle, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Dylan Beck, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Dylan Trivers, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Elijah Alexandre, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Elijah Parks, Bristol, CT, Major: BUS
Emily Carlucci, Huntington, CT, Major: BUS
Emily Maffeo, East Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Emily Rossini, West Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Emily Thompson, Higganom, CT, Major: BUS
Emine Elezi, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Eric Borea, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Eric Milliard, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Eric Ross, Uncasville, CT, Major: BUS
Estelle Lopez, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Esther Hurtado, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Farith Vilchez-Morales, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Fatima Garcia-Ramirez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Gabe Durante, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Gabor Kocsis, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Gabriel Page, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Gabriella Zuk, Southington, CT, Major: BUS
Gavin Scully, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
George Mott, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Giovanni Tirollo, North Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Gregory Travis, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BUS
Gulizar Er, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Hanna Natalino, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Hannah Endri, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Hannah Latka, Oxford, CT, Major: BUS
Harry Kim, Fairfield, CT, Major: ACT
Hassen Shilleh, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
Horoja Bojang, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Huber Lopez, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Ignasi Perez Cererols, Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain, Major: BUS
Isaac Burg, Killingworth, CT, Major: BUS
Isabel Pocock, Guilford, CT, Major: BUS
Isabella Pitarra, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Isabella Presutto, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Isabelle Stowik, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Jacklynn Pragosa, Killingworth, CT, Major: BUS
Jacob Comeau, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Jacob Forrester, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Jacob Lessne, West Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Jacob Lyngdal, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Jafiah Edwards, Watertown, MA, Major: BUS
Jalen Walker, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
James Abercrombie, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Jamiy Burey, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Jarod Teixeira, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Jasmin Cortes, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Jayson DeFrance, Middletown, CT, Major: BUS
Jeet Patel, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Jenna Remaly, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: BUS
Jenna Zakala, Rome, NY, Major: BUS
Jennifer Nophal, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Jessica Bortnick, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Jessica Carducci, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: BUS
Jhordan Peterson, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Joanna Bertorelli, Naugatuck, CT, Major: BUS
John Fitzgerald, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
John Wypychoski, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Jonathan Foster, Wappingers Falls, NY, Major: BUS
Jordyn Williams-Horne, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Gaudet, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Leone, Bristol, CT, Major: BUS
Joseph Nemchek, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Josephine Gonzalez, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Joshua Moro, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Juan Orozco, East Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Juan Sandoval, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Judaya Foster, Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Judson Whiting, Clinton, CT, Major: BUS
Julia Dichello, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Jullie Dias, Westbrook, CT, Major: BUS
Kacie Velasquez, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Kaitlyn Carlson, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Kaitlyn Paradis, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Kaleen Barbieri, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Karen Paleno, Kings Park, NY, Major: BUS
Karissa Ceniccola, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
KARL-MARX Delphonse, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Katelin Rowe, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Katherine Fuentes, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Kayla Kelley, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Kelly Jagodzinski, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Kelly Lamb, Ledyard, CT, Major: BUS
Kelly Post, Cromwell, CT, Major: BUS
Kevin Landrigan, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Kevin Joergen van der Pol, Drammen, Norway, Major: BUS
Kiara Marrett, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Kiersten Snyder, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Krista Haray, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Kristopher Dicocco, Trumbull, CT, Major: BUS
Kwadir Delgado-Mcintyre, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Kyle Murphy, Madison, CT, Major: BUS
Kyle Siegle, New Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Laura Mcdonald, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Laura Vitzoski, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Lauren Segal, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Lauren Silvia, Higganum, CT, Major: BUS
Lauren Spino, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Lauryn Benoit, Oakdale, CT, Major: BUS
Lawrence Walsh, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: BUS
Lily Mccarthy, East Granby, CT, Major: BUS
Lorelei Corona, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Lukas Garcia, Suffield, CT, Major: BUS
Mackenzie Henry, New London, CT, Major: BUS
Madeline Siegel, Malvern, PA, Major: BUS
Madison Trask, Southington, CT, Major: BUS
Malachi Stevens, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Maria Korthals, Old Lyme, CT, Major: BUS
Maria Lujan, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Mariam Noorzad, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Mark Moreno, East Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Massimo Tabacco, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Desrosiers, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Jason, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Kerrigan, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Maignan, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Peck, Berlin, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Terrasi, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Matthew Vidalis, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Max Paolillo, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Meghan Kane, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Melany Henriquez-Schmutz, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Merina Sabatucci, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Micahlyn Vaichus, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Agyeman, Manchester, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Cardone, Norwalk, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Dimatteo, Bethany, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Merrigan, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Sheridan, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Michael Yedowitz, New Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Michelle Oravec, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Mikayla Hartman-Brown, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Morgan Kranyak, Cheshire, CT, Major: BUS
Morgan Slater, Woodbridge, CT, Major: BUS
Muhaymina Plair, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Nailah Franklin, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Nasir Williams, Windsor, CT, Major: BUS
Nicholas Zumpano, Washington, CT, Major: BUS
Nicolas Ruiz Colodrero, Zaragoza, Spain, Major: BUS
Nicole Kopek, Milford, CT, Major: BUS
Nina Filippone, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Noah Campbell, Uncasville, CT, Major: BUS
Noah Falcioni, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Noah Foster, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Olivia Pocock, Guilford, CT, Major: BUS
Olympia Thompson, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: BUS
Onoh Udensi, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Patrick Martin, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Paulina Lamot, North Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Philip Quaye, Manchester, CT, Major: BUS
Preston Young, North Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Rajkumar Patel, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Randy Boyne, Bristol, CT, Major: BUS
Raymond Cervone, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Ronan Goncalves, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Ryan Allen, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Ryan Baird, East Granby, CT, Major: BUS
Safeta Basuljevic, Derby, CT, Major: BUS
Saiheed Sanders, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Salvatore Novella, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Samantha Ferry, Moodus, CT, Major: BUS
Sara Gaccione, North Stonington, CT, Major: BUS
Sarah Ewert, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Sarah Santini, Orange, CT, Major: BUS
Scott Bohannon, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Sean Pichette, Windham, CT, Major: BUS
Sebastian Garzon, West Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Sentia Samson, Stratford, CT, Major: BUS
Shanaya Wallace, Hartford, CT, Major: BUS
Shanikqua Thompson, Hamden, CT, Major: BUS
Shay Murphy, Thomaston, CT, Major: BUS
Sheleice Fair, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Simon Mcintyres, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Sofia Ribeiro, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Steele Marro, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Stefanie Borea, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Stephanie Blazzi, Monroe, CT, Major: BUS
Sukhpreet Behal, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Tapiwa Musandu, Waterbury, CT, Major: BUS
Tea Hima, Wethersfield, CT, Major: BUS
Thomas Beaudin, Branford, CT, Major: BUS
Thomas Gironda, Fairfield, CT, Major: BUS
Tingting Xia, New Haven, CT, Major: BUS
Tommaso Esposito, Seymour, CT, Major: BUS
Tommi Bonomo, Marlborough, CT, Major: BUS
Tony Zambito, Ridgewood, NJ, Major: BUS
Tristan Garcia, Suffield, CT, Major: BUS
Victoria Neves, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
Wendy Ann Santillan, Wallingford, CT, Major: BUS
Will Webb, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS
William Blau, Stamford, CT, Major: BUS
Xhemile Shahini, Ansonia, CT, Major: BUS
Zachary Bedryczuk, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: BUS
Zachary Burleigh, Southington, CT, Major: BUS
Zachary Kelley, Meriden, CT, Major: BUS
Zahid Bung, Bridgeport, CT, Major: BUS
Zain Haseeb, Shelton, CT, Major: BUS

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Abby Chamberlain, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Abby Hogan, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Abigail Henry, Barkhamsted, CT, Major: SED
Alandria Murray, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Alexa Capone, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Alexa Malchiodi, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Alexa Michaud, Seymour, CT, Major: EDU
Alexandra Guido, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Alexis Peck, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Alexis Tucker, Sandy Hook, CT, Major: EDU
Alexis Woods, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Allison Vanderlyn, Watertown, CT, Major: EDU
Alyssa-Marie Proto, New Haven, CT, Major: SED
Amanda Mantegna, West Haven, CT, Major: IMS
Amanda O’shea, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Amber Bowker, Old Lyme, CT, Major: SED
Amber Elusma, West Haven, CT, Major: SED
Amber Vane, Patterson, NY, Major: EDU
Andrea Palencia, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Anne Bornhorst, Colchester, CT, Major: EDU
Annmarie Dinicola, East Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Anthony Pelaccia, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Ariana Cotto, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Arielle Eighmy, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Ashley Ayers, Derby, CT, Major: EDU
Ashley Maebry, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Ashley Walker, East Haven, CT, Major: SED
Ashlie Forsberg, Branford, CT, Major: SED
Bianka Mcdougal, Bronx, NY, Major: EDU
Billy Allen, Bristol, CT, Major: SED
Brandon Davison, Middletown, CT, Major: EDU
Breanne Carbone, Monroe, CT, Major: EDU
Brian Coughlin, North Haven, CT, Major: SED
Brittainie Mooney, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Brittany Knights, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Brooke Kuryan, Madison, CT, Major: SED
Caitlin Thompson, Southbury, CT, Major: SED
Carissa O’meara, Trumbull, CT, Major: SED
Carley Bergamini, Somers, CT, Major: SED
Carly Holding, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Carly Martinson, Middletown, CT, Major: SED
Caroline Adams, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Caroline Sopp, Bethany, CT, Major: EDU
Casey Sederquest, Monroe, CT, Major: SED
Cassidy Cappannelli, Chappaqua, NY, Major: SED
Catrina Aszklar, Southington, CT, Major: EDU
Christina Gubetta, Winsted, CT, Major: EDU
Christina Zaino, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Christopher Fraser, Woodbridge, CT, Major: SED
Claudia Cross, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Cortnee Darga, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Courtney Jorde, Katonah, NY, Major: EDU
Courtney Sandora, Waterford, CT, Major: EDU
Crystal Wooster, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Da’Nasiah Blackwell, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Daniela Lara Quintana, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Daniella Masciola, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Danielle Fletcher, Cheshire, CT, Major: EDU
Danielle Socci, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
David Casole, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Deidre Dimaggio, Northford, CT, Major: SED
Delman Shukri, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Derrick D’Amato, Cheshire, CT, Major: EDU
Elisabetta Pellino, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Elizabeth Hernandez, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Ellen Stansfield, Monroe, CT, Major: SED
Elyse Mccarthy, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Emily Silver, New Milford, CT, Major: SED
Emily Sosik, Stratford, CT, Major: EDU
Emily Tucker, Seymour, CT, Major: SED
Emma Salvatore, Branford, CT, Major: EDU
Emma Stein, Weston, CT, Major: SED
Erin Foley, Plymouth, MA, Major: IMS
Faith Derosa, Brookfield, CT, Major: EDU
Francesca Lupo, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Gabriella D’Elia, Prospect, CT, Major: EDU
Gabriella Piscitelli, Branford, CT, Major: SED
Gabrielle Klementon, Wethersfield, CT, Major: EDU
Georgia Teixeira, Bristol, RI, Major: EDU
Gezime Spahiu, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Giana Cardonita, Guilford, CT, Major: SED
Gianna D’angelo, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Grace Godeski, Norwalk, CT, Major: SED
Grace Mclean, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Hailey Coleman, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Haley Grammatico, Derby, CT, Major: EDU
Haley Smith, Clinton, CT, Major: SED
Hannah Marcano, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Heather Natter-Gauthier, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Heather Uphold, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: EDU
Heidi Matias, Danbury, CT, Major: EDU
Indiana Whiteman, Fairfield, CT, Major: IMS
Ingrid Rodriguez, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Jackie Bennett Pyrek-Bennett, Monroe, CT, Major: SED
Jacquelinne Marroquin, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Jasmine Morrison, East Haven, CT, Major: SED
Jayden Delaporta, Mystic, CT, Major: EDU
Jenna Barcello, Easton, CT, Major: EDU
Jennifer Mena, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Jess Searles, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Jessica Gilbert, New Canaan, CT, Major: SED
Jessica Guzman, Valley Cottage, NY, Major: EDU
Jessica Koproski, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Jessica LeClerc, Thomaston, CT, Major: EDU
Jessica Maier, Enfield, CT, Major: SED
Jessica Monegro, Waterbury, CT, Major: EDU
Jessica Orazietti, Shelton, CT, Major: SED
Jordan Paine, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Julia Burns, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Julia Raucci, West Haven, CT, Major: SED
Julianna Nunez, Stratford, CT, Major: EDU
Julie Antonini, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Justine Winiarski, Cromwell, CT, Major: SED
Kaitlyn Moore-Markey, Branford, CT, Major: EDU
Kaitlyn Peaslee, Vernon Rockville, CT, Major: EDU
Kaitlyn Redente, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Kameron DeMartin, North Haven, CT, Major: SED
Karlene Welles, Newington, CT, Major: SED
Katelyn Brodeur, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Katelynn Brody, Prospect, CT, Major: SED
Kathryn Cullen, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Kathy Tran, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Katie Jimenez, West Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Kayla Metzger, North Branford, CT, Major: EDU
Kaylie Broadhurst, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Kelly Maduri, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Kelsey Murzak, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Kendra Kochol, Southington, CT, Major: SED
Kennedy Ballard, Brookfield, CT, Major: SED
Kennedy DelVecchio, North Haven, CT, Major: SED
Keyaira Louis-Fin, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Kiersten Ignatowski, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Kirstin Colwell, Parkland, FL, Major: EDU
Krishna Soni, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Kristen Robertson, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Lauren Ferraguto, Berlin, CT, Major: EDU
Leah Pearson, Trumbull, CT, Major: SED
Lex Lee, Watertown, CT, Major: EDU
Lexi Assenza, Monroe, CT, Major: EDU
Macey Paradis, Terryville, CT, Major: EDU
Mackenzie Dimauro, Berlin, CT, Major: EDU
Mackenzie Morrill, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Maddie Westcott, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Madeline Carter, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Madeline Gill, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Madison Patkoske, Wethersfield, CT, Major: EDU
Maia Strong, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Makayla Teixeira, Naugatuck, CT, Major: SED
Marissa Mazzetta, Manchester, CT, Major: EDU
Mark Rosario, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Marly Ahearn, Wolcott, CT, Major: SED
Mary Durso-Smith, Guilford, CT, Major: EDU
Mary Luz Heidtmann, West Haven, CT, Major: SED
Matthew Mainieri, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Matthew Osora, Middletown, CT, Major: SED
Mayra Vitorino, New London, CT, Major: EDU
McKenzie Mcdermott, Orange, CT, Major: SED
Megan Garner, Hamden, CT, Major: SED
Megan Robertson, Stratford, CT, Major: SED
Megan Sterpka, New Hartford, CT, Major: SED
Meghan Davis, Griswold, CT, Major: SED
Melanie Vieira, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: EDU
Melia Wilcox, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: SED
Melinda Knopf, Berlin, CT, Major: EDU
Melissa Lewis, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Mengwen Ren, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: EDU
Mia Mazzola, Madison, CT, Major: SED
Michael Delgado, Fairfield, CT, Major: SED
Mike Ferrett, Hamden, CT, Major: SED
Milana Bartolomeo, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Mirna Marji, Newtown, CT, Major: EDU
Molly Smalley, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Morgan Kane, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Morgan Williams, Darien, CT, Major: SED
Nalani Mungin, New City, NY, Major: SED
Natalie Ferris, Shelton, CT, Major: SED
Nelsy Rivas, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Nicholas Wheeler, Oxford, CT, Major: SED
Nicole Petit, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Nicole Thomas, Seymour, CT, Major: SED
Noelle Couture, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Nora Raccio, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Jameson, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Lopez, Stratford, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia O’connor, North Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Santoro, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Stella, Wilton, CT, Major: EDU
Olivia Whitehead, Higganum, CT, Major: EDU
Paige Roosa, Cheshire, CT, Major: EDU
Parisa Amiri, Waterbury, CT, Major: EDU
Patrick Murphy, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Rachael Radwill, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Rachel Melia, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Rachel Schaffer, Fairfield, CT, Major: EDU
Raeann Darley, Middletown, CT, Major: EDU
Raya Signore, Guilford, CT, Major: SED
Renee Villarreal, Meriden, CT, Major: SED
Rossano Digiacomo, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SED
Ryan Lopez, Shelton, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Chagnon, Wallingford, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Hanrath, Coventry, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Koproski, Stamford, CT, Major: SED
Samantha Weinreb, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Samantha White, Watertown, CT, Major: EDU
Samira Zuniga, Wallingford, CT, Major: EDU
Samuel Martin, Woodbridge, CT, Major: SED
Sandra Taylor, Meriden, CT, Major: EDU
Sara O’shea, Milford, CT, Major: SED
Sarah Genn, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Sarah Raucci, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
Sawyer Hanlon, Guilford, CT, Major: IMS
Sawyer Nicholas, Trumbull, CT, Major: EDU
Selena Pacheco, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: EDU
Sera Amato, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU
Shania Blake, Stamford, CT, Major: EDU
Shanice Rhodes, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Shelliana Richard, Norwalk, CT, Major: EDU
Simone Sheats, Hamden, CT, Major: EDU
Sonia Teixeira, Shelton, CT, Major: EDU
Stephanie Mazo, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Tania Jimenez, Waterbury, CT, Major: EDU
Tania Johnson, East Hartford, CT, Major: EDU
Taylor Bova, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Taylor Burkle, Guilford, CT, Major: EDU
Taylor Kelly, Durham, CT, Major: SED
Timothy Kanaley, Sayville, NY, Major: EDU
Vanessa Rivera, Stratford, CT, Major: EDU
Viktoria Notholt, Milford, CT, Major: EDU
William Steinbrick, Orange, CT, Major: EDU
Wilson Herrera, Bridgeport, CT, Major: EDU
Xia’ian Carrasco, Bristol, CT, Major: EDU
Zehra Guven, New Haven, CT, Major: EDU

COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Aaliyah Heyward-Scott, Branford, CT, Major: SWK
Aaron Kaszas, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Abby Morrison, Clinton, CT, Major: NUR
Abigail Ashbey, Waterford, CT, Major: CMD
Abigail Karabeinikoff, Meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Adaobi Okoro, Cheshire, CT, Major: PCH
Adjo Hiheglo, Manchester, CT, Major: NUR
Adriana Pardo, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Adrianna Allevo, Stafford Springs, CT, Major: REC
Adrianna Guerrera, Watertown, CT, Major: NUR
Aidan Fiala, East Haddam, CT, Major: NUR
Aisha Jawaid, North Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Alandis Whitley, Bloomfield, CT, Major: REC
Alex Cooke, Danbury, CT, Major: SMT
Alexa Bates, Simsbury, CT, Major: NUR
Alexa Catania, Durham, CT, Major: NUR
Alexa Farkash, Northford, CT, Major: SWK
Alexa Kellner, Stamford, CT, Major: EXS
Alexander Barry, Milford, CT, Major: PCH
Alexandra Daugherty, Farmington, CT, Major: HLS
Alexis Cran, Branford, CT, Major: EXS
Alexis Scott, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: ATH
Alexis Simons, Osterville, MA, Major: CMD
Alexis Trovarelli, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Alexis Zhitomi, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Aleysia Watson, New Haven, CT, Major: REC
Alisa Delaney, Stratford, CT, Major: REC
Alisha Botelho, Central, SC, Major: SWK
Aliyah Manning, West Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Allie Warinsky, Mansfield Center, CT, Major: HLS
Allison Dube, Middletown, CT, Major: NUR
Allison Lanche-Flores, West Haven, CT, Major: REC
Allison Perrault, New Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Ally Dalton, Naugatuck, CT, Major: HLS
Alonna Thompson, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Alycia Calabrese, Plymouth, CT, Major: NUR
Alyssa Caldarella, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Alyssa Craig, Wallingford, CT, Major: HLS
Alyssa Lukeski, Prospect, CT, Major: CMD
Alyssa Pannone, Wallingford, CT, Major: PCH
Alyssa Smeraglino, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Amaja Figueroa, Bristol, CT, Major: HLS
Amanda Bernardo, Prospect, CT, Major: SWK
Amanda Cusumano, Trumbull, CT, Major: NUR
Amanda Dejlitko, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Amanda Lewis, Branford, CT, Major: SWK
Amanda Michaud, Seymour, CT, Major: PCH
Amanda Valentin, Naugatuck, CT, Major: SWK
Amber Archambault, Windsor Locks, CT, Major: SWK
Amber Belval, Wolcott, CT, Major: NUR
Amber Deluca, Ivoryton, CT, Major: NUR
Amber Drobnak, East Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Amber Lucatino, Southbury, CT, Major: NUR
Amber Marshall, Derby, CT, Major: PCH
Amelia Aspinwall, Stratford, CT, Major: CMD
Amelia Goduti, Haddam, CT, Major: SWK
Amelia Trapp, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Amelia Tuttle, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Amy Conant, Wolcott, CT, Major: NUR
Andie Sansone, Cheshire, CT, Major: EXS
Andressa Granado, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Andrew Horobin, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Andrew Huston, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Anecia Gidden, Bridgeport, CT, Major: NUR
Ang Herrera, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Angel Kennedy, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Angela Chiaravalloti, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Angelica Castro, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Angelica Herrera, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Angie Louis, West Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Anika Bonaparte, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Anna Ouellette, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Anna Venard, Thornton, CO, Major: EXS
Annastasia Layton, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Anneifua King, Waterbury, CT, Major: PCH
Annie Prusak, Fairfield, CT, Major: CMD
Annie Simpson, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Anson Wang, New London, CT, Major: EXS
Anthony Esposito, Wallingford, CT, Major: EXS
Antoinette Higgins, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Antonio Gjuraj, Milford, CT, Major: SMT
Antonio Pavic, North Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Arden Rand, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: NUR
Ariana Phommarath, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Ariana Taiani, Mastic Beach, NY, Major: PCH
Ariana Trotman, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Aschlyn Dawson, Terryville, CT, Major: NUR
Ashleigh Fusco, torrington, CT, Major: SWK
Ashley Burkell, Wethersfield, CT, Major: PCH
Ashley Hutchinson, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Ashley Labonte, Prospect, CT, Major: SWK
Ashley Munoz, Southington, CT, Major: HLS
Ashley Olsen, Waterford, CT, Major: SWK
Ashley Resto, Manchester, CT, Major: HLS
Ashley Sloan, Maywood, NJ, Major: SMT
Ashley Vogt, Deep River, CT, Major: HLS
Autumn Cipriano, Wolcott, CT, Major: CMD
Autumn Thomas, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Ava Blashke, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Ava Calabrese, Watertown, CT, Major: CMD
Ava Fernand, New Fairfield, CT, Major: CMD
Ava Reinholz, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Bailey Geiger, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Barbara Mones, Shelton, CT, Major: SWK
Basima Karzoun, Milford, CT, Major: PCH
Begotty Laroche, Manchester, CT, Major: EXS
Bernice Hernandez, Manchester, CT, Major: NUR
Beverly Rodriguez Alicea, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Bilonda Kalemba, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Breanna Fredericks, East Hartford, CT, Major: NUR
Brian Kennedy, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Briana Corbin, Bristol, CT, Major: EXS
Briana Yepes, Higganum, CT, Major: HLS
Brianna Lenotti, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Brianna Talarico, Oxford, CT, Major: NUR
Brianna Trzcinski, Shelton, CT, Major: PCH
Brianna Vallejo, Prospect, CT, Major: EXS
Brianna Whitlock, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Brianna Wigglesworth, Trumbull, CT, Major: PCH
Brittney Baker, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Brooke Pope, Beacon Falls, CT, Major: NUR
Bryan Rowland, Hamden, CT, Major: EXS
Cailey Botteon, Moodus, CT, Major: CMD
Cailey Korwek, East Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Caitlin Hebert, Watertown, CT, Major: CMD
Caitlyn Parisi, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Cameron Wong, Wethersfield, CT, Major: HLS
Candace Wright, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Cara Baker, Torrington, CT, Major: HLS
Caraline Mee, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Carly Douglas, Ansonia, CT, Major: HLS
Carly Yearsley, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Carmen Jacobson, New London, CT, Major: SWK
Caryn Kaelin, Stamford, CT, Major: NUR
Casey Dicine, Stamford, CT, Major: NUR
Cassandra Orr, Seymour, CT, Major: NUR
Cassandra Trzaski, Seymour, CT, Major: CMD
Cassandra Wresilo, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Catherine Pietrafesa, Harwinton, CT, Major: NUR
Cecilia Rivas, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Celeste Stewart, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Cephas Ayellakai, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Cesar Poma- Rodriguez, Monroe, CT, Major: REC
Chad Harris, Ivoryton, CT, Major: EXS
Chardé Spates, New Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Charles Rivera, Waterbury, CT, Major: ATH
Chelsea Morin, Broad Brook, CT, Major: NUR
Chelsea Perrotta, Middletown, CT, Major: NUR
Chelyse Joseph, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Chenelle Simes, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Chiara Parisi, Greenwich, CT, Major: NUR
Christa Malan, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Christen Carnes, Stamford, CT, Major: SWK
Christian Clarke, Southbury, CT, Major: EXS
Christian Silvernale, New Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Christianne Delda, Woodbridge, CT, Major: NUR
Christina Costa, Simsbury, CT, Major: CMD
Christina Prevot, Stamford, CT, Major: SWK
Christine O’Connor-Hall, Bethany, CT, Major: NUR
Christopher Bruno, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Chynnia Piland, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Cindy Lee, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Claire Taylor, Middletown, CT, Major: PCH
Claudia Oeges, Orange, CT, Major: REC
Codi Sealund, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Cole Kabel, Monroe, CT, Major: EXS
Colleen Fitzgerald, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Colleen Sosnoski, Colchester, CT, Major: SWK
Connor Shannahan, Enfield, CT, Major: SMT
Corey Martin, Cheshire, CT, Major: HLS
Corin Danielecki, Oxford, CT, Major: CMD
Corinne Sadinsky, Woodbridge, CT, Major: ATH
Courtney Harkins-Latimer, Wolcott, CT, Major: NUR
Courtney Panek, Newington, CT, Major: CMD
Craig Nelson, Naugatuck, CT, Major: NUR
Crystal Batson-Jones, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Cynthia Cordova, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Daisy Green, Milford, CT, Major: HLS
Daniel Crandall, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: EXS
Daniella Suazo, Norwalk, CT, Major: REC
Danielle Cavanna, Manchester, CT, Major: NUR
Danielle Gonzalez, Meriden, CT, Major: PCH
Danielle Jackson, New Britain, CT, Major: NUR
Danielle Mixon, Orange, CT, Major: NUR
Danielle Ott, Guilford, CT, Major: CMD
Danielle Schwartz, Woodbridge, CT, Major: CMD
David Hernandez, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
David Rivera, Windsor, CT, Major: SWK
Dayana Lituma, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Deanna Dittrich, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Deanna Piselli, Milford, CT, Major: PCH
Deidra O’connor, East Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Deirdre Fitzpatrick, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Denise Stine, North Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Dennicia Mercado, Bridgeport, CT, Major: NUR
Destine Lane, Manchester, CT, Major: SWK
Destini Montgomery, Waterbury, CT, Major: REC
Destiny Ortiz, Manchester, CT, Major: SWK
Devyn Clark, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SWK
Diana Bleza, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Diana Meneses, Durham, CT, Major: SWK
Dina Tunon, West Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Dominic Derosa, East Haven, CT, Major: SMT
Donia Alkandry, Stratford, CT, Major: EXS
Donnie Higgins, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Drew Dossias, Bristol, CT, Major: HLS
Drew Rousseau, Glastonbury, CT, Major: SMT
Dylan Riedl, Oakville, CT, Major: EXS
Edward Martinez, Winsted, CT, Major: SWK
Edwin Ankomah, East Hartford, CT, Major: EXS
Eirenie Athanasoulis, Newtown, CT, Major: NUR
Eleni Totonis, Glastonbury, CT, Major: HLS
Elizabeth Dipiero, Enfield, CT, Major: NUR
Elizabeth Villano, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Emelia Vallee, Bristol, CT, Major: HLS
Emily Aguirre, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Emily Balasco, Seekonk, MA, Major: EXS
Emily Bonsignore, Fairfield, CT, Major: NUR
Emily Brennan, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Emily Darroch, Oxford, CT, Major: CMD
Emily Flores, East Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Emily Lisitano, Middletown, CT, Major: SWK
Emily Lopez, Wallingford, CT, Major: REC
Emily Morgillo, Hamden, CT, Major: EXS
Emily Nadile, Southington, CT, Major: CMD
Emily Sasseville, Vernon Rockville, CT, Major: REC
Emily Skinner, Bristol, CT, Major: NUR
Emily Thompson, New Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Emily Wisniewski, Waterbury, CT, Major: EXS
Emily Ziemba, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Emily Rose Ryan, Wolcott, CT, Major: CMD
Emma Cayward, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Emma Fain, Ledyard, CT, Major: SWK
Emma Korman, Stamford, CT, Major: CMD
Emma Lockwood, Southington, CT, Major: SWK
Emma Martone, Higganum, CT, Major: EXS
Emma Riebe, Newton, CT, Major: SWK
Erica Hendricks, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Erika Benson, Kings Park, NY, Major: NUR
Erika Romero, Bridgeport, CT, Major: NUR
Erin Hourihan, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: NUR
Erin Leirey, Lake Katrine, NY, Major: CMD
Erin McManus, Bristol, CT, Major: SWK
Ernest Yelenik, Woodbridge, CT, Major: NUR
Faith Mancarella, Durham, CT, Major: NUR
Felicia DeMatteo, Madison, CT, Major: NUR
Felicia Laguerre, Attleboro, MA, Major: NUR
Gabby Rousseau, Glastonbury, CT, Major: PCH
Gabriela Simoes, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Gabriella Gaytan, Norwalk, CT, Major: HLS
Gabrielle Pantani, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Gabrielle Tenta Bergeron, New London, CT, Major: SWK
Garrett Guite, Berlin, CT, Major: EXS
Giana Pedevillano, Meriden, CT, Major: PCH
Gianna Hutchins, West Hartford, CT, Major: REC
Gianna Rapuano, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Gianna Spino, Hamden, CT, Major: SMT
Gifty Asante, Manchester, CT, Major: NUR
Gina Monelli, Stratford, CT, Major: CMD
Gozde Citlak, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Grace Beckley, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Grace Beliveau, Ansonia, CT, Major: NUR
Grace Gilbert, Old Lyme, CT, Major: HLS
Greta Brunello, Norwalk, CT, Major: EXS
Griffin Radulski, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Gunnar Poulimas, Orange, CT, Major: EXS
Hadicha Shukhratiy, New Britain, CT, Major: HLS
Hailee Corona, Durham, CT, Major: PCH
Hailee Schmidt, Wallingford, CT, Major: EXS
Haileen Sosa-Chacon, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Hailey Rotondo, Shelton, CT, Major: EXS
Haley Doll, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: CMD
Haley Mocker, Trumbull, CT, Major: PCH
Hallie Granoth, Cheshire, CT, Major: SWK
Hanane Lagrane, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Aforismo, Newington, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Augur, Northford, CT, Major: HLS
Hannah Bowen, Enfield, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Coppola, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Goodwin, Bristol, CT, Major: REC
Hannah Ives, Brooklyn, CT, Major: NUR
Hannah Molwitz, Monroe, CT, Major: NUR
Hannah Roche, New Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Hannah Stahlbrodt, Cicero, NY, Major: NUR
Harrison Newlin, New Canaan, CT, Major: REC
Harrison Smith, Rochester, MA, Major: REC
Hayley Colon, Willimantic, CT, Major: NUR
Hazel Kurak, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Herta Sufka, Waterbury, CT, Major: PCH
Hilolahon Shuhraty, New Britain, CT, Major: HLS
Holly Johnson, Plymouth, CT, Major: NUR
Hunter Conklin, Killingworth, CT, Major: NUR
Hunter Race, East Lyme, CT, Major: HSC
Hunter Reilly, Seymour, CT, Major: EXS
Ian Puebla, Fairfield, CT, Major: SMT
India Bishop, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Irene Laramie, Wethersfield, CT, Major: NUR
Isabel Cortez, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Isabella Antonangeli, West Bridgewater, MA, Major: NUR
Isabella Corniello, North Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Isabella Garvey, Southington, CT, Major: HLS
Isabelle Mercer, Ledyard, CT, Major: NUR
Isaiah Boissard, Walden, NY, Major: EXS
Isaiah Rangel, Danbury, CT, Major: SWK
Jace Nhean, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Jacia Oquendo, Manchester, CT, Major: HLS
Jack Drewry, Wolcott, CT, Major: HLS
Jack Laperriere, Prospect, CT, Major: SMT
Jackson Halligan, Middlefield, CT, Major: SMT
Jacqueline Salgado, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Jacqulynn Espinet, Barkhamsted, CT, Major: PCH
Jada Johnson, Bloomfield, CT, Major: SWK
Jaely Manso, South Windsor, CT, Major: CMD
Jake Reichelt, Wethersfield, CT, Major: PCH
Jakeline Ceja, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Jamal Barrett, Stratford, CT, Major: NUR
James Falvey, West Hartford, CT, Major: ATH
James Manzo, North Haven, CT, Major: EXS
James Michaud, Wallingford, CT, Major: REC
James Starr, Southington, CT, Major: NUR
Jamie Allen, Hartford, MI, Major: SMT
Jamie Karas, Ansonia, CT, Major: CMD
Jamie Malaterra, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Jamie Slubowski, Northford, CT, Major: HLS
Jamie Stevens, Niantic, CT, Major: NUR
Janaya Edwards, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Jane Lovejoy, Colebrook, CT, Major: SWK
Jane Marlor, Bethany, CT, Major: CMD
Jane Sherman, Mystic, CT, Major: EXS
Janelle Wade, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Jared Signore, North Haven, CT, Major: SMT
Jase Trelli, Meriden, CT, Major: EXS
Jason Crowell, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jay Boynton, Bethany, CT, Major: NUR
Jaycob Sousa, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EXS
Jayda Benjamin, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Jazmin Haynes, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Jeanie Dunleavy, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Jeffrey Varesio, Prospect, CT, Major: NUR
Jena Varley, New hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Jenisiz Miller, Ansonia, CT, Major: SWK
Jenna Dorosh, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Jenna Papallo, Meriden, CT, Major: NUR
Jenna Papandrea, Colchester, CT, Major: NUR
Jenna Swort, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Jennifer Adorno, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Jennifer Bagnoli, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Jennifer Brubacher, North Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jennifer Forsyth, Seymour, CT, Major: HLS
Jennifer Lupercio, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Jennifer Ramirez, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Jennifer Rodriguez, Port Arthur, TX, Major: REC
Jenny Royer, Middletown, CT, Major: NUR
Jesmar Suarez, Stamford, CT, Major: SWK
Jesseca Simpson, White Plains, NY, Major: PCH
Jessica Amarante, Branford, CT, Major: HLS
Jessica Armstrong, Uncasville, CT, Major: CMD
Jessica Bryan, Monroe, CT, Major: EXS
Jessica Cappelletti, Middlebury, CT, Major: CMD
Jessica Cunningham, Suffield, CT, Major: PCH
Jessica Fox, Prospect, CT, Major: HSC
Jessica Komacki, Naugatuck, CT, Major: CMD
Jessica Maguire, Naugatuck, CT, Major: HLS
Jessica Paradis, Orange, CT, Major: NUR
Jessica Perley, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Jessica Perucki, West Milford, NJ, Major: EXS
Jessica Villa, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CMD
Jewell Quashie, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Jillian Chambers, Shelby Township, MI, Major: CMD
Jillian Foote, Meriden, CT, Major: HLS
Jillian Murphy, Seymour, CT, Major: CMD
Jillian Russo, Meriden, CT, Major: CMD
Jocelyn Benitez, Seymour, CT, Major: NUR
Jocelyn Dinino, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Jocelyn Torres, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Jodi Steeves, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
John Delgado, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
John Gowargy, Groton, CT, Major: NUR
Johnna Coleman, Windsor, CT, Major: HLS
Jordan Peloquin, Greenville, RI, Major: EXS
Jordyn Franco, Guilford, CT, Major: EXS
Jose Conde, West Haven, CT, Major: REC
Jose Zapata Cabrera, Shelton, CT, Major: SWK
Joseph Delgado, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Joseph Impellizeri, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Joseph Zilinski, Guilford, CT, Major: EXS
Joshua Huebner, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Joslyn Depina, Trumbull, CT, Major: EXS
Juan Zecena, Stamford, CT, Major: EXS
Judah James, Danbury, CT, Major: EXS
Judeen Forth, Hartford, CT, Major: PCH
Julia Alicea, Columbia, CT, Major: PCH
Julia Antunes, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Julia Conti, Greenwich, CT, Major: NUR
Julia Filiault, Durham, CT, Major: REC
Julia Gaiser, North Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Julia Jenkins, Chester, CT, Major: CMD
Julia Miller, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Julia Schaff, Groton, MA, Major: CMD
Julia Shapiro, Easton, CT, Major: SWK
Julian Mangual, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Julianna Lanata, Glastonbury, CT, Major: NUR
Julianne Chenard, Meriden, CT, Major: NUR
Julie Golebiewski, Old Lyme, CT, Major: PCH
Julio Morales, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SMT
Julio Rojas, New Haven, CT, Major: ATH
Justin Bizzotto, Oxford, CT, Major: EXS
Justin Dean, Falls Village, CT, Major: REC
Kaitlyn Estrada, Woodbury, CT, Major: SWK
Karina Aviles, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Karina Vasquez, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Karla Mayorga, Norwalk, CT, Major: REC
Karla Pena, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Karyme Serrano, Ansonia, CT, Major: HLS
Kasey Newman, Southington, CT, Major: EXS
Kat Kowal, Granby, CT, Major: SWK
Katarina Viniczay, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Kate Goss, Trumbull, CT, Major: CMD
Katharine Buckheit, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Katherine Heer, East Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Katherine Rodriguez, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Kathleen Griffin, Harwinton, CT, Major: CMD
Katie Gaccione, North Stonington, CT, Major: NUR
Katie Pelletier, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Katie Tackos, East Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Katrina Corbeil, Groton, CT, Major: HLS
Kayla Degennaro, Derby, CT, Major: CMD
Kayla Shutak, Redding Ridge, CT, Major: NUR
Kaylee Sheehan, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Kayleigh Rahn, Milford, CT, Major: REC
Kayleigh Roy, Wallingford, CT, Major: REC
Kaylianna Bryant, Wallingford, CT, Major: PCH
Kellye Beavers, Farmington, CT, Major: NUR
Ken’Nia Threatt, New Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Kenisha Villanueva, New Britain, CT, Major: CMD
Kenneth Corichi-Irizarry, East Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Kenny Perez, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Keriany Otero, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Ketia Similien, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Kevin Reilly, Southbury, CT, Major: NUR
Keyla Cardenas, East Haven, CT, Major: REC
Kiana Walker, Milford, CT, Major: NUR
Kieyshona Taylor, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Kiley Davies, Newington, CT, Major: NUR
Kim Fontanilla, Greenwich, CT, Major: EXS
Kimberly Robinson, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Kirsten Caffrey, Woodbridge, CT, Major: HLS
Korinn Chelednik, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Kourtney Costello, Dedham, MA, Major: REC
Krista Powell, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Kristiana Amato, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Kristin Torre, Guilford, CT, Major: SWK
Kyara-Dea Brown, Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Kyla Houston, Wallingford, CT, Major: PCH
Kyle Anderson, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Kyle Menta, Prospect, CT, Major: EXS
Kyley Fiondella, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Kylie Carino, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Kylie Pappas, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Kyra Jance, Stamford, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Borsavage, New Milford, CT, Major: ATH
Lauren Driscoll, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Graef, Southington, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Mccall, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Pfannenbecker, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lauren Yorski, Plainville, CT, Major: PCH
Lauren Young, Farmington, CT, Major: HLS
Leah Karaban, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Leah Olmstead, Wolcott, CT, Major: HLS
Leila Asipi, Watertown, CT, Major: NUR
Leon Bardwell, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: HLS
Lexie Arcaria, Colchester, CT, Major: NUR
Lexy Lelas, Guilford, CT, Major: REC
Lianne Iassogna, Trumbull, CT, Major: EXS
Lilian Homann, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lily Ferranti, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Lily Heidgerd, Southington, CT, Major: REC
Linda Brown, Middletown, CT, Major: SWK
Lindsay Carloni, Orange, CT, Major: HLS
Lindsey D’Andrea, Litchfield, CT, Major: EXS
Lisa Cormier, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Lisa McLaurin, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Liz Gray, Pawcatuck, CT, Major: NUR
Liz Zembrowski, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Lizbeth Bauza, Norwalk, CT, Major: NUR
Logan Flanigan, Derby, CT, Major: HLS
Lucas Haray, Waterbury, CT, Major: SMT
Luke Horobin, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Lydia Cooper, Orange, CT, Major: CMD
Mackenzie Gries, Northford, CT, Major: NUR
Madeline Baldwick, New Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Madeline Lynch, Seymour, CT, Major: EXS
Madeline Nazario, Branford, CT, Major: CMD
Madeline Sweeney, Cherry Hill, NJ, Major: HLS
Madge Philippe, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Madison Gregory, Danbury, CT, Major: SMT
Madison Jura, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Madison Killoran, Ellington, CT, Major: NUR
Madison Lawley, Bristol, CT, Major: SWK
Madison Miceli, Colchester, CT, Major: CMD
Madison Sosa, Milford, CT, Major: CMD
Madison Whalen, Wallingford, CT, Major: ATH
Maeve Kennelly, Prospect, CT, Major: SWK
Maggie Yeh, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Mahoghany Dolberry, New Haven, CT, Major: PCH
Makaila Vasquez-Steele, West Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Makayla Clarke, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Makayla Hugo, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Makenna Calabrese, Plantsville, CT, Major: CMD
Malisa Khamphouy, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Malisa Phaykoo, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Marcella Hundt, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Marcos Torres, Torrington, CT, Major: HSC
Maria Bernabucci, Northford, CT, Major: SWK
Maria Zecena, Stamford, CT, Major: EXS
Maria Rita Desouza, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Marian Chelsea Barcial, Oakville, CT, Major: NUR
Marilyn Deshan, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CMD
Marina Brockamer, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Marissa Colla, Portland, CT, Major: NUR
Marissa Mastroianni, Southington, CT, Major: SWK
Marissa Mocarski, Wallingford, CT, Major: PCH
Marissa Ortiz, Oakville, CT, Major: REC
Marissa Qualich, Uncasville, CT, Major: CMD
Marta Fedorko, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Marwa Abdelati, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Marwa Sarwari, Ansonia, CT, Major: PCH
Mary Beames, Guilford, CT, Major: EXS
Mary Charlebois, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Mary Seward, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Matilda Odozi, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Matthew Coppola, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Matthew Cosgrove, Northford, CT, Major: SMT
Matthew Diurno, Norwalk, CT, Major: SMT
Matthew Laporta, Ansonia, CT, Major: CMD
Maxine Aboagye, Stratford, CT, Major: NUR
Mckenna Cronin, Prospect, CT, Major: HLS
Mclaine Rutan, Deep River, CT, Major: EXS
Meagan Giwoyna, Groton, CT, Major: HLS
Meaghan Kelley, East Brookfield, MA, Major: ATH
Medina Duracak, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Meg Christoforo, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Megan Dombrowski, Lynchburg, VA, Major: ATH
Megan Mercer, Danbury, CT, Major: CMD
Megan Sack, Ellington, CT, Major: NUR
Megan Tallberg, Derby, CT, Major: HLS
Meghan Flynn, South Glastonbury, CT, Major: CMD
Meghan King, Branford, CT, Major: CMD
Melissa Betancur, Stamford, CT, Major: NUR
Melissa Collado, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Melissa Jacksis, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Mia Pulisciano, Cheshire, CT, Major: HLS
Michael Caprio, North Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Michael Centoni, Bristol, CT, Major: REC
Michael DiResto, Danbury, CT, Major: NUR
Michael Keating, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Michael Lupoli, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Michael O’Malley, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Michaela Salvo, North Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Michele Lorraine, Glastonbury, CT, Major: CMD
Michelle Gilman, Cheshire, CT, Major: SWK
Michelle Jobes, South Windsor, CT, Major: CMD
Michelle Silva, Watertown, CT, Major: PCH
Mikaela Bourgoin, Berlin, CT, Major: NUR
Mikaela Rivera, Manchester, CT, Major: SWK
Mikayla Macclain, Glastonbury, CT, Major: CMD
Mikenzy Golebiewski, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Min Kim, Cromwell, CT, Major: NUR
Miranda Fabre, Norwich, CT, Major: SWK
Miranda Juan, Bridgeport, CT, Major: HLS
Miranda Tranquillo, Barkhamsted, CT, Major: HLS
Molly Schade, Plainville, CT, Major: CMD
Molly Veale, Naugatuck, CT, Major: NUR
Molly Wheeler, Southport, CT, Major: REC
Monique Cloutier, East Hampton, CT, Major: SWK
Monique Szabo, Southington, CT, Major: EXS
Morgan Fernald, Guilford, CT, Major: NUR
Morgan Scinto, Oxford, CT, Major: NUR
Morgan Tuscano, Wallingford, CT, Major: EXS
Mouna Kafel, Branford, CT, Major: HLS
Muna Mah, Trumbull, CT, Major: PCH
Mychael Lotocky, Northford, CT, Major: NUR
Nacham Miranda, Cromwell, CT, Major: CMD
Nadia Arnaout, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Nadia Wilson, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Nadia-Maria Roshenets, Fairfield, CT, Major: CMD
Naissie Dumarsais, Stamford, CT, Major: HLS
Natalee Giacondino, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Natalia Adamczyk, Southington, CT, Major: HLS
Natalia Lecce, West Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Natalie Arneson, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Natalie Mccormack, Meriden, CT, Major: EXS
Natalie Murphy, New Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Natalie Van Komen, Oxford, CT, Major: PCH
Natalie Vetto, Cheshire, CT, Major: CMD
Natasha Blake, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Natasha Whyte, Bloomfield, CT, Major: SWK
Natonia Allen, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Neka Nwagboli, Branford, CT, Major: PCH
Nevaeh Mills, Stamford, CT, Major: REC
Neylani Brown, Woodbridge, CT, Major: HSC
Nicholas Vollero, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Nicole Aboagye, Stratford, CT, Major: NUR
Nicole Alvarez, Brookfield, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Baral, Bristol, CT, Major: REC
Nicole Benedetto, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Cislo, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Nicole Dunn, Fairfield, CT, Major: EXS
Nicole Hyman, Fairfield, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Kirby, North Franklin, CT, Major: CMD
Nicole Lara, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Paquette, Milford, CT, Major: SWK
Nicole Richards, Stratford, CT, Major: EXS
Nicole Rizzo, Derby, CT, Major: CMD
Nicole VanEtten, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Noah Mena, Danbury, CT, Major: NUR
Noel Diaz, Danbury, CT, Major: SMT
Noelle Brideau, Shelton, CT, Major: NUR
Noely Macias, Fitchburg, MA, Major: EXS
Noor Khalid, Orange, CT, Major: REC
Nytoni Jones, Waterbury, CT, Major: HLS
Odalys Reyes Morales, Norwich, CT, Major: PCH
Olivia Collins, Monroe, CT, Major: HLS
Olivia Coppola, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Olivia Courtemanche, Wallingford, CT, Major: CMD
Olivia Czachor, Ansonia, CT, Major: SWK
Olivia Facchini, Niantic, CT, Major: NUR
Olivia Pineau, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Paige Koba, Middletown, CT, Major: PCH
Paige Tetro, Enfield, CT, Major: REC
Pamela Nowak, Madison, CT, Major: PCH
Pari Patel, New London, CT, Major: HLS
Paula Tattari, Kerava, Finland, Major: ATH
Paula Torres, Cheshire, CT, Major: SWK
Paulina Serafin, Bristol, CT, Major: CMD
Peri Combs, Wallingford, CT, Major: EXS
Peter Ziegler, Trumbull, CT, Major: NUR
Pilarose Bailon, Groton, CT, Major: NUR
Priscilla Yeboah, Stratford, CT, Major: NUR
Rachael Edlund, West Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Rachael Iverson, Ellington, CT, Major: NUR
Rachel Booth, Naugatuck, CT, Major: NUR
Rachel Fleischer, Oxford, CT, Major: EXS
Rachel Nagy, Trumbull, CT, Major: SWK
Ralph Gonzalez, Valhalla, NY, Major: EXS
Randall Rissing, Groton, CT, Major: PCH
Rashawna Brown, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Raymond You, Danbury, CT, Major: HLS
Razan Kaisar, Milford, CT, Major: PCH
Reaghan Bathrick, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Rebecca Banning, Ashford, CT, Major: NUR
Rebecca Barrett, Easton, CT, Major: CMD
Reitsuma Panta, Branford, CT, Major: NUR
Renae Musco, Wallingford, CT, Major: SWK
Rhoda Parfitt, Fairfield, CT, Major: NUR
Riley Walker, Oxford, CT, Major: SWK
Robert Esposito, Cromwell, CT, Major: NUR
Robert Noel, Stratford, CT, Major: REC
Robert Vojt, Trumbull, CT, Major: SMT
Roberto Balado, Milford, CT, Major: EXS
Roger Santana, Norwalk, CT, Major: SWK
Rohit Thapa, Branford, CT, Major: PCH
Romanya Joseph, Stratford, CT, Major: HSC
Ronit Mandelkern, Killingworth, CT, Major: CMD
Rosa Conte, Norwich, CT, Major: SWK
Rosa Genao, Hamden, CT, Major: REC
Rose Giannicchi, Redding, CT, Major: CMD
Rossella Graniero, Wappingers Falls, NY, Major: EXS
Ryan Eisner, Amityville, NY, Major: EXS
Ryan Gunning, Orange, CT, Major: HLS
Ryan Johnson, Guilford, CT, Major: NUR
Ryan Lajoie, Norwalk, CT, Major: EXS
Ryan Slesinski, Plantsville, CT, Major: HLS
Sahara Buonome Scott, New Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Sally Inahuazo, New Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Salma Manu, Manchester, CT, Major: HLS
Salome Inda, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Samantha Enders, Milford, CT, Major: REC
Samantha Falango, Hamden, CT, Major: SWK
Samantha Klapproth, Stafford Springs, CT, Major: HLS
Samantha Muller, North Stonington, CT, Major: EXS
Samantha Plasky, Prospect, CT, Major: HLS
Samantha Stroh, Wolcott, CT, Major: NUR
Samantha Widomski, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Sammi Huang, Uncasville, CT, Major: HLS
Sara Bernal-Garcia, Madison, CT, Major: HLS
Sarah Bender, Newtown, CT, Major: CMD
Sarah Foristel, Norwalk, CT, Major: PCH
Sarah Granese, Seymour, CT, Major: EXS
Sarah Gutman, Hamden, CT, Major: EXS
Sarah Reilly, Prospect, CT, Major: NUR
Sarah Salvati, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Sarah Velez, Branford, CT, Major: CMD
Savannah Tibbetts, Hamden, CT, Major: HLS
Selah Casey, Preston, CT, Major: CMD
Selvie Rakiposki, Goshen, CT, Major: HLS
Serena Arduini, Woodbridge, CT, Major: NUR
Serena Rudman, Granby, CT, Major: CMD
Shaliegne Kaufman, Chester, CT, Major: HLS
Shanica Rochester, Bridgeport, CT, Major: SWK
Shanice Mckain, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Shannon Ferris, Wethersfield, CT, Major: SWK
Sheetal Sharma, Trumbull, CT, Major: NUR
Shelby Argersinger, Old Saybrook, CT, Major: NUR
Shelby Gaglio, West Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Shelby Segala, Fairfield, CT, Major: REC
Sheyenne Sinicrope, Meriden, CT, Major: NUR
Shyanne Lassen, Clinton, CT, Major: SWK
Sienna Peterson, Naugatuck, CT, Major: NUR
Sierra Penner, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Sierra Pettway, Meriden, CT, Major: PCH
Sierrah Holder, Danbury, CT, Major: HLS
Sofia Brindisi, West Haven, CT, Major: SWK
Sofia Santiago, Stratford, CT, Major: SMT
Sophia Castellano, Lindenhurst, NY, Major: NUR
Stacy Medina, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Stefania Jarquin, Bridgeport, CT, Major: PCH
Stefania Pena Pineda, Waterbury, CT, Major: REC
Steffan Calderon-Mayette, Southington, CT, Major: SMT
Stephani Esposito, Niantic, CT, Major: NUR
Stephanie Gennette, Hamden, CT, Major: PCH
Stephanie Lamacchia, Shelton, CT, Major: SWK
Stephanie Lyons, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Stephanie Marquez, East Hartford, CT, Major: SMT
Stephanie Nesdale, North Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Stephanie Nieves, Meriden, CT, Major: REC
Stephanie Quinn, Willimantic, CT, Major: NUR
Stephanie Rivas, East Haven, CT, Major: NUR
Stephany Perez Estrada, Stamford, CT, Major: CMD
Stephen Colkos, Waterford, CT, Major: NUR
Steven Prussin, Orange, CT, Major: SMT
Stormy Coppola, East Haven, CT, Major: REC
Suhanee Patel, Berlin, CT, Major: NUR
Sydney Larsen, Shelton, CT, Major: CMD
Tabatha Novoa, Cromwell, CT, Major: NUR
Talisa Clay, Stratford, CT, Major: SWK
Talya Eriksen, Middletown, CT, Major: CMD
Tamara Miller, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Tamera Henry, Stratford, CT, Major: PCH
Tanya Emmerich, Old Lyme, CT, Major: SWK
Tatiana Polanco, Meriden, CT, Major: CMD
Tatiana Rose, Cheshire, CT, Major: NUR
Taylor Davis, Millis, MA, Major: EXS
Taylor Fitzgerald, West Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Taylor Frissora, West Haven, CT, Major: REC
Taylor Peterson, Norwalk, CT, Major: NUR
Taylor Redding, East Haven, CT, Major: HLS
Teyah Green, Norwalk, CT, Major: NUR
Tianna Greco, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Tiffany Delia, Monroe, CT, Major: NUR
Tiffany McCormick, Meriden, CT, Major: SWK
Tiffany Mendez, Bridgeport, CT, Major: CMD
Timera Hawthorne, Waterford, CT, Major: HLS
Tiona Stewart, Hartford, CT, Major: NUR
Tomas Terrugi, Tornquist AR-B, Argentina, Major: HSC
Tracy Nham, Waterbury, CT, Major: NUR
Tram Nguyen, Bridgeport, CT, Major: NUR
Trevor Whalen, Rocky Hill, CT, Major: CMD
Tyeesha Williams, East Hartford, CT, Major: HLS
Tyler Rogers, Guilford, CT, Major: REC
Tyler Ruoff, Southington, CT, Major: EXS
Uruj Khan, Trumbull, CT, Major: PCH
Valentina Hines, Ledyard, CT, Major: SWK
Valeria Rangel, Waterbury, CT, Major: CMD
Valeria Rugerio, New Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Vanessa Ajodhi, Wethersfield, CT, Major: HLS
Vanessa Lopez, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Vanessa Misurale, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Veenita Govinden, Waterbury, CT, Major: SWK
Victoria Acampora, Woodbridge, CT, Major: EXS
Victoria Denegre, North Branford, CT, Major: CMD
Victoria Marino, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Victoria Uribe, New Hartford, CT, Major: SWK
Vonsai Keth, East Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Weronika Jachimowicz, Norwalk, CT, Major: CMD
William Heilshorn, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
William Sullivan, Valley Cottage, NY, Major: SMT
Xhensila Cota, Shelton, CT, Major: HLS
Yan Soares-Silva, Naugatuck, CT, Major: EXS
Ying Lin, Hamden, CT, Major: NUR
Yvonne Malone, Hamden, CT, Major: CMD
Zachary Alicea, Newington, CT, Major: HLS
Zachary Bukowski, New Haven, CT, Major: EXS
Zachary Healy, Enfield, CT, Major: NUR
Zachary Horobin, Wallingford, CT, Major: NUR
Zachary Mullins, Milford, CT, Major: PCH
Zack Penn, New Hartford, CT, Major: SMT
Zahria Mcdaniel, Middletown, CT, Major: NUR
Zoe Morris, Rockfall, CT, Major: NUR
Zoe Stradinger, Stratford, CT, Major: HLS
Zubia Ahmad, North Haven, CT, Major: CMD
Zyaire Oliver, West Hartford, CT, Major: REC

Undeclared

Aaliyah Leiva, Greenwich, CT
Aldrika Schoburgh, West Haven, CT
Alexandra Leso, Milford, CT
Alissa Mineo, Oxford, CT
Anita Ahmetaj, Ansonia, CT
Anthony Ligi, Wolcott, CT
Anya Boyd, New London, CT
Ariana Taylor, Waterbury, CT
Benedicto Buono, Stamford, CT
Biance Troche, Waterbury, CT
Breanna Arce, Waterbury, CT
Brianna Serrano, Bridgeport, CT
Caitlin Bird, Liverpool, UK
Caitlin Kirby, Wallingford, CT
Carina Fortunato, Cromwell, CT
Caroline Alzamora, West Hartford, CT
Cerys Hubbard, Burntwood, UK
Christina Gleason, Milford, CT
Danielle Godejohn, Sandy Hook, CT
Elizabeth Simo, Norwalk, CT
Emily Cummings, West Haven, CT
Emma Jamieson, Branford, CT
Eric Lopes, Shelton, CT
Erin Crotty, New Haven, CT
Erin Middleton, Market Drayton, UK
Ernest Marsan, Milford, CT
Francis Lembo, Stratford, CT
George Heron, Liverpool, UK
Gina Volturno, Monroe, CT
Grace Andrade, Stratford, CT
Harriet Frost, Baildon, UK
Harvey Shields, Liverpool, UK
Helena Walch, Stockport, UK
Isabella Migliaro, Monroe, CT
Jadyn Harkness, New London, CT
James Hennessy, Neston, UK
Jessica Steward, Blackpool, UK
Jonathan Williams, Milford, CT
Jordan Davey, Norwalk, CT
Justin Maggiore, West Haven, CT
Katherine Kiernan, Milford, CT
Kee Jung Carlson, Naugatuck, CT
Kelsey Burr, Wallingford, CT
Kendahl Savoy, Twin Mountain, NH
Kevin Spencer, North Haven, CT
Lauren Merly, Bethany, CT
Lucrezia Salvi, Milan, Italy
Maddy Leclair, Glastonbury, CT
Marcel Maechler, Klettgau, Gerrnany
Marco Forgione, Easton, CT
Marcus Ronayne-Sambucci, Bebington, UK
Moenae Bryant, New Haven, CT
Mollie Craig, Hamden, CT
Ney Valdez, Milford, CT
Patrick Ebbs, Hamden, CT
Rosie Dunne, Liscard, UK
Samantha Foggle, Madison, CT
Sarah Howley, Old Saybrook, CT
Shlomit Weiss Grullon, New Haven, CT
Simon Galeano, Norwalk, CT
Stacey Uttley, Chester, UK
Stevie Lester, West Haven, CT
Thomas Symon, Liverpool, UK
Tyler Simeon, Norwalk, CT
Zhuoqun Ouyang, Shanghai, China

Left to right: Ruvens Exantus, Milan Spisek, Justin Kelly, Trinity Collins, Elijah Henry, Oghenefejiro Onakpoma, Nigel Green

Seven members of the men’s indoor track and field team have earned All-American honors. Nigel Green (Shirley, N.Y.), Oghenefejiro Onakpoma (Naugatuck, Conn.), Ruvens Exantus (Stratford, Conn.), Milan Spisek (Easton, Conn.), Trinity Collins (Middletown, Conn.), Elijah Henry (Stratford, Conn.), and Justin Kelly (Hartford, Conn.) all received NCAA Division II Indoor Track and Field All-American Honors, as announced by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) on Tuesday, May 26, 2020.

Read more about these outstanding athletes

 

CSU Professor Elliott Horch

He developed a super-powered device for telescopes that enabled astronomers to snap photos of celestial objects many times clearer than had ever been taken. He was tapped by NASA to assist with the Kepler Mission – a project to find potential “new Earths” in the Milky Way Galaxy. He has assembled a stellar teaching record and demonstrated a strong commitment to student success since he began teaching at Southern Connecticut State University in 2007.

And on Thursday, Elliott Horch was recognized for the sum of his professorial achievements by being named a Connecticut State University Professor by the state Board of Regents for Higher Education. The recommendation for this honor came from SCSU President Joe Bertolino.

The designation is one of the most prestigious within the Connecticut State Colleges and University System. Only three faculty members at each of the four CSU campuses can hold the title at any given time.

Horch, a professor of physics, joins Vivian Shipley, professor of English, and David Levine, professor of art history as the Southern contingent of CSU professors. A vacancy was created with the recent retirement of Terrell “Terry” Bynum, who had been a professor of philosophy.

“A full professor since 2013, Elliott has developed a remarkable record of teaching and service excellence and has, with little company in his scholarship stratum, a remarkable record of peer-reviewed publications and grant success,” wrote Robert Prezant, SCSU provost and vice president for academic affairs.

“Dr. Horch represents one of our most successful scholars in any field,” Prezant said. “Roll into the mix his strong teaching credentials, devotion to our students, and his high level of important service, and you have an individual who can easily serve as a model for newer faculty members who have high aspirations. (He) is recognized for high quality work at the international level, and that recognition, in concert with his strong global collaborations, makes him an exceptional representative of Southern across continents.”

The CSU Professorship Advisory Committee reviewed eight applications for the award this year, according to Adiel Coca, chairman of the CSU Professorship Advisory Committee.

“It is the committee’s opinion that Dr. Horch has a documented high level of effectiveness in all three categories of evaluation (creative activity, teaching, and service), including a record of outstanding performance in the area of creative activity,” Coca wrote.

Horch earned a Ph.D. in applied physics from Stanford University in 1994. He was a postdoctoral fellow at Yale University and the Rochester Institute of Technology and held teaching appointments at RIT and at UMass Dartmouth before coming to Southern.

His research interests are in astrophysics, binary stars, exoplanets, high-resolution imaging, and astronomical instrument building. He regularly collaborates with scientists from around the globe. During his time at Southern, Horch has co-authored 82 publications and has been awarded 10 external grants, most of which came from the National Science Foundation and the U.S. Department of Defense.

He developed the Differential Speckle Survey Instrument (DSSI) and the SCSU Interferometer and described the DSSI as being like “putting eyeglasses on a telescope.”

Horch earned the CSU System Research Award in 2011 and was the recipient of the 2012 SCSU Faculty Scholar Award. He has taught more than 20 physics courses, including four courses that were new at the time.

“It is clear from his student evaluations that students really enjoy having Dr. Horch as an instructor,” said Coca, who noted that Horch supervised 26 undergraduate and five graduate theses.

Horch was also instrumental in the development of the Master’s in Applied Physics program at Southern, and served on the LEP Committee from 2011 to 2015. He currently serves as chairman of the university’s Research and Scholarship Committee. Horch also chairs the Scientific Organizing Committee for the Gemini Science Meeting scheduled for June.

He thanked Physics Department Chairman Matthew Enjalran for nominating him, and thanked colleagues for their letters of support.

“This designation is a tremendous honor, and something I simply could not expect given the many excellent faculty we have at SCSU,” Horch said.

“I receive this during a very uncertain time,” he added. “But my hope is that as we find our way through the COVID-19 crisis and eventually reach better times, this position would allow me to be a stronger advocate for the value of science in our society and for the positive role that SCSU plays in that regard, both in teaching and research.”

SCSU students Amber Archambault, Melissa Palma Cuapio, Brooke Mercaldi, and Alexis Zhiomi, 2020 Henry Barnard Scholars
2020 Henry Barnard Distinguished Student Award recipients, Amber Archambault, Melissa Palma Cuapio, Brooke Mercaldi, and Alexis Zhitomi

Four Southern students who have displayed outstanding scholarship and a commitment to community service during their collegiate career have been selected as recipients of this year’s Henry Barnard Distinguished Student Award.

Each year, 12 seniors are chosen by the four Connecticut State Universities – four each from Southern and Central, and two each from Eastern and Western. It is considered among the university’s most  prestigious student awards. Criteria include a 3.7 GPA or better and having demonstrated significant participation in university and/or community life.

Alexis Zhitomi, a communication disorders major, has a GPA of 3.97. She plans to pursue a master’s degree in speech-language pathology at Southern this fall.

Zhitomi is president of the Student Government Association and a member of the Honors College. She has been the recipient of several scholarships. She has volunteered with the Friends of Rudolph, SCSU Day of Service, Adopt-a-Family, The Big Event, and was a Yale-New Haven Neuro-Speech Volunteer. She also has been an orientation coordinator for the Office of New Student and Sophomore Programs.

During her lifetime, she has traveled to all 50 states, and five continents. Zhitomi presented her undergraduate thesis last fall at a national American Speech-Language Hearing Association convention in Orlando, Fla.

“She has proven to be a passionate, diligent, and self-motivated student and is most deserving of this type of recognition,” said Heather Warner, associate professor of communication disorders. “…Given the depth of her classroom discussions, it was easy to see her passion for people, desire to help, and thirst for knowledge.”

Amber Archambault, a social work major, has a 3.96 GPA. She plans to pursue a master’s degree in social work at Southern this fall in the advanced standing program.

She is an intern at the East Hartford High School Student Assistance Center, where she evaluates and counsels students’ needs and concerns. On campus, she was a resident advisor for nearly two and a half years, and was named Resident Advisor of the Year in 2019.

Archambault also served as an orientation ambassador, and earned several awards and grants, including a Connecticut State University grant in 2019. She had volunteered at the Hospital for Special Care in New Britain, where she worked with children with physical disabilities.

“Ms. Archambault is a natural leader who is driven by passion to make a positive impact in the community for those who may otherwise be unable to advocate for themselves,” said Kyle O’Brien, assistant professor of social work. “(She) will represent SCSU well as an alum as she enters the social work profession and begins to leave a lasting footprint in the communities she works within.”

Brooke Mercaldi, an environmental systems and sustainability studies major, has a 3.93 GPA. She plans to attend the Elizabeth Haub School of Law at Pace University this fall.

Mercaldi is a member of the Honors College. She is a Werth Center for Coastal Marine Studies Fellow, and served as research coordinator for the center. She is a recipient of several scholarships and is executive vice president of the Student Government Association. She is a member of the Board of Regents for Higher Education Student Advisory Committee, the Connecticut State Colleges and Universities Taskforce, and the SCSU Global Education Advisory Council.

She has volunteered with the Friends of Rudolph and Adopt-a-Family programs. Mercaldi served as an intern with the Connecticut General Assembly and the Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection.

“Brooke’s work was not only outstanding, but she exhibited an intellectual curiosity and a critical thinking ability that impressed me deeply…After 20 years of teaching, I can think of no student more appropriate for the Henry Barnard Award than Brooke,” said James Tait, professor of the environment, geography and marine sciences.

Melissa Palma Cuapio, a chemistry major, has a GPA of 3.8. She is considering applying to medical school in the future.

Palma is a chemistry tutor and was selected as the American Chemical Society’s Outstanding Senior Organic Chemistry Student in 2019. She was a member of the Math Club, Botany Club, Club Taekwondo and Service Commission Club.

She conducted research in the field of chemistry and presented her findings at the SCSU Research Symposium. Palma Cuapio served as a youth leader in the Junta Youth in Action Program.

“She is very gifted and works very hard…I find Melissa to be very excited about science and research. Melissa has a very strong desire to enter the medical field when she graduates from Southern, and I believe that she has taken the right steps to prepare herself for a career in medicine,” said Adiel Coca, chairman of the Chemistry Department.